For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








14 Trains from (JBP)JABALPUR to (HBJ)HABIBGANJ


Address: Jabalpur Railway Station, Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh 482001, India

Station Code: JBP

Station Name: JABALPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 575

Station Traffic: High

Address: Habibganj Railway Station, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462023, India

Station Code: HBJ

Station Name: HABIBGANJ

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22910PURI VALSAD EXPJBP01:20BPL07:005:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPJBP04:25HBJ10:015:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
12062HBJ JANSHATABDIJBP05:30HBJ11:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12062 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLJBP05:40HBJ11:205:40W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLJBP06:00BPL11:155:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
11466JBP SOMNATH EXPJBP10:00BPL18:208:20M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11466 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLJBP10:40HBJ17:006:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPJBP11:40HBJ17:436:03TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLJBP14:30BPL20:155:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
22188INTERCITY EXPRESJBP16:15HBJ22:156:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22188 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPJBP17:30HBJ23:175:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGJBP21:05HBJ03:426:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
11271VINDHYACHAL EXPJBP22:10BPL09:3011:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11271 Status
22192JBP INDB EXPJBP23:50HBJ05:235:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22192 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38812-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 388, CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 388  Dt. 12.02.2020

CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 01664/01663 Habibganj - Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly special with Special fare for thirteen more trips from both sides as detailed below: -

Train No. 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Weekly Special will leave Habibganj at 17:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.04.2020 to 26.06.2020 and reach Dharwad at 19:30 hrs o­n respective Saturdays (Total 13 trips).

 Enroute the train will arrive/depart at  Hosangabad -18:03/18:05 hrs, Itarsi - 18:35/18:40 hrs, Khandwa - 21:50/21:53 hrs, Bhusaval - 23:45/23:50 hrs, Manmad - 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kopargaon - 03:38/03:40 hrs, Ahmednagar - 05:33/05:35 hrs, Daund -07:35/07:55 hrs, Pune - 09:15/09:30 hrs, Satara - 12:08/12:10 hrs, Karad - 13:08/13:10 hrs, Sangali - 14:18/14:20 hrs, Miraj - 14:50/15:00 hrs, Ghataprabha - 16:20/16:21 hrs, Belagavi - 17:10./17:12 hrs, Khanapur - 17:34/17:35 hrs and Londa - 18:06/18:08 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly Special will leave Dharwad at 22:50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 04.04.2020 to 27.06.2020 and reach Habibganj at 04:20 hrs o­n respective Monday (Total 13 trips).

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart Londa 00:20/00:22 hrs, Khanapur - 00:57/00:58 hrs, Belagavi - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Ghataprabha - 02:35/02:36 hrs, Miraj - 04:30/04:40 hrs,Sangli - 04:55/04:58 hrs., Karad - 06:05/06:07 hrs,Satara - 07:07/07:10 hrs, Pune - 10:25/10:45 hrs, Daund - 12:05/12:20 hrs, Ahmednagar - 13:57/14:00 hrs, Kopargaon - 15:58/16:00 hrs, Manmad - 17:20/17:25 hrs, Bhusaval - 20:15/20:20 hrs, Khandwa - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Itarsi - 02:20/02:25 hrs  and Hosangabad - 02:50/02:52 hrs.

The Train will have a Composition of ONE First AC - Cum-Second AC Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier coach, THREE AC 3-Tier coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevan.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
07-02-2020
Rajiv Chaudhry has taken over the Additional Charge of General Manager, Northern Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.02.2020

Rajiv Chaudhry has taken over the Additional Charge of
General Manager, Northern Railway



Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway has taken over the additional charge of General Manager, Northern Railway o­n 01.02.2020. Shortly o­n assuming charges, Shri Chaudhry reviewed the safety and punctuality in a meeting held at Northern Railway Headquarters Office, Baroda House, New Delhi today.

Shri Rajiv Chaudhry is an officer of the Indian Railways from the 1981 batch of the Indian Railway Service of Engineers (IRSE). He has extensive and varied experience, over the past more than 33 years, in all sectors of rail transport including their operation and maintenance, planning, designing execution and maintenance of large civil engineering projects in the railway / metro sector, formulation, launching and monitoring of policy implementation initiative.

  Shri Rajiv Chaudhry has worked o­n several important assignments involving control and supervision of large number of skilled and trained personnel. He was involved at a very senior level in the construction and commissioning of the first underground section of the Delhi Metro from 2001 to 2006 in the Kashmiri Gate to central Secretariat section of the DMRC. Later, he was also involved in the framing of several policies and procedures paving the way for the rapid spread of the metro railways in the entire country.

He has worked in several challenging assignments like Divisional Railway Manager at Bhopal, Divisional Chief Vigilance Officer of South East Central Railway, Principal Chief Engineer of North Central Railway etc. He was instrumental as a key official in the first ever successful engagement of a developer o­n the PPP project of the redevelopment of the Habibganj station. In the Ministry of Railways he had worked as Adviser / Station Development and had been assigned the challenging and focus sector of the Indian Railways, i.e. the redevelopment of the stations o­n PPP route.

During his tenure as general manager NCR, this Railway has achieved many milestones including successful conduct of kumbh-2019.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit