For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








70 Trains from (SWM)SAWAI MADHOPUR to (KOTA)KOTA JN


Address: Sawai Madhopur, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: SWM

Station Name: SAWAI MADHOPUR

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 397

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kota Railway Station, Bhimganj Mandi, Kota, Rajasthan 324002, India

Station Code: KOTA

Station Name: KOTA JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 557

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSSWM00:10KOTA01:451:35F3A19670 Status
59812HALDIGHATI PASSSWM01:05KOTA05:454:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59812 Status
14719BKN BSP ANTYODAYA EXPSWM02:05KOTA03:301:25WUNRESERVED14719 Status
14709BKN PURI EXPSWM02:05KOTA03:301:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14709 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSSWM02:30KOTA03:451:15TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPSWM02:30KOTA03:451:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPSWM02:30KOTA03:451:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPSWM02:30KOTA03:451:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
19808JP KOTA EXPRESSSWM03:15KOTA05:202:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19808 Status
12416NDLS INDB EXPSWM03:25KOTA04:401:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12416 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPSWM04:45KOTA06:051:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPSWM04:45KOTA06:101:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSSWM04:50KOTA06:151:25M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPSWM04:54KOTA06:141:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPSWM05:20KOTA07:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESSWM05:25KOTA07:302:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSSWM05:45KOTA07:051:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
22443CNB BDTS SFSWM05:45KOTA07:001:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22443 Status
19062RMR BDTS EXPSWM05:45KOTA07:051:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,19062 Status
22998SGNR JLWC SUPSWM08:00KOTA09:451:45TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22998 Status
22982SGNR JLWC SFSWM08:00KOTA09:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22982 Status
12402NANDA DEVI EXPSWM08:52KOTA10:401:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12402 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSSWM09:05KOTA10:401:35M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSSWM09:05KOTA10:451:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPSWM09:22KOTA11:101:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
69156MTJ RTM PASSSWM09:55KOTA12:302:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69156 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPSWM10:20KOTA11:401:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPSWM10:20KOTA11:401:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
22970BSB OKHA SF EXPSWM10:45KOTA12:051:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22970 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPSWM11:00KOTA12:551:55TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPSWM11:00KOTA12:551:55M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
09810NZM KOTA SPLSWM11:15KOTA13:152:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09810 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPSWM11:35KOTA12:501:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPSWM12:20KOTA13:351:15F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLSWM12:55KOTA14:151:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
12466INTERCITY EXPSWM13:25KOTA14:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN,12466 Status
19042GCT BDTS EXPSWM13:35KOTA15:051:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19042 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLSWM13:45KOTA15:101:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPSWM13:50KOTA15:401:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
59814AF KOTA PASSSWM14:00KOTA17:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59814 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPSWM14:53KOTA16:101:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPSWM14:53KOTA16:101:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
22934JP BDTS SF EXPSWM15:30KOTA16:501:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22934 Status
12956JP MMCT SUPFASTSWM16:10KOTA17:201:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12956 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSSWM16:28KOTA17:501:22W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
12942PARASNATH EXPSWM16:28KOTA17:501:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12942 Status
09022JAT BDTS AC SPLSWM16:30KOTA17:451:15W2A,3A,CC,GN,09022 Status
12060KOTA JANSHTBDISWM18:05KOTA20:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12060 Status
12182DAYODAYA EXPSWM20:00KOTA21:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12182 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNSWM20:35KOTA21:401:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
14813JU BPL EXPRESSSWM20:45KOTA22:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,14813 Status
22942JAT INDB SF EXPSWM20:55KOTA22:101:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,22942 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTASWM21:10KOTA23:152:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPSWM21:22KOTA23:502:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPSWM21:40KOTA22:501:10M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPSWM21:40KOTA22:501:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSSWM21:40KOTA22:501:10SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPSWM21:40KOTA22:501:10F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSSWM22:02KOTA23:301:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSSWM22:05KOTA23:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
18574BGKT VSKP EXPSWM22:45KOTA00:101:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18574 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPSWM22:45KOTA00:051:20M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
19713JP SC EXPSWM23:20KOTA00:401:20SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19713 Status
12974JP INDB EXPRESSSWM23:20KOTA00:351:15F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12974 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPSWM23:45KOTA01:001:15SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSSWM23:45KOTA00:551:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
18214AII DURG EXPSWM23:50KOTA01:151:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,18214 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRSWM23:50KOTA01:151:25W3A14815 Status
18208AII DURG EXPSWM23:50KOTA01:151:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18208 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSSWM23:58KOTA01:151:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12963 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
186/2021-22 12-06-2021
Chennai
Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 14800 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 29185 MT of LMO to the Nation 409 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country


Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 14800 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country

Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 29185 MT of LMO to the Nation

409 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country

Oxygen Expresses transported 1684 tankers of LMO so far and bring relief to 15 States

Assam received its Sixth Oxygen Express from Jharkhand with 80 MT LMO in 4 tankers

Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 4500 of LMO in Tamil Nadu

Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 3500 and 3300 MT of LMO in the state of Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh respectively 

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3564 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4584 MT in Tamil Nadu, 3364 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513 MT in Kerala, 2851 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country.

Oxygen Expresses crossed mark of 29000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation.

So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 29185 MT of LMO in more than 1684 tankers to various states across the country.

It may be noted that 409 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

Till the time of this release, 7 loaded Oxygen Expresses o­n run with more than 551 MT of LMO in 28 tankers.

Assam received its Sixth Oxygen Express from Jharkhand with 80 MT LMO in 4 tankers.

Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 14800 MT of LMO to the southern states of the country.

Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 4500 of Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) in Tamil Nadu.

Oxygen Expresses delivered more than 3500 and 3300 MT of LMO in the state of Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh respectively.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 48 days back o­n 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 15 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Assam.

Till the time of this release, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3564 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4494.11  MT in Tamil Nadu, 3364 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513.72 MT in Kerala, 2851 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 480 MT in Assam.

Till now Oxygen Expresses offloaded LMO in around 39 cities/towns in 15 states across the country namely Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur & Agra in Uttar Pradesh, Sagar, Jabalpur, Katni & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Mumbai & Solapur in Maharashtra, Hyderabad in Telangana, Faridabad & Gurugram in Haryana, Tuglakabad, Delhi Cantt & Okhla in Delhi, Kota & Kanakpara in Rajasthan, Bengaluru in Karnataka, Dehradun in Uttarakhand, Nellore, Guntur, Tadipatri & Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, Ernakulam in Kerala, Tiruvallur, Chennai, Tuticorin, Coimbatore & Madurai in Tamil Nadu, Bhatinda & Phillaur in Punjab, Kamrup in Assam and Ranchi in Jharkhand.

Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.

In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.

Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through.

All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.



Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
182/2021-22 11-06-2021
Chennai
On Mission Mode, more than 400 Oxygen Expresses complete Oxygen deliveries across the country


Oxygen Expresses deliver more than 28473 MT of LMO to the Nation

Oxygen Expresses transported 1648 tankers of LMO so far and bring relief to 15 States

Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 4300, 3400 and 3200 MT of LMO in the state of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh respectively 

614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3450 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4085.55 MT in Tamil Nadu, 3212 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513.72 MT in Kerala, 2765 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 400 MT in Assam

Overcoming all hurdles and finding new solutions, Indian Railways is continuing its journey of bringing relief by delivering Liquid Medical Oxygen(LMO) to various states across the country.

Oxygen Expresses crossed mark of 28000 MT of LMO delivery in service to the Nation.

So far, Indian Railways has delivered nearly 28473 MT of LMO in more than 1648 tankers to various states across the country.

It may be noted that 401 Oxygen Expresses have completed their journey so far and brought relief to various States.

Till the time of this release, 4 loaded Oxygen Expresses o­n run with more than 347 MT of LMO in 18 tankers.

Oxygen Expresses offloaded more than 4300, 3400 and 3200 MT of LMO in the state of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka and Andhra Pradesh respectively.

It is worth mentioning that Oxygen Expresses started their deliveries 47 days back o­n 24th April in Maharashtra with a load of 126 MT.

It is Indian Railways endeavour to deliver as much LMO as possible in the shortest time possible to the requesting states.

Oxygen relief by Oxygen Expresses reached out to 15 states namely Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh, Jharkhand and Assam.

Till the time of this release, 614 MT of Oxygen has been offloaded in Maharashtra, nearly 3797 MT in Uttar Pradesh, 656 MT in Madhya Pradesh, 5722 MT in Delhi, 2354 MT in Haryana, 98 MT in Rajasthan, 3450 MT in Karnataka, 320 MT in Uttarakhand, 4085.55 MT in Tamil Nadu, 3212 MT in Andhra Pradesh, 225 MT in Punjab, 513.72 MT in Kerala, 2765 MT in Telangana, 38 MT in Jharkhand and 400 MT in Assam.

Till now Oxygen Expresses offloaded LMO in around 39 cities/towns in 15 states across the country namely Lucknow, Varanasi, Kanpur, Bareilly, Gorakhpur & Agra in Uttar Pradesh, Sagar, Jabalpur, Katni & Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Mumbai & Solapur in Maharashtra, Hyderabad in Telangana, Faridabad & Gurugram in Haryana, Tuglakabad, Delhi Cantt & Okhla in Delhi, Kota & Kanakpara in Rajasthan, Bengaluru in Karnataka, Dehradun in Uttarakhand, Nellore, Guntur, Tadipatri & Visakhapatnam in Andhra Pradesh, Ernakulam in Kerala, Tiruvallur, Chennai, Tuticorin, Coimbatore & Madurai in Tamil Nadu, Bhatinda & Phillaur in Punjab, Kamrup in Assam and Ranchi in Jharkhand.

Indian Railways has mapped different routes with Oxygen supply locations and keeps itself ready with any emerging need of the States. States provide tankers to the Indian Railways for bringing LMO.

Criss crossing the country, Indian Railways is picking up oxygen from places like Hapa , Baroda, Mundra in the West and Rourkela, Durgapur, Tatanagar, Angul in the East and then delivering it to States of Uttarakhand, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Rajasthan, Tamil Nadu, Haryana, Telangana, Punjab, Kerala, Delhi, Uttar Pradesh & Assam in complex operational route planning scenarios.

In order to ensure that Oxygen relief reaches in the fastest time possible, Railways is creating new standards and unprecedented benchmarks in running of Oxygen Express Freight Trains. The average speed of these critical Freight trains is way above 55 in most cases over long distances. Running o­n high priority Green Corridor, with a highest sense of urgency, operational teams of various zones are working round the clock in most challenging circumstances to ensure that Oxygen reaches in fastest possible time frame. Technical stoppages have been reduced to 1 minute for crew changes over different sections.

Tracks are kept open and high alertness is maintained to ensure that Oxygen Express keeps zipping through.

All this is done in a manner that speed of other Freight Operation doesn't get reduced as well.

Running of new Oxygen is a very dynamic exercise and figures keep getting updated all the time. More loaded Oxygen Expresses are expected to start their journeys later in the night.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit