For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

11074 CHENNAI LTT EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
11074-CHENNAI LTT EXP
Chennai central to Lokmanyatilak t | Distance-1268Kms | Travel Time 24:10Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X17851225XX460XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource15:5001
2AJJARAKKONAM16:5316:552:00691
3RURENIGUNTA JN18:2518:305:001411
4HXCUDDAPAH20:2920:301:002661
5YAYERRAGUNTLA20:5921:001:003051
6GYGOOTY22:3922:401:004231
7GTLGUNTAKAL JN23:1023:2010:004511
8ADADONI00:0900:101:005032
9MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD00:3900:401:005442
10RCRAICHUR01:0301:052:005722
11YGYADGIR02:0802:102:006412
12WADIWADI04:0004:055:006792
13KLBGKALABURAGI JN04:3704:403:007162
14SURSOLAPUR JN06:4506:505:008292
15PUNEPUNE JN11:5512:005:0010922
16KYNKALYAN JN15:0215:053:0012312
17LTTLOKMANYATILAK T16:00Destination12682
Popular Station Combinations
17 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
313/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central Railway and Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAIN FULLY CANCELLED

Train No.12133 Mumbai CST – Mangalore Jn Mangalore Express of 4thSeptember 2019 is cancelled.

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

Train No.16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express of 4th September 2019 scheduled to leave Mumbai at 12.10 hrs was rescheduled to leave at 19.10 hrs from Pune.

Train No.11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express of 4thSeptember scheduled to leave at 22.35 is rescheduled to leave at 04.30 hrs o­n 5thSeptember 2019.

SHORT TERMINATION / PARTIAL CANCELATION

Train No. 11042 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CST Express which left Chennai o­n 3rdSeptember 2019 was short terminated at Vangani (before Kalyan) and partially cancelled between Vangani and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 11074 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mumbai CST WEEKLY Express which left Chennai o­n 3rd September 2019 was short terminated at Bhivpuri Road (before Kalyan) and partially cancelled between Bhivpuri Road and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 12134 Mangalore Jn -  Mumbai CST Superfast Express which left Mangalore o­n 3rd September 2019 was short terminated at Diva (near Thane) and partially cancelled between Diva and Mumbai CST.

Train No. 16346 Trivandrum – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Netravati Express which left Trivandrum o­n 3rd September 2019 was short terminated at Panvel and partially cancelled between Panvel and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

Train No.16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Trivandrum Netravati Exoress of 5thSeptember 2019 will start from Panvel instead of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
199/2019-2006-08-2019
CHENNAI
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central and Western Railway, in continuation of the earlier press release, the following are the changes in pattern of train services

TRAINS FULLY CANCELLED

Train No. 11028 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Mail of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 22150 Pune – Ernakulam Bi-Weekly Express cancelled of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Bi-Weekly Express cancelled of 06.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 11074Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 06.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16339 Mumbai CST – Nagercoil Express of 07.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16381 Mumbai CST – Kanyakumari Jantijanta Express of 05.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16381 Mumbai CST – Kanyakumari Jantijanta Express of 07.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 12619 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Central Matsyagandha Express of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

Train No. 16345 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central  Netravati Express of 04.08.2019 is cancelled.

DIVERSION

Train No. 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Superfast Express leaving Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 05.08.19 will be diverted to run via Agra Cantonment – Bhopal – Nagpur.

Train No. 12432 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Thiruvananthapuram Rajdhani that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Nagda Jn. – Ujjain – Bhopal –Vijayawada –  Gudur – Katpadi.  

Train No. 12484 Amritsar – Kochuveli Weekly Express that left Amritsar o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Nagda Jn. – Ujjain – Bhopal – Itarsi – Nagpur.  

 Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duranto Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 03.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Surat – Jalgaon.

Train No. 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.19 will be diverted to run via Itarsi – Nagpur – Balharshah and Gudur

Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Duranto Express that left Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 04.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Surat – Jalgaon – Bhopal – Gudur – Katpadi – Jolarpettai – Erode and Shorannur.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express of 06th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Solapur and Mumbai CST.

Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 06th August 2019 is partially cancelled between Pune and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

Train No. 12163 Dadar – Chennai Egmore Express of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Kalaburangi.

Train No. 11005 Dadar – Pondicherry Express of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Dadar and Pune.

Train No. 11027 Mumbai CST - Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Central Mail of 05th August, 2019 is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Solapur.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


                                   



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search