For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12680 CHENNAI EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12680-CHENNAI EXPRESS
Coimbatore jn to Chennai central | Distance-497Kms | Travel Time 7:35Hrs | Avg Speed 71Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX155X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CBECOIMBATORE JNSourcee06:1501
2TUPTIRUPPUR06:5306:552:00511
3EDERODE JN07:4007:455:001011
4SASALEM JN08:3208:353:001641
5BQIBOMMIDI09:1409:151:002071
6MAPMORAPPUR09:3409:351:002291
7JTJJOLARPETTAI10:1810:202:002841
8ABAMBUR10:4910:501:003151
9KPDKATPADI JN11:2811:302:003671
10AJJARAKKONAM12:1812:202:004281
11PERPERAMBUR13:0913:101:004911
12MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:50Destination4971
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.07 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
64/2022-23 20-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


In view of Corridor Blocks for maintenance of assets at various sections of Chennai Division in May 2022, changes will be made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.


Full Cancellation of Train Services:


Train No. 06746 Nellore – Sullurupeta MEMU Special leaving Nellore at 10.15 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 06745 Sullurupeta – Nellore MEMU Special leaving Sullurupeta at 07.50 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 06741 MMC (Moore Market Complex) – Sullurpeta MEMU Special leaving MMC at 05.20 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 06742 Sullurpeta – MMC (Moore Market Complex) MEMU Special leaving Sullurpeta at 12.35 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 16054 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express leaving Tirupati at 10.10 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 16053 Dr. MGR Chennai central – Tirupati Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai central at 14.15 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 66000 Avadi – Chennai Central (MMC) suburban train leaving Avadi at 04.25 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Partial cancellation of train services


Train No. 12711 Vijayawada – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Pinakini Express leaving 

Vijayawada at 06:10 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Gudur and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not be run between Gudur and Dr. MGR Chennai Central.


Train No. 12712 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Vijayawada Pinakini Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14:10 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Gudur. The train will commence its journey from Gudur at its scheduled departure time of 16:20 hrs.

Train No. 12606 Karaikkudi Junction – Chennai Egmore Pallavan Express leaving Karaikkudi Junction at 05.30 hrs o­n 01st June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore. The train will not run between Chengalpattu and Chennai Egmore.


Train No. 12635 Chennai Egmore – Madurai Jn Superfast Express leaving Chennai Egmore at 13.50 hrs o­n 01st June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Chennai Egmore and Chengalpattu. The train will commence its journey from Chengalpattu at its scheduled departure time of 14.50 hrs.


Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Lalbagh Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 06.20 hrs o­n  24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr MGR Chennai Central. The train will not run from Katpadi Junction to Dr MGR Chennai Central


Train No. 12680 Coimbatore Junction – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Intercity Express scheduled to leave Coimbatore Junction at 06.15 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not run from Katpadi Junction to Dr. MGR Chennai Central


Train No. 12610 Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 05.00 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will not run from Katpadi Junction to Dr. MGR Chennai Central


Train No. 12609 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 15.45 hrs


Train No. 12679 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Intercity Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.30 hrs 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 16.20 hrs


Train No. 12607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbagh Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs 24th, 25th, 31st May, 01st, 07th & 08th June, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence its journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 17.35 hrs.


Diversion of train service


Train No. 22403 Puducherry – New Delhi Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Puducherry at 09.50 hrs o­n 01st June, 2022 will be diverted to run via Chengalpattu, Arakkonam, Perambur and Korukkupet duly skipping stoppage at Chennai Egmore. An Additional stoppage has been provided at Perambur for the convenience of passengers.


Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Sanghamitra Express scheduled to leave Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 22nd, 23rd, 29th, 30th May, 05th, 06th June, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Tiruttani and Melpakkam Cabin dully skipping stoppage at Perambur and Arakkonam Junction. An Additional stoppage has been provided at Perambur for the convenience of passengers.


Rescheduling of train services


Train No. 12684 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Junction Tri-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Banaswadi at 19.00 hrs o­n 23rd May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Banaswadi at 00.00 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 (late by 5 hours).


Train No. 12684 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Junction Tri-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Banaswadi at 19.00 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Banaswadi at 22.50 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 (late by 3 hours 50 minutes).


Train No. 22601 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Sainagar Siridi Weekly superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.20 hrs o­n 25th May, 01st & 08th June, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 12.45 hrs o­n 25th May, 01st & 08th June, 2022 (late by 2 hours 15 minutes).

                                                                                                         

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
51/2022-23 13-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


                                                                                           


In view of Corridor Blocks for maintenance of assets at various sections of Chennai Division in May 2022, changes will be made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.


Full Cancellation of Train Services:


Train No. 16054 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express leaving Tirupati at 10.10 hrs o­n 17th, and18th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Train No. 16053 Dr. MGR Chennai central – Tirupati Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai central at 14.15 hrs o­n 17th and 18th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Partial cancellation of train services


Train No. 12608 KSR Bengaluru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Lalbagh Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 06.20 hrs o­n 17th and 18th May, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr MGR Chennai Central. The train will run from KSR Bengaluru to Katpadi Junction o­nly. 

Train No. 12680 Coimbatore Junction – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Intercity Express scheduled to leave Coimbatore Junction at 06.15 hrs o­n 17th and 18th May, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will run from Coimbatore Junction to Katpadi Junction o­nly.


Train No. 12610 Mysuru – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Mysuru at 05.00 hrs o­n 17th and 18th May, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Katpadi Junction and Dr. MGR Chennai Central. The train will run from Mysuru to Katpadi Junction o­nly.


Train No. 12609 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 17th and 18th May, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence its journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 15.45 hrs to Mysuru.


Train No. 12679 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Junction Intercity Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.30 hrs 17th and 18th May, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence its journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 16.20 hrs to Coimbatore Junction.


Train No. 12607 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – KSR Bengaluru Lalbagh Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 15.30 hrs17th and 18th May 2022 will be partially cancelled between Dr. MGR Chennai Central and Katpadi Junction. The train will commence its journey from Katpadi Junction at its scheduled departure time of 17.35 hrs to KSR Bengaluru.


Diversion of train service


Train No. 12296 Danapur – KSR Bengaluru Sanghamitra Express scheduled to leave Danapur at 20.15 hrs o­n 15th and 16thh May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Gudur, Renigunta, Tiruttani and Melpakkam Cabin dully skipping stoppages at Perambur and Arakkonam Junction.  An Additional stoppage has been provided at Tiruttani for the convenience of passengers.


Rescheduling of train services


Train No. 12684 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Junction Tri-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Banaswadi at 19.00 hrs o­n 16th May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Banaswadi at midnight o­n 16th May, 2022 (late by 5 hours).


Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 16th May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 22.10 hrs o­n 16th May, 2022 (late by 2 hours).


Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 17th May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 21.00 hrs o­n 17th May, 2022 (late by 50 minutes).


Train No. 12684 Banaswadi – Ernakulam Junction Tri-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Banaswadi at 19.00 hrs o­n 17th May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Banaswadi at 22.50 hrs o­n 17th May, 2022 (late by 3 hours 50 minutes).


Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express scheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 20.10 hrs o­n 17th May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave KSR Bengaluru at 21.00 hrs o­n 17th May, 2022 (late by 50 minutes).


Train No. 22601 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Sainagar Siridi Weekly superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.20 hrs o­n 18th May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 12.45 hrs o­n 18th May, 2022 (late by 2 hours 25 minutes).

                                             

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search