For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (TUP)TIRUPPUR to (SA)SALEM JN


Address: Tiruppur Railway Station, Tiruppur-Avinashi Road, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TUP

Station Name: TIRUPPUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 450

Station Traffic: High

Address: Salem Junction, Suramangalam, Salem, Tamil Nadu 636005, India

Station Code: SA

Station Name: SALEM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPTUP00:05SA01:521:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTUP00:05SA01:521:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATUP00:07SA02:051:58SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPTUP00:07SA02:051:58SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSTUP00:10SA01:521:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
12682CHENNAI EXPTUP00:10SA01:521:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,12682 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPTUP00:25SA02:021:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPTUP00:35SA02:372:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPTUP01:20SA04:022:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPTUP01:20SA03:502:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPTUP01:40SA03:321:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTUP02:00SA03:471:47TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTUP02:05SA04:222:17F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTUP02:20SA04:121:52TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSTUP02:43SA04:401:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTUP02:50SA04:371:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPTUP04:15SA06:152:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPTUP04:40SA06:422:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSTUP04:40SA06:422:02W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPTUP05:55SA07:371:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXPTUP06:25SA08:071:42TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22666 Status
22616TIRUPATHI EXPTUP06:40SA08:221:42TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22616 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSTUP06:55SA08:321:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPTUP07:15SA09:121:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPTUP07:30SA09:271:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPTUP09:40SA11:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPTUP10:00SA11:421:42F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
66602CBE SA MEMUTUP10:05SA13:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66602 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTUP10:15SA12:071:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSTUP12:45SA14:502:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPTUP13:35SA15:321:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTUP14:10SA16:122:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPTUP14:10SA15:571:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTUP14:10SA16:122:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSTUP15:35SA17:321:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
12244SHATABDI EXPTUP15:45SA17:221:37M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12244 Status
12676KOVAI EXPTUP16:00SA17:421:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPTUP16:05SA18:021:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTUP16:20SA18:121:52TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTUP16:20SA18:121:52M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTUP16:20SA18:121:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTUP17:30SA19:271:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPTUP18:45SA20:301:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTUP19:00SA20:571:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTUP20:50SA22:522:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
12778HUBLI EXPTUP21:30SA23:121:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPTUP21:30SA23:121:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPTUP21:30SA23:121:42M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
12672NILAGIRI EXPTUP21:40SA23:221:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12672 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPTUP21:45SA23:321:47F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSTUP22:15SA00:021:47M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTUP22:15SA00:021:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILTUP22:25SA00:171:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSTUP23:00SA00:421:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSTUP23:20SA00:571:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTUP23:35SA01:221:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 391 13-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 391, CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 391  Dt. 13.02.2020

CANCELLATION / PARTIAL CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

Following trains will be cancelled/partially cancelled/regulated/diverted due to safety related works i.e. 01 day Non Interlocking works from 08:00 hrs to 16:00 hrs o­n 17.02.2020 at Oddarahalli for Phase-I work in view of commissioning of doubling in Yelahanka – Dharmavaram Section over Bengaluru Division as detailed below:-

CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 06521/06522 Bengaluru Cantonment – Dharmavaram – Bengaluru Cantonment MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

2.Train No. 06565/06566 KSR Bengaluru – Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU commencing journey from both sides o­n 17.02.2020.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 18463 Bhubaneswar – KSR Bengaluru Prasanti Express commencing journey from Bhubaneswar o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru. Accordingly this train will terminate at Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam.

2.Train No. 18464 KSR Bengaluru – Bhubaneswar Prasanti Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between KSR Bengaluru – Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam. Accordingly this train will originate from Shri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam o­n its scheduled time instead of KSR Bengaluru.

3.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Kacheguda o­n 16.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Hindupur – Yesvantpur. Accordingly this train will terminate at Hindupur.

4.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be partially cancelled between Yesvantpur – Hindupur. Accordingly this train will originate from Hindupur o­n its scheduled time instead of Yesvantpur.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12628 New Delhi – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey from New Delhi o­n 15.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere, Tumakuru.

2.Train No.19567 Tuticorin – Okha Express commencing journey from Tuticorin o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Salem, Jolarpettai, Renigunta, Guntakal.

3.Train No.12252 Korba – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Korba o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Ballari, Rayadurg, Chikjajur, Arsikere.

4.Train No. 16339 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) – Nagercoil Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (Mumbai) o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

5.Train No. 16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 17.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Hassan, Arsikere, Chikjajur, Rayadurg.

6.Train No.16613Rajkot – Coimbatore Express commencing journey from Rajkot o­n 16.02.2020 will be diverted to run via Guntakal, Renigunta, Jolarpettai.

REGULATION:

Train No. 16569 Yesvantpur – Kacheguda Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 17.02.2020 will be regulated for 40 minutes at Dodballapur or enroute stations.



                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
517/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Revision in timings of Express trains

The existing timings of three Express trains has been revised as explained below:

1)The departure timings of Train No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 20 minutes to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20.00 hrs(existing timings – 20.20 hrs) effective from 13th June, 2020.

          The revised timings are given below:

           T.No.12698 Thiruvananthapuram – Dr MGR Central Weekly Superfast       Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)(effective from 13.6.2020)

            Thiruvananthapuram

20.00 hrs

            Kazhakuttam

20.14/20.15

            Kollam

20.55/20.58

            Tiruvalla

22.09/22.10

            Kottayam

22.40/22.43

            Ernakulam

23.50/23.55

            Thrissur

01.20/01.23

            Palakkad

03.02/03.05

            Podanur

04.14/04.15

            Erode

05.30/05.35

            Salem

06.27/06.30

            Jolarpettai

08.18/08.20

            Katpadi

09.33/09.35

            Dr MGR Central

12.15

2)The departure timings of Train No.22639 Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express has been pre-poned by 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 20.55 hrs (existing timings – 21.05 hrs) effective from 11thJune, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

            T.No.22639  Dr MGR Central – Alleppey Daily Superfast Express

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

20.55

            Arakkonam

21.53/21.55

            Katpadi

22.43/22.45

            Jolarpettai

00.03/00.05

            Salem

01.28/01.30

            Erode

02.32/02.35

            Tiruppur

03.13/03.15

            Coimbatore

04.13/04.15

3)The departure timings of Train No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast Express) has been post-ponedby 10 minutes to leave Dr MGR Central at 21.05 hrs (existing timings – 20.55 hrs) effective from 11th June, 2020.

The revised timings are given below :

T.No.12671 Dr MGR Central – Mettupalayam (Nilagiri Daily Superfast         Express)

STATIONS

REVISED TIMINGS (a/d)

(effective from 11.6.2020)

            Dr MGR Central

21.05

            Arakkonam

22.03/22.05

            Katpadi

22.53/22.55

            Salem

01.37/01.40

            Erode

02.45/02.50

            Tiruppur

03.33/03.35

            Coimbatore North

04.29/04.30

            Coimbatore

05.00/05.20



Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869    


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit