For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








56 Trains from (TUP)TIRUPPUR to (SA)SALEM JN


Address: Tiruppur Railway Station, Tiruppur-Avinashi Road, Tiruppur, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: TUP

Station Name: TIRUPPUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 450

Station Traffic: High

Address: Salem Junction, Suramangalam, Salem, Tamil Nadu 636005, India

Station Code: SA

Station Name: SALEM JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPTUP00:05SA01:521:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPTUP00:05SA01:521:47TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHATUP00:07SA02:051:58SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPTUP00:07SA02:051:58SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSTUP00:10SA01:521:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
12682CHENNAI EXPTUP00:10SA01:521:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,12682 Status
16528YESVANTPUR EXPTUP00:25SA02:021:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16528 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPTUP00:35SA02:372:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPTUP01:20SA04:022:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPTUP01:20SA03:502:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16316BANGALORE EXPTUP01:40SA03:321:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16316 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPTUP02:00SA03:471:47TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPTUP02:05SA04:222:17F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSTUP02:20SA04:121:52TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
07118ERS HYB EXPRESSTUP02:43SA04:401:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,07118 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPTUP02:50SA04:371:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16359ERS PATNA EXPTUP04:15SA06:152:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16359 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPTUP04:40SA06:422:02M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSTUP04:40SA06:422:02W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
18568QLN VSKP EXPTUP05:55SA07:371:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,18568 Status
22666CBE SBC UDAY EXPTUP06:25SA08:071:42TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22666 Status
22616TIRUPATHI EXPTUP06:40SA08:221:42TU,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22616 Status
12680CHENNAI EXPRESSTUP06:55SA08:321:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12680 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPTUP07:15SA09:121:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPTUP07:30SA09:271:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPTUP09:40SA11:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPTUP10:00SA11:421:42F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
66602CBE SA MEMUTUP10:05SA13:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66602 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPTUP10:15SA12:071:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSTUP12:45SA14:502:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12678BANGALORE EXPTUP13:35SA15:321:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12678 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXTUP14:10SA16:122:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPTUP14:10SA15:571:47W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSTUP14:10SA16:122:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSTUP15:35SA17:321:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
12244SHATABDI EXPTUP15:45SA17:221:37M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12244 Status
12676KOVAI EXPTUP16:00SA17:421:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12676 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPTUP16:05SA18:021:57F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPTUP16:20SA18:121:52TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSTUP16:20SA18:121:52M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXTUP16:20SA18:121:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSTUP17:30SA19:271:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
07116HYDERABAD EXPTUP18:45SA20:301:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,07116 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPTUP19:00SA20:571:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSTUP20:50SA22:522:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
22607ERS BAND SF EXPTUP21:30SA23:121:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22607 Status
12683ERS BAND SF EXPTUP21:30SA23:121:42M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12683 Status
12778HUBLI EXPTUP21:30SA23:121:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
12672NILAGIRI EXPTUP21:40SA23:221:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12672 Status
22678KCVL YPR AC EXPTUP21:45SA23:321:47F1A,2A,3A,22678 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSTUP22:15SA00:021:47M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPTUP22:15SA00:021:47SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILTUP22:25SA00:171:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
22640CHENNAI EXPRESSTUP23:00SA00:421:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22640 Status
12674CHERAN EXPRESSTUP23:20SA00:571:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12674 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPTUP23:35SA01:221:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/804-12-2019
DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS ON SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Central Railway

Press Release

 

DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS o­n SOUTHERN RAILWAY

 

Railways have decided to divert permanently CSMT- Nagarcoil and Dadar- Tirunelveli Express trains via Salem-Namakkal-Karur instead of Salem-Erode-Karur from the dates mentioned against each.

 

The details are as under:-

 

16339 CSMT- Nagarcoil Express JCO o­n and from 01.02.2019 and 16340 Nagarcoil- CSMT Express JCO o­n and from 02.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station.

 

11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express JCO o­n and from 07.12.2019 and 11022 Tirunelveli- Dadar Express JCO o­n and from 09.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station.

 

The revised timings after diversion via Namakkal by passing Erode Jn. with stoppage at Namakkal will be as under:-

 

1) 16339/16340 CSMT-Nagarcoil Express ( 4 Days a week)

 

16339 CSMT-NCJ Express

Station

 

16340 NCJ- CSMT Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

15.27 hrs

15.30 hrs

15.25 hrs

15.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

16.40 hrs

16.35 hrs

 

16.05 hrs

15.30 hrs

 

------

16.28 hrs

16.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

 

------

14.32 hrs

14.30 hrs

18.13 hrs

18.15 hrs

17.03 hrs

17.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

13.40 hrs

13.38 hrs

13.55 hrs

13.53 hrs

19.50 hrs

19.55 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

20.13 hrs

20.14 hrs

19.28 hrs

19.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Koaikanal Road

Arr.

Dep.

No Change in timings

20.45 hrs

20.50 hrs

20.25 hrs

20.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Madurai

Arr.

Dep.

 

2) 11021/11022 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express (3 Days a week)

 

11021 Dadar-TirunelveliExpress

Station

 

11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar Express

 

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

22.30 hrs

22.27 hrs

 

22.30 hrs

22.20 hrs

 

04.09 hrs

04.11 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

 

21.05 hrs

21.03 hrs

05.28 hrs

05.30 hrs

 

05.13 hrs

05.15 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

20.00 hrs

19.58 hrs

20.27 hrs

20.28 hrs

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

 

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

18.50 hrs

118.45 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.00 hrs

 

All concerned to please note.

--- --- --- --- ---- --- ---- --

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/0103-12-2019
DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS ON SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Central Railway

Press Release

DIVERSION OF CSMT- NAGARCOIL AND DADAR-TIRUNELVALI EXPRESS TRAINS o­n SOUTHERN RAILWAY

Railways have decided to divert permanently CSMT- Nagarcoil and Dadar- Tirunelveli Express trains via Salem-Namakkal-Karur instead of Salem-Erode-Karur from the dates mentioned against each.

The details are as under:-

16339 CSMT- Nagarcoil Express JCO o­n and from 01.02.2019 and 16340 Nagarcoil- CSMT Express JCO o­n and from 02.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station. 

11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express JCO o­n and from 07.12.2019 and 11022 Tirunelveli- Dadar Express JCO o­n and from 09.12.2019. These trains will not halt at Erode Jn. Station. 

The revised timings after diversion via Namakkal by passing Erode Jn. with stoppage at Namakkal will be as under:-

1) 16339/16340 CSMT-Nagarcoil Express ( 4 Days a week)

16339 CSMT-NCJ Express

Station

16340 NCJ- CSMT Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

15.27 hrs

15.30 hrs

15.25 hrs

15.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

16.40 hrs

16.35 hrs

16.05 hrs

15.30 hrs

  ------

16.28 hrs

16.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

    ------

14.32 hrs

14.30 hrs

18.13 hrs

18.15 hrs

17.03 hrs

17.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

13.40 hrs

13.38 hrs

13.55 hrs

13.53 hrs

19.50 hrs

19.55 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

12.15 hrs

12.10 hrs

20.13 hrs

20.14 hrs

19.28 hrs

19.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Koaikanal Road

Arr.

Dep.

No Change in timings

20.45 hrs

20.50 hrs

20.25 hrs

20.30 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Madurai

Arr.

Dep.

2) 11021/11022 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express (3 Days a week)

11021 Dadar-Tirunelveli  Express

Station

11022 Tirunelveli-Dadar Express

Existing

Revised

Existing

Revised

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

03.07 hrs

03.10 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Salem

Arr.

Dep.

22.30 hrs

22.27 hrs

22.30 hrs

22.20 hrs

04.09 hrs

04.11 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Namakkal

Arr.

Dep.

21.05 hrs

21.03 hrs

05.28 hrs

05.30 hrs

05.13 hrs

05.15 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Karur

Arr.

Dep.

20.00 hrs

19.58 hrs

20.27 hrs

20.28 hrs

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

07.00 hrs

07.05 hrs

Arr.

Dep.

Dindigul

Arr.

Dep.

18.50 hrs

118.45 hrs

19.05 hrs

19.00 hrs

All concerned to please note.

--- --- --- --- ---- --- ---- --

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


Chief Public Relations Officer
Central Railway
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit