For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SATTENAPALLE

STATION INFO

Address: Sattenapalle, Andhra Pradesh 522403, India

Station Code: SAP)SATTENAPALL

Station Name: SAP)SATTENAPALLE

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 36

Train Frequency Weekly: 147

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17255NS HYDRABAD EXP00:1200:131M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12603HYDERABAD EXP00:5500:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17626RAL SC EXP01:1001:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17256NARASAPUR EXP01:4401:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12733NARAYANADRI EXP01:4501:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17015VISAKHA EXPRESS02:1502:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17625KCG RAL EXP02:3502:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
07150KYQ SC SPECIAL03:1803:202M2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP03:3003:311M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07050SC MTM SPL04:2504:261SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17222LTT COA EXPRESS06:1506:161TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12747PALNADU EXP06:2506:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
77298MCLA BVRM DMU07:3007:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17229SABARI EXPRESS07:4407:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57317GNT MCLA PASS09:0009:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17204COA BVC EXPRESS10:3410:351TH2A,3A,SL,GN
57652RAL SC PASS10:3510:361M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12806JANMABHOOMI EXP10:5010:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
07149SC KYQ SPL11:4311:452F2A,3A,SL,GN
12805JANMABHOOMI EXP14:1014:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17203BVC KAKINADA EX14:2414:251SA2A,3A,SL,GN
07417TPTY NSL SPL14:4514:461F2A,3A,SL,GN
17221COA LTT EXPRESS14:4514:461W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57651SC RAL PASS15:4015:411M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17230SABARI EXP15:5515:561M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17231NS NSL EXP16:0916:101F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07418NSL TPTY EXP17:0017:011SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57320MCLA GNT PASS18:1718:181M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77297TEL MCLA DMU18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
07049MTM SC SPL18:3518:361SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12748PALNADU EXP20:0420:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17016VISAKHA EXP20:3120:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12604CHENNAI EXP21:0521:061M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12734NARAYANADRI EXP21:4721:481M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
07258NS HYB SPL23:3023:322SU2A,3A,SL,GN
07016KCG VSKP SPL23:5023:511TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.254/2019-2027-06-2019
Secunderabad
34 Special Trains between Secunderabad – Kamakhya And Kanpur Central – Kacheguda


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, South Central Railway will extend to run 52 special trains between Secunderabad – Kamakhya and Kanpur Central – Kacheguda as detailed below:

I. Secunderabad – Kamakhya special trains (26 services):-

Train No. 07149 Secunderabad – Kamakhya Special train will depart Secunderabad at 08:10 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th July; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th August; 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th September, 2019 (Fridays) arrive Kamakhya at 08:20 hrs o­n the second day (Sundays).

In the return direction, Train No. 07150 Kamakhya – Secunderabad Special train will depart Kamakhya at 05:42 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd, 29th July; 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th August; 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th September, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Secunderabad at 09:15 hrs o­n the second day (Wednesdays).

Enroute, this special train will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalle, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Anakapalli, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Berhampur, Kurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrakh, Balasore, Kharagpur, Andul, Barddhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri Road, Maynaguri Road, Mathabanga, New Coochbehar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon and Goalpara Town stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

II. Kanpur Central – Kacheguda Special trains (08 Services):-

Train No. 04155 Kanpur Central – Kacheguda special train will depart Kanpur Central at 18:40 hrs o­n 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th July, 2019 (Thursdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 21:50 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 04156 Kacheguda – Kanpur Central special train will depart Kacheguda at 23:20 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th July, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Kanpur Central at 02:20 hrs o­n the second day (Sunday).

Enroute, this special train stop at Pokhrayan, Orai, Jhansi, Lalitpur, Bhopal, Itarsi, Nagpur, Balharshah, Sirpur Kagaznagar, Mancherial, Peddapalli, Kazipet and Malkajgiri stations in both the directions.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, and General Second Class Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.183/2019-2006-06-2019
Secunderabad
Extension of Summer Specials Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, 94 summer special trains will be extended to run between Machilipatnam-Secunderabad-Machilipatnam; Narsapur to Hyderabad; Hyderabad to Vijayawada; Tirupati-Nagarsol-Tirupati; H.S Nanded-Tirupati-H.S Nanded; Kacheguda - Kakinada Town – Kacheguda; Kakinada Town – Kurnool City- Kakinada Town; Kakinada Town – Raichur – Kakinada Town and Tirupati – Kakinada Town – Renigunta as detailed below:-

1. Machilipatnam – Secunderabad – Machilipatnam Summer Special Trains via Guntur

(08 services):

Train No. 07049 Machilipatnam – Secunderabad summer special train will depart Machilipatnam at 14:25 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th July, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at 22:10 hrs o­n the same day.

In the return direction, 07050 Secunderabad – Machilipatnam summer special train will depart Secunderabad at 23.55 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th July, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive Machilipatnam at 08:55 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Pedana, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

2. Narsapur - Hyderabad Summer Special Trains via Guntur (04 Services):

Train No. 07258 Narsapur – Hyderabad summer special train will depart Narsapur at 18.00 hrs o­n 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th July, 2019 (Sunday) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 03.55/04:00 hrs o­n the next day and arrive Hyderabad at 04.45 hrs.

Enroute this special train will also stop at Palakollu, Viravasaram, Bhimavaram Jn, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Sattenapalle, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda and Nalgonda stations.

This special train will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

3. Hyderabad - Vijayawada Summer Special Trains via Kazipet (04 Services):

Train No. 07257 Hyderabad – Vijayawada summer special train will depart Hyderabad at 22.20 hrs o­n 8th, 15th, 22nd & 29th July, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22.45/22:50 hrs and arrive Vijayawada at 06.35 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute this special train will also at Kazipet, Warangal, Dornakal and Khammam stations.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

4. Tirupati - Nagarsol - Tirupati weekly Special Trains (08 services):

Train No. 07417 Tirupati - Nagarsol weekly special train will depart Tirupati at 07:30 hrs o­n 5th, 12th, 19th & 26th July, 2019 (Fridays) and will arrive Nagarsol at 11:55 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07418 Nagarsol - Tirupati weekly special train will depart Nagarsol at 22:00 hrs o­n 6th, 13th, 20th & 27th July, 2019 (Saturdays) and arrive Tirupati at 04:00 hrs o­n the second day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Guntur, Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikudi, Miryalaguda, Nalgonda, Cherlapalli, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Shankarapalli, Vikarabad, Zahirabad, Bidar, Bhalki, Udgir, Latur Road, Pangaon, Parli, Gangakher, Parbhani, Manavat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna and Aurangabad stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

5. H.S Nanded – Tirupati - H.S Nanded Special Trains (10 services):

Train No. 07607 H.S Nanded - Tirupati special train will depart H.S Nanded at 18:45 hrs o­n 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30th July, 2019 (Tuesdays) and arrive Tirupati at 14:00 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07608 Tirupati - H.S Nanded special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st July, 2019 (Wednesdays) and arrive H.S Nanded at 11:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddy, Malkajgiri, Secunderabad, Kazipet, Warangal, Khammam, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Sri Kalahasti and Renigunta stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second class coaches.

6. Kacheguda - Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Trains (08 services) :

Train No. 07425 Kacheguda - Kakinada Town Special Train will depart Kacheguda at 18:45 hrs o­n 05th, 12th, 19th and 26th July, 2019 (Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 05:45 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07426 Kakinada Town - Kacheguda Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 18:10 hrs o­n 06th, 13th, 20th and 27th July, 2019 (Saturdays) and arrive Kacheguda at 05:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Malkajgiri, Cherlapalli, Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Chair Car coaches.

7. Kakinada Town – Kurnool City – Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Trains (18 Services):

Train No. 07237 Kakinada Town - Kurnool City Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 18:45 hrs o­n 02nd, 04th, 09th, 11th, 16th, 18th, 23rd, 25th & 30th July, 2019 (Tuesdays, Thursdays) and arrive Kurnool City at 08:10 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, 07238 Kurnool City - Kakinada Town Bi-Weekly Special Train will depart Kurnool City at 16:00 hrs o­n 03rd, 05th, 10th, 12th, 17th, 19th, 24th, 26th & 31st July, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 07:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla and Dhone stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

8. Kakinada Town – Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Trains (26 Services):

Train No. 07245 Kakinada Town – Raichur Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Kakinada Town at 14:25 hrs o­n 03rd, 05th, 07th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 24th, 26th, 28th & 31st July, 2019 (Wednesdays, Fridays & Sundays) and arrive Raichur at 08:30 hrs o­n the next day.

In the return direction, Train No. 07246 Raichur – Kakinada Town Tri-Weekly Special Train will depart Raichur at 14:05 hrs o­n 04th, 06th, 08th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25th, 27th, 29th July and 01st August, 2019 (Thursdays, Saturdays & Mondays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 08:30 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Dwarapudi, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tanuku, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur, Narsaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Giddalur, Nandyal, Betamcherla, Dhone, Guntakal, Adoni and Mantralayam Road stations in both the directions.

These trains will consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.

9. Tirupati – Kakinada Town – Renigunta Jansadharan Special Trains (08 services):

Train No. 07942 Tirupati – Kakinada Town Jansadharan special train will depart Tirupati at 19:00 hrs o­n 07th, 14th, 21st & 28th July, 2019 (Sundays) and arrive Kakinada Town at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, this special train will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry and Samalkot stations.

Train No. 07941 Kakinada Town – Renigunta Jansadharan special train will depart Kakinada Town at 19:00 hrs o­n 08th, 15th, 22nd & 29th July, 2019 (Mondays) and arrive Renigunta at 06:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, this special train will stop at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Tenali, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur and Sri Kalahasti stations.

* These special trains will consist of all General Second Class coaches.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search