For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

VETAPALEMU

STATION INFO

Address: Vetapalem Railway Station, Vetapalem, Andhra Pradesh 523187, India

Station Code: VTM)VETAPALEM

Station Name: VTM)VETAPALEMU

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 125

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
67232GNT TPTY PASS04:3604:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67233BTTR BZA PASS06:2206:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67298BZA GDR MEMU07:5207:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGR08:0408:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57277GDR BZA PASS09:2809:291M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17479PURI TPTY EXP09:4409:451M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17481BSP TPTY EXPRESS09:4409:451TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67263BZA OGL MEMU10:1510:161M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS10:2410:251M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67255GNT OGL MEMU12:0912:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67257OGL TEL MEMU13:2213:231M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67256OGL GNT MEMU14:1014:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17406KRISHNA EXP14:5114:521M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
67260OGL BZA MEMU15:2315:241M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17482TPTY BSP EXP15:3915:401TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17480TPTY PURI EXP15:3915:401M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
67234BZA BTTR PASS17:2917:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR18:0118:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67297GDR BZA MEMU19:2919:301M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57278BZA BTTR PASS20:3120:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67231TPTY GNT PASS21:5221:531M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP23:1623:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17644CIRCAR EXP23:2723:281M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
325/2020-21 05-12-2020
Chennai
As approved by Railway Board the South Central Railway has notified the following Daily Special Trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.07652/07651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu- Kacheguda Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kacheguda at 16.30 hrs with effect from 05th December 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 08.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs with effect from 08th December 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 07.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachalam Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Chennai Egmore and Tambaram

Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Perambur and Mambalam

Train No. 07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Ekambarakuppam and Koduru

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End  will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06th December, 2020

2. Train No. 07643/07644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs with effect from 06th December, 2020 and reach Kakinada Port at 09.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs, with effect from 07th December, 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 07.25 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gummidipundi, Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, Bitrgunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Vetapalemu, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn and Kakinada Town

Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Nayudupeta and Godavari

Train No.07644 Kakinada - Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Mambalam, New Guntur and Mangalagiri

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End is open

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search