For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GODAVARI

STATION INFO

Address: Andhra Pradesh 533101, India

Station Code: GVN)GODAVAR

Station Name: GVN)GODAVARI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57229MTM VSKP PASSR02:0102:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR02:0102:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67262RJY BZA MEMU03:5303:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77242RJY BVRM DMU04:3304:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67242COA BZA FAST PASS05:4805:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77294RJY NS DMU08:0708:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67300BZA RJY MEMU08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77237BVRM RJY DMU09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS11:1311:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77238RJY BVRM DMU11:5311:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17239SIMHADRI EXP12:5412:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS13:4513:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77293BVRM RJY DMU16:3716:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67299RJY BZA MEMU17:2117:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGR17:5017:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67261BZA RJY MEMU20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67241BZA COA FAST PASS22:2522:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77241NS RJY DMU22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57265VSKP NS PASS23:5823:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS23:5823:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
19/2021-2209-04-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special


South Central Railway has notified Revision in timings for Train No.07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special with effect from 11th April, 2021 as detailed below:-

Station

Train No.07643

Chengalpattu - Kakinada Spl

Chengalpattu

(d)

16.00

Ongole

(a/d)

22.13/22.15

Vijayawada

(a/d)

02.05/02.20

Gudivada

(a/d)

03.03/03.05

Kaikalur

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

Akividu

(a/d)

03.43/03.45

Bhimavaram Town

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

Tanuku

(a/d)

04.38/04.40

Nidadavolu

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

Godavari

(a/d)

05.18/05.20

Rajamundry

(a/d)

05.38/05.40

Dwarapudi

(a/d)

06.01/06.03

Anaparti

(a/d)

06.08/06.10

Samalkot

(a/d)

06.26/06.28

Kakinada Town

(a/d)

08.50/08.55

Kakinada Port

(a)

09.50


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.578/2020-2128-01-2021
Secunderabad
Additional Stoppage for Renigunta – Kakinada Port Special Train


 

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppages have been provided for Train No. 07250 Renigunta – Kakinada Port Special train at Tsunduru and Godavaristations as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 07250 Renigunta – Kakinada Port Special Train will arrive/depart Tsunduru station at 04.13/04.15 hrs and arrive/depart Godavari station at 07.32.07.33 hrs.








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search