For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

GODAVARI

STATION INFO

Address: Andhra Pradesh 533101, India

Station Code: GVN)GODAVAR

Station Name: GVN)GODAVARI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 23

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
57229MTM VSKP PASSR02:0102:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57264NS VSKP PASSR02:0102:021M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67262RJY BZA MEMU03:5303:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77242RJY BVRM DMU04:3304:341M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67242COA BZA FAST PASS05:4805:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17643CIRCAR EXP06:5907:001M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
77294RJY NS DMU08:0708:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67300BZA RJY MEMU08:3008:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57258TIRUPATI PSGR08:4408:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
77237BVRM RJY DMU09:3409:351M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13352DHANBAD EXPRESS09:5709:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57225BZA VSKP PASS11:1311:141M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77238RJY BVRM DMU11:5311:541M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17239SIMHADRI EXP12:5412:551M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
57226VSKP BZA PASS13:4513:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77293BVRM RJY DMU16:3716:381M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67299RJY BZA MEMU17:2117:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57257KAKINADA PSGR17:5017:511M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
67261BZA RJY MEMU20:4920:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67241BZA COA FAST PASS22:2522:261M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
77241NS RJY DMU22:4922:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57265VSKP NS PASS23:5823:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
57230VSKP MTM PASS23:5823:591M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
325/2020-21 05-12-2020
Chennai
As approved by Railway Board the South Central Railway has notified the following Daily Special Trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.07652/07651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu- Kacheguda Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kacheguda at 16.30 hrs with effect from 05th December 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 08.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs with effect from 08th December 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 07.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachalam Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Chennai Egmore and Tambaram

Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Perambur and Mambalam

Train No. 07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Ekambarakuppam and Koduru

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End  will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06th December, 2020

2. Train No. 07643/07644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs with effect from 06th December, 2020 and reach Kakinada Port at 09.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs, with effect from 07th December, 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 07.25 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gummidipundi, Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, Bitrgunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Vetapalemu, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn and Kakinada Town

Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Nayudupeta and Godavari

Train No.07644 Kakinada - Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Mambalam, New Guntur and Mangalagiri

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End is open

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 251 15-10-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 251, RAIL SOUDHA, SWR HEADQUARTERS GIVEN AN UPLIFT WITH GARDENS AND FOUNTAINS ON THE OCCASION OF 65TH RAILWAY WEEK CELEBRATIONS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 251  Dt: 14.10.2020

RAIL SOUDHA, SWR HEADQUARTERS GIVEN AN UPLIFT WITH GARDENS AND FOUNTAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF 65TH RAILWAY WEEK CELEBRATIONS

SWR celebrated the 65thRailway week celebrations o­n 13.10.2020 at Rail Soudha, the Headquarters at Hubballi.  The function was unique in the sense that it was organised virtually with the individual awardees participating through o­nline. The Railway week celebrations are being held award Divisions/Units for their performance during the year and to recognize and award the excellent work done by officers and staff for the excellent work done during the previous year.    

In the first session a Principal Officers Meeting was convened wherein the Divisional Railway Managers, gave a presentation highlighting their achievements and performance of their divisions which was followed by the Principal Head of the Departments.

On the occasion of the celebrations, the landscape in front of Rail Soudha was developed for creating a greener environment. The surrounding of the building has been spruced up recently by planting of trees, developing of gardens and fountains. In the presence of Shri Ajay Kumar Singh, GM/SWR and Smt Sujata Singh, President, SWRWWO Principal head of the departments inaugurated gardens, fountains, the 5 Angas of Yoga and statues of important personalities of years gone by.

The following Principal Head of the departments along with their spouses inaugurated following.

Ahimsa Vatika by Shri P K Mishra, AGM/SWR

Mahatma Gandhi Statue by Shri K C Swami, CAO/CN/BNC

Santosh Vatika by Shri P Ravi Kumar, PCME

Brahmputra Jaldhara fountain by Shri G V N Murthy, PCMM

Yamuna Jaldhara fountain by Dr. Vilas Gunda, PCMD

Pranayam Vatika by Shri Ajay Kumar, PCSTE

Godavari Jaldhara fountain by Shri Sanjay Agarwal, PCEE

Satya Vatika by Shri Vipul Kumar, PCE

Swami Vivekananda Statue by Smt Aparna Garg, DRM/MYS

Speaking o­n the occasion Shri Ajay Kumar Singh congratulated the Engineering staff who had taken up this work of developing the landscape at Rail Soudha and urged them to create awareness of the importance of cleaner work environment.

                                     

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi

                                                 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search