For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PUNDI

STATION INFO

Address: Pundi Railway Station, Pundi, Andhra Pradesh 532218, India

Station Code: PUN)PUND

Station Name: PUN)PUNDI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 81

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58427PSA GNPR FAST PASS03:1103:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMU05:1605:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS05:3605:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP08:3608:382M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58525PSA VSKP PASS08:5608:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58418GNPR PURI PASS09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67281CHE PSA MEMU12:0712:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67282PSA VZM MEMU13:0613:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58526VSKP PSA PASS15:5415:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58417PURI GNPR PASS16:5616:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17479PURI TPTY EXP19:0019:022M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58532VSKP PSA PASS22:3222:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78534VZM PSA PASS22:4622:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58428GNPR PSA FAST PASS23:5723:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
404/2021-22 30-09-2021
Chennai
SUNDAY PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES ON 02ND OCTOBER


In view of Gandhi Jayanthi o­n 02.10.2021(Saturday), Sunday pattern of EMU services will be operated, instead of week day services, in Chennai Beach – Tambaram – Chengalpattu, Chennai Beach – Kanchipuram – Tirumalpur, Chennai Beach – Velachery, Chennai Beach – Tiruttani – Arakkonam, Chennai Beach – Kadambattur – Tiruvallur, Chennai Beach – Pattabiram Military Siding, Chennai Beach – Avadi, Chennai Beach – Ponneri, Chennai Beach – Gummudipundi – Sullurpeta, MMC – Gummudipundi – Sullurpeta, Avadi – Pattabiram Military Siding – Pattabiram sections in Chennai Division.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
540/2020-21 29-03-2021
Chennai
Special Fare Special Trains


South Central Railway has notified Special fare Special Trains as detailed below:

Train No.07237/07238 Bitragunta –Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta MEMU Special (5 Days a week)

With the composition of Six- Trailer Coaches and Two- Motor Car Coaches,     Train No.07237 Bitragunta – Dr MGR Chennai Central MEMU Special (5 Days a week)will leave Bitragunta o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 09.05 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07238 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta MEMU Special (5 Days a week) will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays at 16.30 hrs o­n and from 01st April and reach Bitragunta at 20.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.07237/07238 Bittragunta – Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta MEMU Special are as follows:

Train No.07237 Bitragunta –         Dr MGR Chennai Central MEMU Special

Stations

Train No. 07238    Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta MEMU Special

04.45

(d)

Bitragunta

(a)

20.45

04.59/05.00

(a/d)

Padugupadu

(a/d)

19.59/20.00

05.38/05.40

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

05.47/05.48

(a/d)

Vedapalem

(a/d)

19.42/19.43

05.54/05.55

(a/d)

Venkatachalam

(a/d)

19.35/19.36

06.18/06.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

19.15/19.17

06.49/06.50

(a/d)

Nayadupeta

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

07.09/07.10

(a/d)

Sullurpeta

(a/d)

18.18/18.20

07.21/07.22

(a/d)

Tada

(a/d)

17.58/18.00

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Gummidipundi

(a/d)

17.33/17.35

07.54/07.55

(a/d)

Ponneri

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

09.05

(a)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(d)

16.30

Advance Reservation for the above Special fare Special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28th March, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search