For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PUNDI

STATION INFO

Address: Pundi Railway Station, Pundi, Andhra Pradesh 532218, India

Station Code: PUN)PUND

Station Name: PUN)PUNDI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 81

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58427PSA GNPR FAST PASS03:1103:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMU05:1605:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS05:3605:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP08:3608:382M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58525PSA VSKP PASS08:5608:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58418GNPR PURI PASS09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67281CHE PSA MEMU12:0712:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67282PSA VZM MEMU13:0613:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58526VSKP PSA PASS15:5415:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58417PURI GNPR PASS16:5616:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17479PURI TPTY EXP19:0019:022M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58532VSKP PSA PASS22:3222:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78534VZM PSA PASS22:4622:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58428GNPR PSA FAST PASS23:5723:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
540/2020-21 29-03-2021
Chennai
Special Fare Special Trains


South Central Railway has notified Special fare Special Trains as detailed below:

Train No.07237/07238 Bitragunta –Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta MEMU Special (5 Days a week)

With the composition of Six- Trailer Coaches and Two- Motor Car Coaches,     Train No.07237 Bitragunta – Dr MGR Chennai Central MEMU Special (5 Days a week)will leave Bitragunta o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 01st April, 2021 and reach Dr MGR Chennai Central at 09.05 hrs, the same day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07238 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta MEMU Special (5 Days a week) will leave Dr MGR Chennai Central o­n Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Thursdays and Fridays at 16.30 hrs o­n and from 01st April and reach Bitragunta at 20.45 hrs, the same day until further advice

The details of Timings and Stoppages of Train No.07237/07238 Bittragunta – Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta MEMU Special are as follows:

Train No.07237 Bitragunta –         Dr MGR Chennai Central MEMU Special

Stations

Train No. 07238    Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta MEMU Special

04.45

(d)

Bitragunta

(a)

20.45

04.59/05.00

(a/d)

Padugupadu

(a/d)

19.59/20.00

05.38/05.40

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

05.47/05.48

(a/d)

Vedapalem

(a/d)

19.42/19.43

05.54/05.55

(a/d)

Venkatachalam

(a/d)

19.35/19.36

06.18/06.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

19.15/19.17

06.49/06.50

(a/d)

Nayadupeta

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

07.09/07.10

(a/d)

Sullurpeta

(a/d)

18.18/18.20

07.21/07.22

(a/d)

Tada

(a/d)

17.58/18.00

07.39/07.40

(a/d)

Gummidipundi

(a/d)

17.33/17.35

07.54/07.55

(a/d)

Ponneri

(a/d)

17.14/17.15

09.05

(a)

Dr MGR Chennai Central

(d)

16.30

Advance Reservation for the above Special fare Special Train will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28th March, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
325/2020-21 05-12-2020
Chennai
As approved by Railway Board the South Central Railway has notified the following Daily Special Trains as detailed below:

1. Train No.07652/07651 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu- Kacheguda Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kacheguda at 16.30 hrs with effect from 05th December 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 08.20 hrs, the next day

In Return direction Train No.07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 15.35 hrs with effect from 08th December 2020 and reach Kacheguda at 07.55 hrs, the next day

Stoppages:Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dronachalam Jn, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampeta, Renigunta, Puttur, Tiruttani, Arakkonam, Chennai Egmore and Tambaram

Train No.07652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Perambur and Mambalam

Train No. 07651 Chengalpattu – Kacheguda Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Ekambarakuppam and Koduru

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End  will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 06th December, 2020

2. Train No. 07643/07644 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special Train:

With the composition of One – AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Three- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu – Kakinada Port Daily Special will leave Chengalpattu at 16.00 hrs with effect from 06th December, 2020 and reach Kakinada Port at 09.35 hrs, the next day

In Return direction, Train No.07644 Kakinada Port - Chengalpattu Daily Special will leave Kakinada Port at 14.30 hrs, with effect from 07th December, 2020 and reach Chengalpattu at 07.25 hrs, the next day

Stoppages: Tambaram, Chennai Egmore, Gummidipundi, Sulurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, Bitrgunta, Kavali, Singarayakonda, o­ngole, Vetapalemu, Chirala, Bapatla, Nidubrolu, Tenali, Vijayawada, Gudivada, Kaikalur, Akividu, Bhimavaram Town, Tanuku, Nidadavolu, Rajmundry, Dwarapudi, Anaparti, Samalkot Jn and Kakinada Town

Train No. 07643 Chengalpattu - Kakinada Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Nayudupeta and Godavari

Train No.07644 Kakinada - Chengalpattu Daily Special will have additional stoppages at Mambalam, New Guntur and Mangalagiri

Reservations for the above special trains from Southern Railway End is open

Follow us at:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search