For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

PUNDI

STATION INFO

Address: Pundi Railway Station, Pundi, Andhra Pradesh 532218, India

Station Code: PUN)PUND

Station Name: PUN)PUNDI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Total Unique Trains: 14

Train Frequency Weekly: 81

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
58427PSA GNPR FAST PASS03:1103:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78531PSA VSKP DEMU05:1605:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58531PSA VSKP PASS05:3605:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17480TPTY PURI EXP08:3608:382M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
58525PSA VSKP PASS08:5608:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58418GNPR PURI PASS09:3809:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67281CHE PSA MEMU12:0712:081M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
67282PSA VZM MEMU13:0613:071M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58526VSKP PSA PASS15:5415:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58417PURI GNPR PASS16:5616:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17479PURI TPTY EXP19:0019:022M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
58532VSKP PSA PASS22:3222:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
78534VZM PSA PASS22:4622:471M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58428GNPR PSA FAST PASS23:5723:592M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
321/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Chennai area.Track maintenance work will be carried out at Chennai Beach Yardfrom 07.09.2019 to 08.09.2019 at 00.00 hrs to 03.00 hrs (three hours)

 

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

·Train No.42608 Gummudipundi – Chennai Beach leaving Gummudipundi at 21.45 hrs o­n 06th and 07th September, 2019 will be diverted to MMC thus partially cancelling the service between Korukkupet and Chennai Beach.

 

·Train No. 43801 Chennai Beach – Arakkonam EMU local will depart from MMC(instead of Chennai Beach) at 01.25 hrs o­n 07th and 08thSeptember, 2019. It will thus be partially cancelled between Chennai Beach – Washermanpet.

 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
304/2019-20 28-08-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


According priority to Passenger Safety and Safety of train operations, as a part of o­ngoing Engineering works, Line Block/Power Block is permitted in Chennai – Sullurpetta section.  Track maintenance work will be carried out between Ennore – Tiruvottiyur stations for 4 hours (from 22.45 hrs to 02.45 hrs) from 28.08.2019 to 10.09.2019.

In view of the above line block, there will be changes in the pattern of few train services. The inconvenience caused to passengers is regretted. Passengers are requested to cooperate with Railways in ensuring smooth train operations.

Skipping of stoppages

The following EMU trains are to be dealt o­n up fast line between Ennore – Tiruvottiyur duly skipping stoppages at Ennore, Kathivakkam and Wimco Nagar Railway Stations.

·Train No. 42426 Sullurpetta – MMC EMU local leaving Sullurpetta at 21.40 hrs o­n 28th, 29th & 30th August, 2019 and 01stSeptember, 2019 will run o­n up fast line between Ennore – Tiurvottiyur and hence will not stop at Ennore, Kathivakkam and Wimco Nagar Railway Stations.

Cancellation of Train Services

·Train No. 42001 MMC - Gummudipundi EMU local leaving MMC at 00.15 hrs o­n 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 09th and 10th September, 2019 is cancelled.

·Train No. 42002 Gummudipundi - MMC EMU local leaving Gummudipundi at 02.45 hrs o­n 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 09th and 10thSeptember, 2019 is cancelled.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search