For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18520 LTT VSKP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18520-LTT VSKP EXP
Lokmanyatilak t to Vishakapatnam | Distance-1500Kms | Travel Time 28:20Hrs | Avg Speed 53Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
339519751350XX505XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1LTTLOKMANYATILAK TSource06:5501
2PUNEPUNE JN10:1510:205:001761
3SURSOLAPUR JN14:3014:355:004401
4KLBGKALABURAGI JN16:3016:322:005531
5WADIWADI17:4517:505:005891
6TDUTANDUR18:4418:451:006601
7VKBVIKARABAD JN19:2419:251:007011
8LPILINGAMPALLI20:0420:051:007501
9SCSECUNDERABAD JN20:5521:0510:007731
10MLYMAULA ALI21:1421:151:007791
11KZJKAZIPET JN23:0323:052:009051
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN03:0503:2015:0011222
13GDVGUDIVADA JN04:0404:051:0011662
14KKLRKAIKOLUR04:3404:351:0011952
15AKVDAKIVIDU04:4904:501:0012122
16BVRTBHIMAVARAM TOWN05:1405:151:0012292
17TNKUTANUKU06:0906:101:0012602
18RJYRAJAMUNDRY07:3807:402:0012992
19SLOSAMALKOT JN08:2208:231:0013492
20PAPPITHAPURAM08:3208:331:0013612
21VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM11:15Destination15002
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/11/2926-11-2019
Infrastructure Work on Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line upto 31.12.2019.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur passenger will remain cancelled upto 28.12.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 29.12.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51317 Panvel – Pune passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

·51318 Pune-Panvel passenger will remain cancelled upto 31.12.2019

 

Trains diverted via Daund Chord line-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval Express from 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019

 

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai Koyna Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad Hussainsagar Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT Express JCO 30.11.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 1.1.2020 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel Express JCO 1.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded Express JCO 2.12.2019 to 31.12.2019 will short originate from Pune

·07617 Nanded-Panvel weekly special JCO 7.12.2019 to 28.12.2019 will short terminate at Pune.

·07618 Panvel-Nanded weekly special JCO 1.12.2019 to 29.12.2019 will short originate from Pune.

 

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: November 26, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/2122-10-2019
Infrastructure work on southeast ghat for a further 10 days - Train running pattern till 31.10.2019

Central Railway

Press Release


Infrastructure Work o­n Southeast Ghat – Train Running Pattern

 

Central Railway will undertake infrastructure work o­n southeast ghat between Monkey Hill and Karjat o­n Up line for a further period of 10 days.  Due to this, the train running pattern will be as under:

 

Trains cancelled:

·51027 Mumbai-Pandharpur JCO o­n 24, 25, 26 & 31.10.2019

·51028 Pandharpur-Mumbai JCO o­n 25, 26, 27.10.2019 & 1.11.2019

·51029 Mumbai-Bijapur JCO 22 to 23.10.2019 & 27 to 30.10.2019

·51030 Bijapur-Mumbai JCO 22 to 24.10.2019 & 28 to 31.10.2019

·12126 Pune-Mumbai JCO up to 31.10.2019

·12125 Mumbai-Pune JCO up to 31.10.2019

·51317 Panvel-Pune Passenger up to 31.10.2019

·51318 Pune-Panvel Passenger up to 31.10.2019

 

Trains diverted via Daund-Manmad

·11025 Bhusaval-Pune JCO up to 31.10.2019

·11026 Pune-Bhusaval JCO up to 31.10.2019

 

Trains short originating/short terminated

·11029 Mumbai-Kolhapur JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

·11030 Kolhapur-Mumbai JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17317 Hubballi-LTT JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17318 LTT-Hubballi JCO up to 1.11.2019 will short originate from Pune.

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·12701 Mumbai-Hyderabad JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

·18519 Visakhapatnam-LTT JCO up to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·18520 LTT-Visakhapatnam JCO up to 1.11.2019 will short originate from Pune

·17614 Nanded-Panvel JCO from 22 to 25.10.2019 & 27 to 31.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·17613 Panvel-Nanded JCO from 22 to 26.10.2019 & 28.10.2019 to 1.11.2019 will short originate from Pune

·07617 Nanded-Panvel JCO 26.10.2019 will short terminate at Pune

·07618 Panvel-Nanded JCO 27.10.2019 will short originate from Pune

 

Passengers are requested to note and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure work. 

--- --- ---

Date: October 22, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search