For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

66017 MSB VLR MEMU FAST

Train Schedule & Fare
66017-MSB VLR MEMU FAST
Chennai beach to Vellore cant | Distance-141Kms | Travel Time 3:25Hrs | Avg Speed 47Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MSBCHENNAI BEACHSource18:0001
2RPMROYAPURAM18:0418:051:0011
3WSTWASHERMANPET18:0918:101:0031
4PERPERAMBUR18:1918:201:0071
5VLKVILLIVAKKAM18:2418:251:00111
6ABUAMBATTUR18:2918:301:00171
7TITIRUNINRAVUR18:3918:401:00311
8VEUVEPPAMPATTU18:4318:441:00341
9TRLTIRUVALLUR18:5418:551:00431
10EGTEGATTUR18:5919:001:00461
11KBTKADAMBATTUR19:0319:041:00481
12SPAMSENJI PANAMBAKKAM19:0719:081:00511
13MAFMANAVUR19:1119:121:00551
14TOTIRUVALANGADU19:1719:181:00591
15MSUMOSUR19:2319:241:00651
16AJJARAKKONAM19:4319:452:00701
17CTRECHITTERI19:5419:551:00781
18AVNANAVARDIKHANPET19:5920:001:00821
19SHUSHOLINGHUR20:1120:121:00921
20TUGTHALANGAI20:1820:191:00961
21WJRWALAJAH ROAD JN20:2820:302:001061
22MCNMUKUNDARAYAPURM20:3920:401:001141
23THLTIRUVALAM20:4520:461:001191
24KPDKATPADI JN21:0321:052:001311
25VLRVELLORE CANT21:25Destination1411
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.51 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
329/2019-2012-09-2019
CHENNAI
SPECIAL TRAIN


On the account of Pournami Girivalam at Thiruvannamalai Train No. 66017/66018 Chennai Beach – Vellore Cantonment – Chennai Beach MEMU will run as passenger special between Vellore – Tiruvannamalai – Vellore for o­ne day. The timings of special train given below.

 

Date of Service:

Ex. Vellore – 13.09.2019 (One day)

Ex. Tiruvannamalai – 14.09.2019 (One day)

Vellore – Tiruvannamalai Special

Arrival / Departure

Station

Arrival / Departure

Tiruvannamalai – Vellore Special

21.45 hrs

↓Departure↓

Vellore Cantonment

↑Arrival↑

05.55 hrs

21.57 / 21.58 hrs

↓a/d↓

Kaniyambadi

↑a/d↑

05.33 /05.34 hrs

22.09 /22.10 hrs

↓a/d↓

Kannamangalam

↑a/d↑

05.16 / 05.17 hrs

22.24 /22.25 hrs

↓a/d↓

Arni Road

↑a/d↑

05.00 / 05.01 hrs

22.40 / 22.41 hrs

↓a/d↓

Polur

↑a/d↑

04.41 / 04.42 hrs

22.51 / 22.52 hrs

↓a/d↓

Agaram

↑a/d↑

04.29 / 04.30 hrs

23.06 / 23.07 hrs

↓a/d↓

Turinjapuram

↑a/d↑

04.12 / 04.13 hrs

23.25 hrs

↓Arrival↓

Tiruvannamalai

↑Departure↑

04.00 hrs

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search