For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16203 TIRUPATHY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16203-TIRUPATHY EXP
Chennai central to Tirupati | Distance-151Kms | Travel Time 3:35Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX70X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource16:3501
2PERPERAMBUR16:4916:501:0061
3TRLTIRUVALLUR17:1917:201:00421
4AJJARAKKONAM17:4317:452:00691
5TRTTIRUTTANI18:0418:051:00831
6NGNAGARI18:1918:201:001001
7EKMEKAMBARAKUPPAM18:2418:251:001011
8PUTPUTTUR18:4418:451:001151
9RURENIGUNTA JN19:2019:3515:001411
10TPTYTIRUPATI20:10Destination1511
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.24 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
564/2021-22 26-11-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to suspended of track between Renigunta - Pudi stations up and down lines from 03.10 hrs o­n 26.11.2021 in view of safety, and in view of Rayalacheruvu tank breaches, the following changes are made in the pattern of the train services.

Cancellation of train service

Train No. 16203 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Tirupati Daily Express scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.30 hrs o­n 26th November, 2021 is cancelled.


Train No. 16204 Tirupati – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express scheduled to leave Tirupati at 06.45 hrs o­n 26th November, 2021 is cancelled.

Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 17652 Kacheguda – Chengalpattu Express which left Kacheguda at 17.00 hrs o­n 25th November, 2021 is diverted to run Gudur and Renigunta.


ØTrain No. 22159 Mumbai CSMT – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Express which left Mumbai CSMT at 12.45 hrs o­n 25th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Renigunta and Gudur.


ØTrain No. 12254 Bhagalpur – Yesvantpur Weekly Superfast Express which left Bhagalpur at 13.40 hrs o­n 24th November, 2021 is diverted to run via Renigunta – Tirupati and Katpadi.

                                                                                                                             -                                             


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
543/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of Train services


In View of dislocation in various sections of South Central Railway consequent to heavy rain the past few days, the following are the changes in pattern of the train services.

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

12296

Danapur - KSR Bengaluru

22.11.2021

2

13351

Dhanbad - Alappuzha

22.11.2021

3

15228

Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur

22.11.2021

4

12670

Chhapra - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

5

17237

Bitragunta - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

6

17238

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bitragunta

22.11.2021

7

12852

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Bilaspur

22.11.2021

8

12655

Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

9

12711

Vijayawada - Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

10

12665

Howrah - Kanniyakumari

22.11.2021

11

12510

Guwahati - Bangalore Cantonment

22.11.2021

12

 16053

Dr MGR Chennai Central-  Tirupati

22.11.2021

13

 16058

Tirupati – Dr MGR Chennai Central

22.11.2021

14

 16203

Dr MGR Chennai Central - Tirupati

22.11.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search