For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22861 RAJYA RANI EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22861-RAJYA RANI EXP
Shalimar to Adra jn | Distance-287Kms | Travel Time 5:00Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,,,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSourcee06:2501
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN06:3606:382:0051
3KGPKHARAGPUR JN08:1208:175:001131
4MDNMIDNAPORE09:0509:105:001321
5SLBSALBONI09:2609:271:001561
6CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD09:3609:371:001671
7GBAGARHBETA09:4609:471:001791
8VSUBISHNUPUR10:0310:052:002041
9BQABANKURA10:3010:322:002341
10ADRAADRA JN11:25Destination2871
Popular Station Combinations
10 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-09-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -1

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

Kolkata, 24th September, 2018

The train services of South Eastern Railway have been affected since today morning (24.9.18) due to Rail Roko called by the supporters of Tribal Organization o­n issues not related to railways. As a result, following trains have been Cancelled/Rescheduled/Short Terminated and Controlled at various stations enroute, the details of which are given as under:

Cancellation of trains:

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express

·22821 Jhargram-Purulia Express

·12866 Purulia-Howrah Lalmati Express

·22862 Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger

·58021 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger

·08051 Kharagpur-Jhargram Passenger special

·68001 Santragachi-Jhargram MEMU Passenger

·58007 Kharagpur-Bhadrak Passenger

 

Contd. Page-2

 

 

-2-

Rescheduling of Trains:

·22863 Howrah-Yesvantpur AC Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 13.40 hrs. instead of 10.50 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 15.35 hrs. instead of 11.45 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT GitanjaliExpress has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 14.40 hrs. instead of 13.40 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 15.50 hrs. instead of 14.50 hrs. today (24.9.18).

·22605 Purulia-Villupuram Express has been rescheduled to leave Purulia at 14.00 hrs. instead of 10.35 hrs. today (24.9.18).

Short Termination of trains:

·58017 Kharagpur-Asansol Passenger has been short terminated at Godapiasal and will run back from Godapiasal to Kharagpur. Thus the services of 58017 will remain cancelled between Godapiasal and Asansol.

·58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger has been short terminated at Chandrakona Road and will run back as passenger special from Chandrakona Road to Adra.

·58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger has been short terminated at Adra.

·58016 Adra-Howrah Passenger has been short terminated at Chandrakona Road.

·22861 Shalimar-Adra Rajyarani Express has been short terminated at Uluberia and will run back to Shalimar. As such, 22861/22862 Shalimar-Adra-Shalimar Rajyarani Express will remain cancelled between Uluberia-Adra-Shalimar.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express has been short terminated at Midnapore and will run back as 12884 from Midnapore to Howrah. As such, 12883/12884 Santragachi-Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will remain cancelled between Midnapore-Purulia-Midnapore.

·12828 Purulia-Howrah Express has been short terminated at Bishnupur and will run back as special train to Ranchi.

This apart, a number of Mail Express and Passenger trains have suffered detention at various stations enroute.





2
08-01-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION ON NON-RAILWAY ISSUES IN ADRA AND CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION


दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION o­n NON-RAILWAY ISSUES IN ADRA AND CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 8th January, 2018:

 Rail Roko Started at various stations in Adra & Chakradharpur Divisions of South Eastern Railway by Jharkhand Disom Party for non-railway related issues from 06.05 hrs today morning. Agitation started at Indrabil from 06.15 hrs, Kantadih from 06.25 hrs, Madhukunda from 06.05 hrs in Adra Division and Maluka from 11.40 hrs in Chakradharpur Division.  

As a result, following trains are Diverted/Short Terminated/Short Originatated/Cancelled:

Cancellation of trains

·18183 Tatanagar-Danapur Express

·68087/68088 Bishnupur-Dhanbad-Bishnupur MEMU Passenger

·68065 Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger

·68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger

·68064 Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger

·63592 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU Passenger

·68067 Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger

Diversion of trains

·12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Muri-Bokaro Steel City instead of Chandil-Purulia-Bokaro Steel City.

·22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Muri-Bokaro Steel City instead of Kharagpur-Adra-Gomoh.

Short Termination/Short Origiination of trains

·22861/22862 Shalimar-Adra Rajya Rani Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and return from Kharagpur to Shalimar. Hence, the service between Kharagpur-Adra-Kharagpur will remain cancelled.

·63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol Express will be short terminated at Adra and will run back as Passenger Special from Adra to Bokaro Steel City. Hence, the service between Adra-Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search