For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12885 ARANYAK EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
12885-ARANYAK EXPRESS
Shalimar to Bhojudih jn | Distance-311Kms | Travel Time 5:25Hrs | Avg Speed 62Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXX115X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SHMSHALIMARSourcee07:4501
2SRCSANTRAGACHI JN07:5607:582:0061
3PKUPANSKURA08:4608:482:00691
4KGPKHARAGPUR JN09:2709:325:001131
5MDNMIDNAPORE10:1210:142:001261
6SLBSALBONI10:2910:312:001501
7CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD10:4010:422:001621
8GBAGARHBETA10:5110:532:001731
9VSUBISHNUPUR11:1111:132:001981
10BQABANKURA11:3611:382:002291
11ADRAADRA JN12:2212:275:002821
12SNTDSANTALDIH12:4812:491:003051
13BJEBHOJUDIH JN13:10Destination3111
Popular Station Combinations
13 results in 0.18 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 18th October, 2019:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 20.10.19 (from 10.30 to 16.30 hrs)and o­n 31.10.19 (from 9.30 to 15.30 hrs) for launching of two Limited Height Subways in Adra Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICE o­n 20.10.19

·68077/68078 Adra-Bhaga-Adra Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 20.10.19

REGULATION OF TRAIN SERVICE o­n 31.10.19

·68077/68078 Adra-Bhaga-Adra Passenger will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

·68018/68017 Chakradharpur-Gomoh-Chakradharpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will short originate from Adra. Hence the service of the train between Adra-Gomoh-Adra will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

·12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will be short terminated at Santaldih and will short originate from Santaldih. Hence the service of the train between Santaldih-Bhojudih-Santaldih will remain cancelled o­n 31.10.19

 

 

-----------





2
26-09-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO 12-HOURS BANDH

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAIN SERVICES DISRUPTED DUE TO 12-HOURS BANDH

Kolkata, 26thSeptember, 2018:

Train services of Howrah-Kharagpur section have been partially affected due to 12-Hours Bandh called by a Political Party today. Agitations were staged at different stations of South Eastern Railway viz. Nalpur, Abada, Mecheda, Phuleswar, Chandrakona Road, Kulgachia Chengail, Bhogpur, Radhamohanpur, Andul and Rmjaratala in the early morning hours and have been withdrawn subsequently.

Cancellation of EMU locals

As a result of the agitation, 10 number of Dn Suburban local trains and 8 number of Up local trains have been cancelled. o­ne Passenger train has also been cancelled.

Short Termination of Mail/Express train

12885 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express which left Shalimar today morning has been short terminated at Santragachi due to agitation and there will be no service between Santragachi and Bhojudih. As a result, 12886 Bhojudih-Shalimar Aranyak Express will remain cancelled today.

……






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search