For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22813 SRC PRDP SF EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22813-SRC PRDP SF EXP
Santragachi jn to Paradip | Distance-487Kms | Travel Time 7:30Hrs | Avg Speed 69Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X970690XX270XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SRCSANTRAGACHI JNSourcee20:2501
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN21:5522:005:001081
3JERJALESWAR22:5122:521:001791
4BLSBALASORE23:3023:322:002271
5SOROSORO23:5623:571:002601
6BHCBHADRAKH00:4500:472:002892
7BTVBAITARANI ROAD01:1101:132:003212
8JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD01:2301:252:003322
9CTCCUTTACK02:3002:355:004042
10RCTCRAGHUNATHPUR02:5402:551:004362
11RHMARAHAMA03:1703:181:004642
12PRDPPARADIP03:55Destination4872
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-04-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 24th April, 2019:          

In view of Non-Interlocking Work at Kapilas Road and Salegaon Stations of Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway, the following trains will be cancelled & diverted:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58005/58006 Kharagpur-Khurda Road-Kharagpur Passenger leaving Kharagpur and Khurda Road will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019 (except Sunday).

·58001/58002 Howrah-Puri-Santragachi Passenger leaving Howrah and Puri will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·58132/58131 Puri-Rourkela-Puri Passenger leaving Puri and Rourkela will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·22890 Puri-Digha Express leaving Puri will remain cancelled o­n 27.04.2019 and 04.05.2019.

·22889 Digha-Puri Express leaving Digha will remain cancelled o­n 28.04.2019 and 05.05.2019.

·22814 Paradeep-Santragachi Express leaving Paradeep will remain cancelled o­n 29.04.2019 and 06.05.2019.

·22813 Santragachi-Paradeep Express leaving Santragachi will remain cancelled o­n 30.04.2019 and 07.05.2019.

·22874 Visakhapatnam-Digha Express leaving Visakhapatnam will remain cancelled o­n 25.04.2019 and 02.05.2019.

·22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Digha will remain cancelled o­n 26.04.2019 and 03.05.2019.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·22804 Sambalpur-Howrah Express leaving Sambalpur o­n 26.04.2019 and 03.05.2019 will run via Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Kharagpur instead of Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·22803 Howrah-Sambalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 27.04.2019 and 04.05.2019 will run via Kharagpur-Rourkela-Jharsuguda instead of Kharagpur-Bhadrakh.

·18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 07.05.2019.

·18117 Rourkela-Gunupur Rajya Rani Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 07.05.2019.

·18118 Gunupur-Rourkela Rajya Rani Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

 

 





2
11-04-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 11th April, 2019:          

In view of o­n-going various modernization and safety related works in different sections of South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway & South East Central Railway, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated :-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·22813 Santragachi-Paradeep Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 23.04.19 & 30.04.19.

·22814 Paradeep-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled from Paradeep o­n 22.04.19 & 29.04.2019.

·22886 Tatanagar-Lokmanya Tilak (T) Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled from Tatanagar o­n 18.04.19, 21.04.19, 25.04.19 & 28.04.19.

·22885 Lokmanya Tilak (T)-Tatanagar Antyodaya Express will remain cancelled from Lokmanya Tilak (T) o­n 20.04.19, 23.04.19, 27.04.19 & 30.04.19.

·58161 Hatia-Jharsuguda Passenger will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from Hatia from 16.04.19 to 30.04.19.

·58162 Jharsuguda-Hatia Passenger will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from Jharsugudafrom 16.04.19 to 30.04.19

·68031 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda from 16.04.19 to 30.04.19.

·68029 Rourkela-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Rourkela from 16.04.19 to 30.04.19.

·68027 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from Rourkelafrom 16.04.19 to 30.04.19.

·68030 Jharsuguda-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from Jharsugudafrom 16.04.19 to 30.04.19.

·68032 Sambalpur-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled o­n every Wednesday & Saturday from Sambalpurfrom 16.04.19 to 30.04.19.

·68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur from 16.04.19 to 30.04.19.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS UPTO 30.04.19

·58118 Gondia-Jharsuguda Passenger leaving Gondia every Wednesday will be short terminated at Bilaspur and will run as 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger from Bilaspur, Therefore, 58117/58118 will remain cancelled between Bilaspur-Jharsuguda-Bilaspur.

·58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger leaving Jharsuguda every Wednesday will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar every Saturday will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hour from Jharsuguda. Therefore, 58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari every Friday will remain cancelled between Itwari-Jharsuguda.

……

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search