For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22873 DGHA VSKP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
22873-DGHA VSKP EXP
Digha flag stn to Vishakapatnam | Distance-929Kms | Travel Time 15:05Hrs | Avg Speed 61Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X15251065XX410XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DGHADIGHA FLAG STNSourcee17:1501
2KATIKANTHI P H17:4817:502:00331
3TMZTAMLUK18:3818:402:00941
4PKUPANSKURA19:1819:202:001181
5KGPKHARAGPUR JN20:0520:1510:001631
6JERJALESWAR21:0521:072:002341
7BLSBALASORE21:4421:495:002811
8BHCBHADRAKH22:5022:522:003431
9JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD23:2623:282:003871
10CTCCUTTACK00:3000:355:004592
11BBSBHUBANESWAR01:1501:205:004862
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN01:4501:5510:005052
13BAMBRAHMAPUR03:4503:472:006522
14PSAPALASA05:0805:102:007262
15VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:0007:055:008682
16VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM08:20Destination9292
Popular Station Combinations
16 results in 0.20 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-04-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

Kolkata, 24th April, 2019:          

In view of Non-Interlocking Work at Kapilas Road and Salegaon Stations of Khurda Road Division of East Coast Railway, the following trains will be cancelled & diverted:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58005/58006 Kharagpur-Khurda Road-Kharagpur Passenger leaving Kharagpur and Khurda Road will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019 (except Sunday).

·58001/58002 Howrah-Puri-Santragachi Passenger leaving Howrah and Puri will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·58132/58131 Puri-Rourkela-Puri Passenger leaving Puri and Rourkela will remain cancelled from 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·22890 Puri-Digha Express leaving Puri will remain cancelled o­n 27.04.2019 and 04.05.2019.

·22889 Digha-Puri Express leaving Digha will remain cancelled o­n 28.04.2019 and 05.05.2019.

·22814 Paradeep-Santragachi Express leaving Paradeep will remain cancelled o­n 29.04.2019 and 06.05.2019.

·22813 Santragachi-Paradeep Express leaving Santragachi will remain cancelled o­n 30.04.2019 and 07.05.2019.

·22874 Visakhapatnam-Digha Express leaving Visakhapatnam will remain cancelled o­n 25.04.2019 and 02.05.2019.

·22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express leaving Digha will remain cancelled o­n 26.04.2019 and 03.05.2019.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·22804 Sambalpur-Howrah Express leaving Sambalpur o­n 26.04.2019 and 03.05.2019 will run via Jharsuguda-Rourkela-Kharagpur instead of Bhadrak-Kharagpur.

·22803 Howrah-Sambalpur Express leaving Howrah o­n 27.04.2019 and 04.05.2019 will run via Kharagpur-Rourkela-Jharsuguda instead of Kharagpur-Bhadrakh.

·18452 Puri-Hatia Tapaswini Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

·18451 Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 07.05.2019.

·18117 Rourkela-Gunupur Rajya Rani Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 07.05.2019.

·18118 Gunupur-Rourkela Rajya Rani Express will be diverted to run via Narajmarthapur with stoppage at Narajmarthapur w.e.f. 25.04.2019 to 08.05.2019.

 

 





2
09-03-2019
Cancellation of Trains

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Cancellation of Trains

Kolkata 9thMarch, 2019

 

Due to o­n-going modernization and safety related works in various sections of South Eastern Railway, South East Central Railway & East Coast Railway, the following trains will remain cancelled :—

 

·22873 Digha-Visakhapatnam Express will remain cancelled from Digha o­n 15.03, 22.03 & 29.03.2019.

·22874 Visakhapatnam-Digha Express will remain cancelled from Visakhapatnam o­n 14.03, 21.03 & 28.03.2019.

·22813 Santragachi-Paradeep Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 12.03, 19.03 & 26.03.2019.

·22814 Paradeep-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled from Paradeep o­n 11.03, 18.03 & 25.03.2019.

·22889 Digha-Puri Express will remain cancelled from Digha o­n 10.03, 17.03, 24.03 & 31.03.2019.

·22890 Puri-Digha Express will remain cancelled from Puri o­n 09.03, 16.03, 23.03 & 30.03.2019.

·22803 Howrah-Sambalpur Express (via Angul) will remain cancelled fromHowrah o­n 16.03, 23.03 & 30.03.2019.

·22804 Sambalpur-Howrah Express (via Angul) will remain cancelled from Sambalpur o­n 15.03, 22.03 & 29.03.2019.

·68028 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Sambalpur from 15.03.2019 to 31.03.2019 (Daily).

·68031 Jharsuguda-Sambalpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from Jharsuguda from 15.03.2019 to 31.03.2019 (Daily).

 

 

=================






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search