For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








43 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (BHC)BHADRAKH


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhadrak Railway Station, Charampa, Odisha 756101, India

Station Code: BHC

Station Name: BHADRAK

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 371

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
58001HWH PURI PASSHWH00:05BHC07:287:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05BHC05:234:18TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSHWH01:05BHC05:284:23TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSHWH01:05BHC05:284:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSHWH01:05BHC05:284:23M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12821DHAULI EXPHWH06:00BHC10:354:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPHWH07:25BHC11:354:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPHWH11:45BHC17:135:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPSHM12:10BHC16:354:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPSHM12:10BHC16:354:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22887HUMSAFAR EXPHWH12:40BHC17:284:48TU3A22887 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARHWH12:40BHC17:284:48TU,SA3A12504 Status
02841SRC MAS SF SPLSRC12:40BHC17:284:48F2A,3A,SL,GN,02841 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDHWH13:25BHC17:504:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
12277SATABDI EXPRESSHWH14:25BHC18:354:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12277 Status
12841COROMANDAL EXPHWH14:50BHC19:054:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12841 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSHWH15:20BHC22:307:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPHWH16:10BHC20:234:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSHWH16:10BHC20:234:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSHWH16:10BHC20:234:13TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPHWH17:00BHC21:184:18SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
22853SHM VSKP SF EXPSHM18:10BHC22:504:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22853 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPSRC19:00BHC23:034:03TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRC19:00BHC23:034:03MUNRESERVED22841 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPHWH19:00BHC00:155:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
08404SRC PURI SPLSRC19:10BHC23:053:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,08404 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPSRC20:25BHC00:454:20TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSHWH20:35BHC01:004:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
22803HWH SBP SUP EXPHWH20:55BHC01:354:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22803 Status
22835SHM PURI SF EXPSHM20:55BHC01:354:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22835 Status
12881HWH PURI G RATHHWH20:55BHC01:354:40TU,TH3A12881 Status
12895HWH PURI EXPRESHWH20:55BHC01:354:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,12895 Status
12887HWH PURI EXPRESSHWH20:55BHC01:354:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,12887 Status
12837HWH PURI EXPHWH22:30BHC02:504:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12837 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSSHM23:05BHC04:205:15TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSSHM23:05BHC04:205:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPHWH23:15BHC04:205:05M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
15644KYQ PURI EXPRESSHWH23:15BHC03:404:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15644 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:30BHC03:404:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPHWH23:30BHC03:404:10M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILHWH23:45BHC04:054:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
08037SHM PURI SPECIALSHM23:55BHC05:005:05F1A,2A,3A,08037 Status
08019SHM PURI SPLSHM23:55BHC05:005:05F1A,2A,3A,08019 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.430/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 430 - Cancellation / Reschedule of TrainsDue to Traffic Block

     


 

Due to Non-Interlocking (NI) works in connection withyard related and track machine works in Nagpur Division and Chennai – Gudur section, the following trains are cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below:

 

Cancellation of Trains

 

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

Remarks

1

12771

Secunderabad - Raipur

08.08.22; 10.08.22 & 12.08.22

Cancelleddue to NI working in Nagpur division

2

12772

Raipur - Secunderabad

09.08.22; 11.08.22 & 13.08.22

 

 

Reschedulingof Trains

 

 

Slo.no

Train No

From-To

Schedule departure time and date

Rescheduled time and date

Remarks

1

12840

Chennai Central – Howrah

19.15 hrs o­n 20.08.2022

20.15hrs o­n 20.08.2022

Cancelleddue to power block working in Chennai – Gudurand Katpadi – Jolarpettai sections

2

17229

Trivandrum -Secunderabad

06.45 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

10.15 hrs from 08.08.22 to 07.09.22

(Except Sundays)

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
260/2022-23 08-08-2022
Chennai
Rescheduling of Train Services

In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating Track Maintenance works in Chennai – Gudur and Katpadi - Jolarpettai Section, the following are the Changes in pattern of train services:

Rescheduling of Trains:

·Train No. 22637 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.15 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.55  hrs (Late by 40 mins)

·Train No. 12609 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Superfast Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 13.35 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 20th, 22nd,23rd, 27th, 29th, 30th August and 03rd, 05th, 06th September 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at  14.05 hrs (Late by 30 mins)

·Train No. 12840 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Superfast Mail scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 20th August, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 20.15 hrs (Late by 1 hr)

·Train No. 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Secunderabad Sabari Express scheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 08th, 09th, 10, 11th, 12th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 17th, 18th, 19th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd, 24th, 25th, 26th, 27th, 29th, 30th, 31st August & 01st, 02nd, 03rd, 05th, 06th, 07th September, 2022 (Except Sundays) is rescheduled to leave Thiruvananthapuram Central at 10.30 hrs (Late by 3 hrs 30 mins)

·Train No. 16354 Nagercoil – Kacheguda Weekly Express scheduled to leave Nagercoil at 09.00 hrs o­n 13th, 20th, 27th August and 03rd September, 2022 (Saturdays) is rescheduled to leave Nagercoil at 12.00 hrs (Late by 3 hrs)



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit