For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (ROU)ROURKELA to (TATA)TATANAGAR JN


Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 393

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22843BSP PNBE EXPROU01:01TATA03:302:29F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPROU02:50TATA05:302:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,19660 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPROU02:50TATA05:252:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22829 Status
58114BSP TATA PASSROU03:24TATA09:506:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58114 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXROU03:42TATA06:433:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSROU05:29TATA09:103:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPROU05:49TATA08:072:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
18190ALLP LINK EXPROU06:10TATA09:103:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18190 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSROU06:46TATA09:152:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPROU09:31TATA12:152:44SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
20827JBP SRC HUMSAFRROU09:41TATA12:152:34TH3A20827 Status
22169HBJ SRC HUMSAFARROU09:41TATA12:152:34W3A22169 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSROU11:35TATA14:342:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
20821SRC HUMSAFARROU11:50TATA14:102:20M3A20821 Status
22885ANTYODAYA EXPROU11:50TATA14:202:30TU,SAUNRESERVED22885 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPROU12:37TATA15:002:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPROU12:37TATA15:002:23M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPROU12:37TATA15:002:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPROU13:21TATA16:253:04W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPROU14:30TATA10:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPROU15:47TATA18:553:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPROU16:25TATA19:002:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPROU17:05TATA20:243:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
58112ITR TATA PASSGNROU18:15TATA00:156:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXROU21:00TATA23:202:20M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPROU21:00TATA23:202:20W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPROU21:00TATA23:182:18W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPROU21:33TATA23:552:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPROU21:45TATA01:003:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILROU23:08TATA01:322:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF ROURKELA-JAGDALPUR-ROURKELA AND ROURKELA-GUNUPUR-ROURKELA SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

INTRODUCTION OF ROURKELA-JAGDALPUR-ROURKELA

AND ROURKELA-GUNUPUR-ROURKELA SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 22nd June, 2021

It has been decided that, 08107/08108 Rourkela-Jagdalpur-Rourkela Special will run w.e.f 28.06.2021 from Rourkela and w.e.f 29.06.2021 from Jagdalpur and 08127/08128 Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Special will run w.e.f 27.06.2021 from Rourkela and w.e.f 28.06.2021 from Gunupur till further advice. The detailed timings and stoppages are as under:-

[

 

08107/08108 Rourkela-Jagdalpur-Rourkela Special 

 

Days of run : Daily

 

 

Timings :

 

 

 

08107

Stations

08108

18.20

d

Rourkela

a

06.15

18.44/18.46

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

05.34/05.35

19.45/19.55

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

04.35/04.40

20.40/20.50

a/d

Sambalpur

a/d

02.50/03.00

21.32/21.34

a/d

Bargarh Road

a/d

01.47/01.49

21.51/21.53

a/d

Barpali

a/d

01.22/01.24

22.38/22.43

a/d

Balangir

a/d

00.37/00.42

23.40/23.50

a/d

Titlagarh

a/d

23.35/23.45

00.10/00.12

a/d

Kesinga

a/d

23.10/23.12

01.20/01.22

a/d

Muniguda

a/d

22.08/22.10

02.50/03.15

a/d

Rayagada

a/d

20.55/21.20

04.53/04.55

a/d

Tikri

a/d

18.38/18.40

06.10/06.12

a/d

Damanjodi

a/d

17.23/17.25

06.50/07.15

a/d

Koraput

a/d

16.35/17.00

08.18/08.20

a/d

Jeypore

a/d

15.20/15.22

10.10

a

Jagdalpur

d

14.10

 

Composition: General Second Class - 5, Sleeper Class-3 and AC 3 Tier- 1

 

[

 

 

[[[

08127/08128 Rourkela-Gunupur-Rourkela Special

 

Days of run :

 

From Rourkela- Sunday, Tuesday & Thursday

From Gunupur-Monday, Wednesday & Friday

 

Timings :

 

08127

Stations

08128

21.50

d

Rourkela

a

07.25

22.14/22.15

a/d

Rajgangpur

a/d

06.41/06.42

22.42/22.43

a/d

Bamra

a/d

06.14/06.15

23.25/23.30

a/d

Jharsuguda

a/d

05.40/05.45

00.10/00.15

a/d

Sambalpur City

a/d

04.00/04.05

03.00/03.02

a/d

Angul

a/d

2
218/2021-2222-06-2021
Chennai
Southern Railway delivers over 6500 MT of LMO for Tamil Nadu & Kerala through 83 Oxygen Express trains and 348 Containers/tankers

Delivery of LMO for Tamil Nadu crosses 6000 MT with the arrival of 79th loaded rake today

321 containers/tankers delivered for Tamil Nadu 

513.72 MT of LMO in 27 containers/tankers delivered for Kerala through 4 Oxygen Express trains

As o­n date Southern Railway has delivered a total of 6524.10 MT of LMO for Tamil Nadu and Kerala through 83 Oxygen Express trains since 14th May 2021 when the first loaded oxygen express arrived.

79th Oxygen Express loaded at Rourkela (Odisha) for  Inland Container Depot, Tondiarpet with  6 containers carrying 114.03 MT of  LMO arrived at the destination at 07:25 hours of 22-06-2021.

With this total oxygen delivered for Tamilnadu –6010.38 MT.

Station wise break-up of Cumulative quantity of LMO delivered:

As of date, Inland Container Depot, Tondiarpet handled 35 loaded Oxygen Express rakes carrying  2628.79 MT of LMO. Chennai Harbour handled sixteen rakes delivering 1481.76 MT of LMO.

Madukkarai near Coimbatore handled seven Oxygen Express carrying a total of 333.02 MT of LMO.

Tiruchchirappalli Goods Yard (523.8 MT) handled six rakes. Kudalnagar (276.94 MT) and Irugur Container Siding (313.38 MT) received four rakes.

Two rakes each were handled at Milavattan (143.96 MT) and) and Salem Container Depot (167.52 MT).One rake each was delivered to Tondiarpet Goods Yard (30.5MT), Tiruvallur (31.4 MT) and Vadipatti (79.31 MT).

Containers/tankers delivered & Empty rakes run

As of date, 348 containers/tankers carrying LMO were delivered of which 321 containers/tankers were delivered to various Tamil Nadu destinations.27 containers/tankers delivered for Kerala were offloaded at Vallarpadam Container Terminal.

Oxygen Express for Kerala

So far, four oxygen Express trains delivered 513.72 MT of Oxygen to Kerala.  All the three rakes were offloaded at Vallarpadam Container Terminal, Kochi. The fourth rake with 7 containers carrying 133.72 MT of LMO arrived at Vallarpadam o­n 01-06-2021.


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit