For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (TATA)TATANAGAR JN to (ROU)ROURKELA


Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 393

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSTATA00:10ROU02:322:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARTATA00:10ROU02:322:22TH3A22170 Status
20828HUMSAFAR EXPTATA00:10ROU02:322:22W3A20828 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPTATA00:10ROU02:322:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPTATA01:27ROU03:502:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPTATA01:47ROU04:432:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXTATA02:30ROU04:502:20M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXTATA02:30ROU04:502:20TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSTATA03:58ROU06:202:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSTATA06:00ROU09:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSTATA06:30ROU10:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPTATA08:26ROU11:313:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSTATA09:45ROU12:002:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSTATA10:47ROU13:332:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATA15:30ROU18:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPTATA17:20ROU19:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
58113TATA BSP PASSTATA17:45ROU21:554:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58113 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPTATA18:15ROU20:352:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSTATA18:15ROU20:352:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
12768SRC NED EXPTATA18:15ROU20:352:20W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESTATA18:15ROU20:352:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPTATA18:35ROU21:002:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPTATA18:35ROU21:002:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSTATA20:05ROU23:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPTATA21:55ROU00:152:20TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPTATA22:00ROU00:152:15SA3A20822 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILTATA23:40ROU02:012:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-01-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND ERNAKULAM

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGARAND ERNAKULAM

 

Kolkata, 25th January, 2021:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railwayhas decided to run o­ne Bi-weekly Special Train between Tatanagar and Ernakulam w.e.f. 28.01.2021 from Tatanagar and w.e.f. 31.01.2021 from Ernakulam till further advice.

 

08189 Tatanagar- Ernakulam Special leaving Tatanagar every Thursday and Sunday at 05.15 hrs will arrive Ernakulam at 02.25 hrs o­n Saturday and Tuesday respectively.

 

In the return direction, 08190 Ernakulam-Tatanagar Special leaving Ernakulam at 06.50 hrs every Sunday and Wednesday will arrive Tatanagar at 04.15 hrs o­n Tuesday and Friday respectively.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2 Tier, four AC 3 Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and two General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Sini, Chakradharpur, Goilkera, Jaraikela, Rourkela, Rajgangpur and Jharsuguda in SER’s jurisdiction.

 

.........

 





2
25-01-2021
RUNNING OF PURI-YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF PURI-YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH SPECIAL

Kolkata, 25thJanuary, 2021:

In view of Mahakumbh Mela at Haridwar, it has been decided to run Special train between Puri and Yog Nagari Rishikesh during the period from 27.01.2021 to 03.05.2021.

08477 Puri-Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special will leave Puri daily at 20.45 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 21.50 hrs o­n the third day. In the return direction, 08478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Puri Special will leave Yog Nagari Rishikesh daily at 05.35 hrs and will arrive Puri at 03.25 hrs o­n the third day.

The Special train consisting of o­ne AC Two Tier, four AC Three Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and three General Second Class (reserved) coaches will stop at Balasore, Hijli, Chakulia, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Sini, Rajkharswan, Chakradharpur, Manoharpur, Rourkela, Rajgangpur and Jharsuguda stations in up directions between Puri and Yog Nagari Rishikesh in SER jurisdiction. This train will also stop at Soro and Jaleswar in down direction.

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update, intersectional stoppages and timings of train services before undertaking journey. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

……..






COMMENTS

1
Sumit- Fri Jun 23 6:06 2017
what you want to say......... Bus from tata to jsg


Add Comment






Submit