For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (TATA)TATANAGAR JN to (ROU)ROURKELA


Address: Tatanagar Junction Railway Station, Jugsalai, Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India

Station Code: TATA

Station Name: TATANAGAR JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 555

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 393

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22170SRC HBJ HUMSAFARTATA00:10ROU02:322:22TH3A22170 Status
20828HUMSAFAR EXPTATA00:10ROU02:322:22W3A20828 Status
22830SHM BHUJ SF EXPTATA00:10ROU02:322:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22830 Status
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESSTATA00:10ROU02:322:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19659 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPTATA01:27ROU03:502:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPTATA01:47ROU04:432:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXTATA02:30ROU04:502:20TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXTATA02:30ROU04:502:20M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSTATA03:58ROU06:202:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSTATA06:00ROU09:153:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSTATA06:30ROU10:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPTATA08:26ROU11:313:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSTATA09:45ROU12:002:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSTATA10:47ROU13:332:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPTATA15:30ROU18:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPTATA17:20ROU19:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
58113TATA BSP PASSTATA17:45ROU21:554:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58113 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSTATA18:15ROU20:352:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
12768SRC NED EXPTATA18:15ROU20:352:20W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESTATA18:15ROU20:352:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPTATA18:15ROU20:352:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPTATA18:35ROU21:002:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPTATA18:35ROU21:002:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSTATA20:05ROU23:002:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPTATA21:55ROU00:152:20TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPTATA22:00ROU00:152:15SA3A20822 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILTATA23:40ROU02:012:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.470/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
Kacheguda – TATA - Kacheguda Festival Special Trains


In order to clear extra rush during festival season, six festival special trains will be run as detailed below:

  1. Festival Special Trains: -

Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Dates of Journey

1

08197

TATA - Kacheguda

05.15 (Fri)

11.00 (Sat)

15.10.2021, 22.10.2021, 29.10.2021

2

08198

Kacheguda – TATA

12.45 (Sat)

16.00 (Sun)

16.10.2021, 23.10.2021, 30.10.2021

Train No. 08197/08198 TATA – Kacheguda – TATA festival special trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Road, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Raigada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili Jn, Vizianagaram, Simhachalam Road, Duvvada, Vijayawada and Guntur stations in both the directions.

     These special trains consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Seating Coaches.

 



(Ch.Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
11-10-2021
SER TO RUN WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TO RUN WEEKLY FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

TATANAGAR AND KACHEGUDA

 

Kolkata, 11th October, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run weekly Festival Special train between Tatanagar-Kacheguda-Tatanagar leaving Tatanagar every Friday between 15.10.2021 and 05.11.2021 and leaving Kacheguda every Saturday between 16.10.2021 and 06.11.2021.

 

08197 Tatanagar-Kacheguda Special will leave Tatanagar at 05.15 hrs and will reach Kacheguda at 11.00 hrs the next day. In the opposite direction, 08198 Kacheguda-Tatanagar special leaving Kacheguda at 12.45 hrs will arrive Tatanagar at 16.00 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train will have four AC 3 Tier, eleven sleeper class and four general second class coaches and will have stoppages at Chakradharpur, Rourkela and Jhasruguda in SER jurisdiction.

 

 

……..

 

 

 






COMMENTS

1
Sumit- Fri Jun 23 6:06 2017
what you want to say......... Bus from tata to jsg


Add Comment






Submit