For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

68017 GMO CKP MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
68017-GMO CKP MEMU
Nsc bose j gomo to Chakradharpur | Distance-239Kms | Travel Time 7:35Hrs | Avg Speed 34Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1GMONSC BOSE J GOMOSource14:5001
2KAROKHARIO P H14:5814:591:0081
3KNFKHANODIH15:0315:041:00111
4KHRIKHARKHARI15:0915:101:00151
5MHQMAHUDA15:2015:3010:00201
6MLQMALKERA JN15:3815:391:00261
7TSAHTATASIGUA15:4915:501:00301
8LYDLAYABAD15:5415:551:00311
9KRKNKARKEND BH15:5916:001:00341
10VAABHAGA JN16:1316:152:00401
11JBOJAMADOBA P H16:1816:191:00411
12BCBBHOWRA BH16:2916:301:00461
13SDMDSUDAMDIH16:3616:371:00491
14BJEBHOJUDIH JN16:5817:002:00511
15SNTDSANTALDIH17:0917:101:00581
16RUIRUKNI17:1917:201:00661
17SNKRSANKA17:2917:301:00731
18ADRAADRA JN18:0018:4040:00811
19GRBGARH DHRUBBESWAR18:4918:501:00871
20ANRANARA18:5718:581:00941
21BGABAGALIA19:0719:081:001001
22KSUKUSTAUR19:1419:151:001081
23CHRACHHARRA19:2019:211:001131
24PRRPURULIA JN19:3019:355:001201
25TAOTAMNA19:4319:441:001271
26KTDKANTADIH19:5119:521:001351
27URMAURMA19:5920:001:001441
28BBMBARABHUM20:0620:071:001521
29BRMDBIRAMDIH20:1420:151:001571
30NIMNIMDIH20:2420:251:001661
31CNICHANDIL JN20:5521:005:001741
32MIKMANIKUI21:0721:081:001801
33KZUKUNKI B H21:1321:141:001851
34KNDKANDRA21:2021:211:001891
35SINISINI JN21:3621:371:002031
36MMVMAHALI MARUP21:4421:451:002111
37RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN21:5121:521:002181
38BRMBARABAMBO22:0022:011:002281
39CKPCHAKRADHARPUR22:25Destination2391
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 22nd January 2020:

In view of 5 days Pre Non Interlocking work and 3 days Non Interlocking work at Chakradharpur Yard in Tatanagar-Rourkela section in connection with commissioning of 3rd line between Rajkharswan-Bisra of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68009 Tatanagar-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

·68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68018 Chakradharpur-Gomoh MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58011 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur Passenger leaving Howrah from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will be short terminated at Adra and 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger will be short originated from Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Adra-Chakradharpur-Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

RUNNING OF EXPRESS/INTERCITY TRAINS AS PASSENGER SPECIAL

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express leaving Shalimar from 23.01.2020 to 30.10.2020 will stop at all stations between Tatanagar and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Tatanagar as Passenger Special.

·18403 Rourkela-Barbil Intercity Express leaving Rourkela from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Rourkela and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18404 Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express leaving Barbil from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Rourkela as Passenger Special.

 

 

………..





2
13-12-2019
SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF CHAKRADHARPUR-GOMOH-CHAKRADHARPUR MEMU PASSENGER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF CHAKRADHARPUR-GOMOH-CHAKRADHARPUR MEMU PASSENGER

 

Kolkata, 13th December, 2019:

 

In view of 4 hours Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 15.12.19 for launching of Limited Height Subway between Mohuda and Khanoodih stations in Adra-Gomoh section of Adra Division, the following S E Railway trains will be short terminated/short originated:-

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·68018/68017 Chakradharpur-Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Mohuda and will be short originated from Mohuda o­n 15.12.19. Hence, the service of the train between Mohuda-Gomoh-Mohuda will remain cancelled o­n 15.12.19.

 

 

………

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search