For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

58011 HWH CKP PAS

Train Schedule & Fare
58011-HWH CKP PAS
Howrah jn to Chakradharpur | Distance-441Kms | Travel Time 10:15Hrs | Avg Speed 44Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:0501
2BVABAURIA JN23:3423:351:00251
3FLRPHULESWAR23:4223:431:00301
4ULBULUBARIA23:4723:481:00331
5BZNBAGNAN00:0200:031:00462
6MCAMECHEDA00:1900:201:00592
7PKUPANSKURA00:3400:351:00712
8BCKBALICHAK01:0001:011:00922
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:4001:5010:001162
10MDNMIDNAPORE02:1802:235:001292
11SLBSALBONI02:3902:401:001532
12CDGRCHANDRAKONA RD02:5002:511:001642
13GBAGARHBETA03:0103:021:001762
14PBAPIARDOBA03:1703:181:001882
15VSUBISHNUPUR03:2903:301:002012
16RSGRAMSAGAR03:3703:381:002062
17ODMONDAGRAM03:4703:481:002152
18BQABANKURA04:1004:155:002312
19CJNCHHATNA04:2504:261:002452
20JPHJHANTIPAHARI04:3704:381:002542
21SRJMSIRJAM04:4704:481:002632
22IBLINDRABIL04:5504:561:002702
23MYXMETYAL SOHAR05:0205:031:002762
24ADRAADRA JN05:1505:2510:002842
25GRBGARH DHRUBBESWAR05:3505:361:002912
26ANRANARA05:4405:451:002972
27BGABAGALIA05:5505:561:003032
28KSUKUSTAUR06:0406:051:003112
29CHRACHHARRA06:1006:111:003162
30PRRPURULIA JN06:2006:277:003232
31TAOTAMNA06:3606:371:003302
32KTDKANTADIH06:4406:451:003382
33URMAURMA06:5306:541:003472
34BBMBARABHUM07:0207:031:003552
35BRMDBIRAMDIH07:1307:141:003602
36NIMNIMDIH07:2207:231:003682
37CNICHANDIL JN07:4507:505:003772
38MIKMANIKUI07:5807:591:003832
39KZUKUNKI B H08:0508:061:003882
40KNDKANDRA08:1308:141:003912
41SINISINI JN08:3208:331:004062
42MMVMAHALI MARUP08:4208:431:004142
43RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN08:5208:542:004212
44BRMBARABAMBO09:0209:031:004312
45CKPCHAKRADHARPUR09:20Destination4412
Popular Station Combinations
45 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
22-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 22nd January 2020:

In view of 5 days Pre Non Interlocking work and 3 days Non Interlocking work at Chakradharpur Yard in Tatanagar-Rourkela section in connection with commissioning of 3rd line between Rajkharswan-Bisra of Chakradharpur Division, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·58113/58114 Tatanagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68009 Tatanagar-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68010 Chakradharpur-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

·68017 Gomoh-Chakradharpur MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

·68018 Chakradharpur-Gomoh MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58011 Howrah-Adra-Chakradharpur Passenger leaving Howrah from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will be short terminated at Adra and 58012 Chakradharpur-Adra-Howrah Passenger will be short originated from Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020. Hence, the services of the trains will remain cancelled between Adra-Chakradharpur-Adra from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020.

RUNNING OF EXPRESS/INTERCITY TRAINS AS PASSENGER SPECIAL

·18030 Shalimar-LTT Express leaving Shalimar from 23.01.2020 to 30.10.2020 will stop at all stations between Tatanagar and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18029 LTT-Shalimar Express leaving LTT from 22.01.2020 to 29.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Tatanagar as Passenger Special.

·18403 Rourkela-Barbil Intercity Express leaving Rourkela from 23.01.2020 to 30.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Rourkela and Chakradharpur as Passenger Special.

·18404 Barbil-Rourkela Intercity Express leaving Barbil from 24.01.2020 to 31.01.2020 will stop at all stations between Chakradharpur and Rourkela as Passenger Special.

 

 

………..





2
17-01-2020
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF SER TRAINS

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF SER TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 17th January, 2020:

 

To clear the extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to augment the following Passenger trains by attaching o­ne extra General Second Class Coach o­n temporary basis during the period as mentioned against each train:-

·58011 Howrah-Chakradharpur Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58012 Chakradharpur-Howrah Passenger leaving Chakradharpur from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58013 Howrah-Bokaro Steel City Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58014 Bokaro Steel City-Howrah Passenger leaving Bokaro Steel City from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58015 Howrah-Adra Passenger leaving Howrah from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58016 Adra-Howrah Passenger leaving Adra from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58023 Tatanagar-Barkakana Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58024 Barkakana-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Barkakana from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58032 Tatanagar-Chakulia Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58031 Chakulia-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Chakulia from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·58022 Tatanagar-Kharagpur Passenger leaving Tatanagar from 18.01.2020 to 01.04.2020.

[[[

·58021 Kharagpur-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Kharagpur from 19.01.2020 to 02.04.2020.

·58151 Birmitrapur-Barsuan Passenger leaving Birmitrapur from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·58152 Barsuan-Birmitrapur Passenger leaving Barsuan from 17.01.2020 to 31.03.2020.

 

……..

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search