For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








9 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (PRR)PURULIA JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Purulia Railway Station and Junction, Purulia, West Bengal 723101, India

Station Code: PRR

Station Name: PURULIA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 317

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXPSRC06:25PRR12:005:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12883 Status
12865LALMATI EXPRESSHWH08:30PRR14:155:45TU,SA2S,GN,12865 Status
22857SRC ANVT SF EXPSRC08:55PRR14:305:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22857 Status
22891HWH RNC INT EXPHWH12:50PRR18:335:43W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22891 Status
12827HWH PRR EXPHWH16:50PRR22:255:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12827 Status
15021SHM GKP EXPRESSSHM20:20PRR01:455:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15021 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPHWH21:15PRR02:355:20F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPSRC21:25PRR02:375:12SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
58011HWH CKP PASHWH23:05PRR06:207:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,58011 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
02-03-2021
Press Release:TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK 

Kolkata, March 01, 2021:

 Due to track maintenance work, 230 minutes ( 10:50 hrs to 14:40 hrs) Traffic Block will be imposed o­n Down Line in between Saktigarh & Palsit stations in Saktigarh-Bandel section from 02.03.2021 to 22.03.2021( excluding o­n Wednesday & Thursday).
 Consequently, the following arrangements in train running have been made:
Cancellation of train:
•37821 & 37829 will remain cancelled from Howrah o­n those days .
•37834 & 37836 will remain cancelled from Barddhaman o­n those days .

Moreover,  37838 will leave Barddhaman at 14:28 hrs. instead of its schedule departure at 13:40 hrs.
        Passengers are requested to plan their journey accordingly. Inconvenience is regretted.




2
01-03-2021
Press Release:RESTORATION OF TWO EMU LOCALS



RESTORATION OF TWO EMU LOCALS

Kolkata, February 26, 2021:

To facilitate the passengers, the services of 37387/37388 Tarakeswar-Arambag-Tarakeswar EMU local and 37391/37394 Tarakeswar-Arambag-Tarakeswar EMU local will be restored with effect from 01.03.2021 and will run as per existing Time Table July, 2019.
37387& 37391 Tarakeswar-Arambag local will leave Tarakeswar at 05:32 Hrs. & 22:25 Hrs. to reach Arambag at 06:08 Hrs. & 23:25 Hrs. respectively. 37388 & 37394 Arambag-Tarakeswar local will leave Arambag at 06:18 Hrs. & 23:15 Hrs. to reach Tarakeswar at 06:58 & 23:55 Hrs. respectively. 
Moreover, to cope up with the expected rush, Howrah division has arranged to run EMU local train services as like as non-Sunday services o­n 28.02.2021 (Sunday) o­nly.  






COMMENTS

1
Avijit- Tue Dec 9 0:43 2014
What is Purulia's back station name?

2
Ramkrishna - Wed Feb 4 23:37 2015
Bankura


Add Comment






Submit