For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

13305 DHN GAYA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
13305-DHN GAYA EXP
Dhanbad jn to Gaya jn | Distance-199Kms | Travel Time 4:05Hrs | Avg Speed 49Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXXXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource06:0001
2TETTETULMARI06:0806:102:0091
3GMONSC BOSE J GOMO06:2806:302:00291
4NMGNIMIAGHAT06:3806:402:00401
5PNMEPARASNATH06:4506:472:00471
6CCKCHICHAKI07:0307:052:00651
7HZDHAZARIBAGH RD07:1507:172:00741
8CBHCHAUBE07:2607:282:00851
9PSBPARSABAD07:3807:402:00961
10SMNDSARMATANR07:4907:512:001061
11HREHIRODIH07:5808:002:001131
12KQRKODERMA08:1008:122:001231
13GJDGUJHANDI08:2008:222:001331
14DLWDILWA08:3108:321:001391
15NGYNATH GANJ08:3908:401:001431
16BSCPBIHAR STATE SUGAR C08:4608:471:001471
17GAPGURPA08:5508:572:001551
18PRPPAHARPUR09:0509:072:001661
19TKNTANKUPPA09:1909:212:001791
20GAYAGAYA JN10:05Destination1991
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.17 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 13305-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 133, TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN & CONVERSION OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE IN TO MEMU

                                                                                                      

                                                                  SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                    Press Release No. 133  Dt. 05.08.2019

TEMPORARY ELIMINATION OF STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

It is decided to eliminate the stoppage of Train No. 16589/16590 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur – KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Express from Dodbele and Ammasandra for passenger traffic for with effect from 27.08.2019, due to poor patronization.

CONVERSION OF CONVENTIONAL RAKE IN TO MEMU

Conventional rake of following trains will be provided with MEMU rake with 16 Cars with the change in Train No. and timings as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 56238 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66553 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU and depart from KSR Bengaluru at 19:30 hrs instead of 19:10 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

2.Train No. 56232 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66551 KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru MEMU and depart from KSR Bengaluru at 09:30 hrs instead of 09:20 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

3.Train No. 56231 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66554 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU with existing timings with effect from 06.08.2019.

4.Train No. 56237 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Passenger will run with 16 Cars MEMU rake as revised Train No. 66552 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU and depart from KSR Bengaluru at 13:45 hrs instead of 15:15 hrs and reach at KSR Bengaluru at 17:00 hrs instead of 18:00 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart at Naganahalli 14:01/14:02 hrs, Shrirangapatna 14:07/14:08 hrs, Pandavapura 14:14/14:15 hrs, Chandragiri Koppal 14:34/14:35 hrs, Byadarahalli 14:40/14:41 hrs, Yeliyur 14:49/14:50 hrs, Mandya 14:56/14:57 hrs, Hanakere 15:05/15:06 hrs, Maddur 15:14/15:15 hrs, Nidghatta 15:20/15:21 hrs, Settihalli 15:25/15:26 hrs, Channapatna 15:31/15:32 hrs, Ramanaram 15:41/15:42 hrs, Ketohalli 15:47/15:48 hrs,  Bidadi 15:55/15:56 hrs, Hejjala 16:02/16:03 hrs, Kengeri 16:12/16:13 hrs, Jnana Bharati 16:17/16:18 hrs, Nayandahalli 16:20/16:21 hrs, Krishandevaraya 16:26/16:27 hr.,

5.Train No. 56203 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru passenger will depart from Chamarajanagar at 10:40 hrs instead of 12:40 hrs and reach at Mysuru at 12:30 hrs instead of 14:35 hrs with effect from 05.08.2019.

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart at Badanaguppe 10:49/10:50 hrs, Konanur 10:54/10:55 hrs, Kavalande 11:00/11:01 hrs, Narasambudhi 11:07/11:08 hrs, Chinnadagudihundi 11:13/11:14 hrs, Nanjangud Town 11:29/11:30 hrs, Sujatapuram 11:34/11:35 hrs, Tandavapura 11:39/11:40 hrs, Kadakola 11:44/11:45 hrs, Ashokapuram 11:57/11:58 hrs, Chamarajapuram 12:01/12:02 hrs.

6.Train No. 66524 Hindupur – KSR Bengaluru MEMU will arrive at KSR Bengaluru at 09:20 hrs instead of 09:25 hrs.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search