For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

BARAN

STATION INFO

Address: Baran, Rajasthan, India

Station Code: BAZ)BARA

Station Name: BAZ)BARAN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 28

Train Frequency Weekly: 99

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14813JU BPL EXPRESS00:0800:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
14814BPL JODHPUR EXP01:1001:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
18574BGKT VSKP EXP01:5001:555SA2A,3A,SL,GN
18214AII DURG EXP02:2802:302M2A,3A,SL,GN
18208AII DURG EXP02:2802:302TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19660UDZ SHM EXP03:0803:102F2A,3A,SL,GN
19608MDJN KOAA EXP03:0803:102M2A,3A,SL,GN
18010SANTRAGACHI EXP03:0803:102SU2A,3A,SL,GN
51614KMZ KOTA PASS03:4003:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14709BKN PURI EXP04:4304:452SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12181DAYODAI EXPRESS06:1006:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19810JBP KOTA EXPRESS06:2306:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59822BIX KOTA PASS06:3006:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22983KOTA INDB SF EXP07:2207:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
18207DURG AII EXP09:3809:402M2A,3A,SL,GN
14710PURI BKN EXPRESS09:3809:402W2A,3A,SL,GN
18213DURG AII EXP09:3809:402SU2A,3A,SL,GN
18573VSKP BGKT EXP09:3909:401TH2A,3A,SL,GN
51611KOTA BINA PASS09:4409:451M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51612BINA KOTA PASS17:0017:1010M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51613KOTA KTE PASS19:4019:455M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19607AII WKLY EXP20:0320:052TH2A,3A,SL,GN
18009SRC AII EXPRESS20:0320:052F2A,3A,SL,GN
19809KOTA JBP EXPRESS20:2020:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22984INDB KOTA SF EXP22:0322:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12182DAYODAYA EXP22:3322:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN
19659SHM UDZ EXPRESS23:3423:362SU2A,3A,SL,GN
59821KOTA BIX PASS23:5023:555M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
25-06-2019
SER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF RATH YATRA SPECIAL BETWEEN ROURKELA AND PURI

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN TWO PAIRS OF RATH YATRA SPECIAL BETWEEN ROURKELA AND PURI

Kolkata, 25th June, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Rath Yatra Festival, South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special train between Rourkela-Puri-Rourkela leaving Rourkela o­n 03.07.19 & 11.07.19 and leaving Puri o­n 04.07.19 & 12.07.19.

08131 Rourkela-Puri Special leaving Rourkela at 23.40 hrs will reach Puri at 10.30 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08132 Puri-Rourkela Special leaving Puri at 18.50 hrs will arrive Rourkela at 04.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The trains will have three AC-3 tier, seven Sleeper Class and six General Second Class Coaches with stoppages at Jharsuguda, Rengali, Sambalpur City, Jujomura, Rairakhol, Bamur, Boinda, Jarapada, Angul, Talcher Road, Meramandoli, Hindol Road, Dhenkanal, Raj Athagarh, Radha Kishorepur, Ghantikal Nidipur, Barang, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar, Lingaraj Temple Road, Retang, Khurda Road, Kanas Road, Delang, Sakhi Gopal and Malatipatpur between Rourkela and Puri.

 

-----------------

 





2
20-09-2018
HON’BLE MPs OF DIVISIONAL COMMITTEE HOLD MEETING WITH SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

HON’BLE MPs OF DIVISIONAL COMMITTEE HOLD MEETING WITH SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, 20th September, 2018:

The meeting of the Kharagpur & Adra Divisional Committee of Hon’ble Members of Parliament both from Lok Sabha & Rajya Sabha under Chairmanship of Sri Ravindra Kumar Pandey, Hon,ble MP was held at South Eastern Railway Headquarters, Garden Reach today (20.09.2018).

The Hon’ble Members of Parliament viz. Sri Prasun Banerjee, Sri Pashupati Nath Singh, Smt. Sajda Ahmad, Sri Bidyut Baran Mahato, Sri Rama Chandra Hansda, Smt. Dev Varma(Moonmoon Sen), Dr. Mriganka Mahato, Sri Soumitra Khan, Smt. Sarojini Hembram, Sri Sunil Kumar Mondal and Smt. Roopa Ganguly attended the meeting and accorded their valuable suggestions for overall development of South Eastern Railway.

Sri Ajay Vijayvargiya, General Manager South Eastern Railway while welcoming the Hon’ble Members of Parliament highlighted the services rendered by South Eastern Railway to its users in respect of passenger amenities, introduction of Mail/Express trains, running of special trains, status of o­ngoing projects etc. While apprising the Hon’ble MPs, General Manager said that South Eastern Railway carried 150.76 million tonnes of revenue earnings freight in 2017-18 which is 2.05% more than the previous year. In the passenger front, this railway carried 259.62 million passengers which is 0.22% more than the last year. By this tremendous performance both in freight and passengers sectors, South Eastern Railway has been able to generate Rs. 14,824.40 crore in 2017-18 which is 6.34% more than the previous year, thus achieving a net surplus of Rs. 6453.32 crores, as added by General Manager, South Eastern Railway.

The necessity of holding this kind of High Level Meeting is to have direct communication between railway administration and the Hon’ble MPs for exchange of information and innovative ideas to improve amenities, safety and security of the passengers to sustain the confidence of travelling passengers as well as rail users. Hon’ble MPs held discussions o­n issues associated with new train services, stoppages, extension of trains, passenger facilities, cleanliness, Road Over Bridge, expeditious completion of railway projects, hygienic ambience in station premises etc. for the benefit of the passengers. South Eastern Railway administration has noted down the valuable suggestions and ideas offered by Hon’ble MPs for implementation within the railways competence. The meeting was attended by the Divisional Railway Manager, Kharagpur & Adra and all the Principal Head of the Departments of South Eastern Railway.

…….








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search