For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KHANNA BANJARI

STATION INFO

Address: Khanna Banjari Railway Station, Khanna Banjari, Madhya Pradesh 483770, India

Station Code: KHBJ)KHANNA BANJAR

Station Name: KHBJ)KHANNA BANJARI

Zone: WCR/West Central

Total Unique Trains: 12

Train Frequency Weekly: 53

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP02:2302:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22165BPL SGRL SUP EXP04:0804:102W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51676CPU KMZ PASS04:2304:285M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11652JBP INTERCITY EX08:1808:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP10:4810:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51679KTE CPU PASS11:4311:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22167SGRL NZM SF EXP13:0813:102SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22168NZM SGRL SF EXP13:5814:002TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
51680CPU KTE PASS14:2814:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11651SGRL INTERCITY17:4817:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51675KTE CPU PASS22:2822:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22166SGRL BPL SF EXP23:4823:502TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
18-09-2017
GM/SER FELICITATES FIVE RAILWAY EMPLOYEES

दक्षिपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

GM/SER FELICITATES FIVE RAILWAY EMPLOYEES

Kolkata, September 18, 2017:

          Shri S N Agrawal, General Manager, South Eastern Railway felicitated the following five employees of SER for outstanding and commendable works in safety related fields in a meeting held at SER Headquarters, Garden Reach this afternoon (18.09.17):-

1.Gouranga Sankar Roy, Track Maintainer IV(GK), Dantan, Kharagpur Division. While Sri Gouranga Sankar Roy was performing his regular duty as Gateman at LC Gate No.38 between Dantan-Lakhannath Section, he noticed a Hot Axle in the Train which was passing through the said gate.  He immediately reported the matter to Station Manager/Lakhannath Road and the Train was controlled at Lakhannath Road Station.  Due to his watchfulness and prompt action a serious accident was averted.

2.Shri Chiranjit Karmakar, Track Maintainer IV, Jhargram, Kharagpur Division. o­n 19/20.07.2017 Sri Chiranjit Karmakar and Sri Bijay Kumar were booked for night patrolling duty. They found a crack in tongue rail of SEJ at Km.167.13-15 between Jhargram and Gidhni Section o­n Up line at 22.40 hrs.  The duo immediately informed the matter to o­n duty Station Manager/Gidhni and after taking all preventative measures the problem was resolved within time.  Thus due to their alertness and prompt action an untoward accident was avoided.

3.Shri Bijay Kumar, Track Maintainer IV, Jhargram, Kharagpur Division. o­n 19/20.07.2017 Sri Bijay Kumar and Sri Chiranjit Karmakar were booked for night patrolling duty.  They found a crack in tongue rail of SEJ at Km.167.13-15 between Jhargram and Gidhni Section o­n Up line at 22.40 hrs.  The duo immediately informed the matter to o­n duty Station Manager/Gidhni and after taken all preventative measures the problem was resolved within time.  Thus due to their alertness and prompt action an untoward accident was avoided.

4.Shri Sk. M. Alam, Pointsman-A/Fuleswar, Kharagpur Division. o­n 07.07.2017 while Sri M.Alam was o­n duty at LC Gate No.24 between Fuleswar and Chengail, he detected a Hot Axle in a wagon of Train No.BCN/KNJ.  He at o­nce informed the matter to Station Manager/Fuleswar.  The Train was controlled and affected wagon was detached from the train.  Thus a serious accident was avoided due to alertness and prompt action of Sri Alam. 

5.Shri Rajesh Kumar, Health Inspector, Ranchi, Ranchi Division. o­n 06.09.2017, when Mr.Rajesh Kumar was o­n duty at Ranchi station, he was requesting passengers not to throw the garbage o­n the station premises.  During the duty, he also requested the bodyguard of a former minister not to throw dirt o­n station platform, he was attacked by the said boduguard and got injured.





2
28-01-2015
kolkata
EXTENSION OF TWO PAIRS OF MEMU PASSENGER TRAINS

EXTENSION OF TWO PAIRS

OF MEMU PASSENGER TRAINS

Kolkata, 28thJanuary, 2015:

To fulfill the budget commitment and in view of the passenger demand, it has been decided that 68007/68002 Howrah-Belda MEMU Passenger will be extended to run, to and from Jaleswar. This will come into effect from 29/01/2015 from Howrah and 30/01/2015 from Jaleswar. 68007 Howrah-Jaleswar MEMU Passenger leaving Belda at 21:10 hours will reach Jaleswar at 22:15 hours. In the return direction, 68002 Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU Passenger leaving Jaleswar at 05:30 hours will arrive Belda at 6:40 hours. This daily passenger train will stop at Nekurseni, Dantan, Angua and Lakhannath Road between Belda and Jaleswar. However, there will be no change in the present timings in Howrah-Belda-Howrah Section.

In addition, 68047/68048 Kharagpur-Hijli MEMU Passenger will be extended up to Belda. 68047 will run up to Belda o­n and from 29/01/2015 and 68048 will originate from Belda w.e.f. 30/01/2015. 68047 Kharagpur – Belda MEMU Passenger leaving Kharagpur at 21:25 hours will reach Belda at 22:15 hours. In the return direction, 68048 Belda – Kharagpur MEMU Passenger leaving Belda at 06:10 hours will arrive Kharagpur at 07:05 hours. This daily MEMU train will stop at Hijli, Benapur, Narayangarh and Bakhrabad between Kharagpur and Belda in both the directions.

######################








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search