For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

RANCHI ROAD

STATION INFO

Address: Ranchi Road, Ramgarh, Jharkhand 829117, India

Station Code: RRME)RANCHI ROA

Station Name: RRME)RANCHI ROAD

Zone: ECR/East Central

Total Unique Trains: 11

Train Frequency Weekly: 67

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
53524BRKA ASN PASS03:1603:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18623IPR BRKA EXP08:0608:082M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53343GMO CPU PASS08:3408:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
13348PALAMOU EXP10:2810:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
53348BRWD GMO PASS10:3810:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
53347GMO PNBE LNK13:2613:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
28624BARKA IPR EXP16:3316:352M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXP18:1218:142M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53344CPU GMO PASS19:2219:242M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
11448SHAKTIPUNJ EXP20:5420:562M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
53523ASN BRKA PASS22:4222:442M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
21-06-2021
SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY OBSERVES INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA – 2021

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्तिPRESS RELEASE

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY OBSERVES INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA – 2021

Kolkata, 21stJune, 2021:

 

South Eastern Railway observed the International Day of Yoga-2021 with great enthusiasm. The theme of this year’s International Day of Yoga is “Yoga for Wellness”.

 

The International Day of Yoga was observed at S E Railway Headquartersand at all the four divisions viz. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi maintaining physical distancing and health protocols in the wake of COVID-19. All Staff and Officers were also encouraged to practice Yoga from their homes in view of the pandemic situation.

 

Yoga promotes wellness and fitness. It is not just physical exercise but also helps to achieve mental and spiritual well being. In the midst of pandemic, Yoga has assumed even greater importance as it helps to strengthen respiratory system. Railway employees need to work in various stressful situations and Yoga can help them to be more relaxed, energetic and enthusiastic. Yoga practice provides a sense of relaxation and fresh energy to devote to work.

 

Yoga practice sessions were also organised at Stations, Workshops, RPF Training Centres, Crew Lobbies, Running Rooms, Railway Schools, Community Centres, Officers’ Club, Railway Institutes, Bharat Scouts & Guides Den at Headquarters and Divisions. Members of S E Railway Sports Association (SERSA) and S E Railway Women’s Welfare Organisation (SERWWO) also actively took part in the programme. International Day of Yoga 2021 was also observed at Electric Loco Shed, Tatanagar.

***********

 






2
18-06-2021
RESCHEDULING OF TATANAGAR-HATIA PASSENGER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESCHEDULING OF TATANAGAR-HATIA PASSENGER

 Kolkata, 18th June, 2021:

Due to 3 hrs Block for developmental works between Tulin-Muri of Ranchi Division every Wednesday and Saturday from 19.06.2021 to 18.07.2021, the following train will be rescheduled as under:-

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 13.45 hrs instead of 12.45 hrs. o­n 19.06.2021, 23.06.2021, 26.06.2021, 30.06.2021, 03.07.2021, 07.07.2021, 10.07.2021, 14.07.2021 and 17.07.2021

……..








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search