For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (JSME)JASIDIH JN to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Jasidih Junction, Jasidih, Jharkhand 814142, India

Station Code: JSME

Station Name: JASIDIH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 638

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSJSME00:15PNBE04:003:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSJSME00:26PNBE04:554:29SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHJSME00:26PNBE05:305:04TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
15027MAURYA EXPJSME01:03HJP09:508:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESJSME01:19PNC05:254:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPJSME02:14PNC06:194:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKJSME02:28PNBE08:255:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPJSME02:28PNBE09:457:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXJSME02:28PNBE08:255:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSJSME02:59HJP11:108:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPJSME03:44HJP14:2010:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPJSME04:30PNBE10:005:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSJSME04:41PNBE10:005:19TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPJSME06:52PNBE13:406:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPJSME09:49PNBE14:054:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESJSME11:32PNBE18:306:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPJSME12:12PNBE16:003:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPJSME12:12PNBE15:493:37W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSJSME12:12PNBE16:003:48M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOJSME12:27PNBE16:203:53M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPJSME13:13PNBE18:104:57SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPJSME14:06PNBE19:004:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSJSME14:53PNBE20:005:07M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPJSME15:42PNBE21:155:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMUJSME16:25PNBE02:109:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSJSME17:02PNBE20:353:33TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSJSME17:02PNBE20:353:33M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESJSME17:37PNBE21:303:53TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIJSME17:44PNBE21:003:16SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSJSME17:46HJP00:206:34TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSJSME17:46HJP00:206:34F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSJSME17:48HJP23:576:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPJSME18:08PNBE22:104:02F3A12235 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPJSME18:20PNBE22:454:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESJSME18:51HJP02:057:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPJSME19:58HJP01:105:12W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPJSME19:58HJP02:256:27M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPJSME20:34PNBE02:055:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSJSME21:22PNBE00:453:23SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILJSME23:33PNBE03:404:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-12-2019
Press Release: REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 12, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 15.12.2019 (Sunday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 14.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 15.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 14.12.2019 will be terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 15.12.2019 will originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 14.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 15.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. o­n 14.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 15.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail, 12335 Bhagalpur – Lokmanya Tilak Express and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 15.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
09-12-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 9, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019 (Wednesday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 10.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 11.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 10.12.2019 will be short terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 11.12.2019 will short originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 10.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 11.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. from Hatia o­n 10.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 11.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit