For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18183 TATA DNR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18183-TATA DNR EXP
Tatanagar jn to Danapur | Distance-508Kms | Travel Time 11:45Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX145X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource08:1501
2GMHGAMHARIA08:3308:341:00111
3CNICHANDIL JN09:2009:222:00371
4BBMBARABHUM09:3609:382:00591
5PRRPURULIA JN10:0310:052:00911
6JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR10:4310:452:001301
7BURNBURNPUR11:3311:352:001621
8ASNASANSOL JN11:5512:1520:001671
9CRJCHITTARANJAN12:3812:402:001921
10JMTJAMTARA12:5412:551:002061
11VDSVIDYASAGAR13:1313:141:002241
12MDPMADHUPUR JN13:3713:392:002481
13JSMEJASIDIH JN14:0414:062:002771
14STLSIMULTALA14:2714:281:003021
15JAJJHAJHA15:0215:053:003211
16GHRGIDHAUR15:1315:152:003321
17JMUJAMUI15:2615:282:003471
18BFMBHALUI15:3715:392:003561
19MNPMANANPUR15:4515:472:003611
20BSQPBANSIPUR15:5315:552:003671
21KIULKIUL JN16:0516:072:003751
22LKRLUCKEESARAI JN16:1216:142:003761
23MKBMANKATHA16:2116:232:003821
24BRYABARHIYA16:3316:352:003911
25HTZHATHIDAH JN16:4516:472:004021
26MKAMOKAMEH JN16:5716:592:004091
27MORMOR17:0417:062:004161
28PHKPUNARAKH17:1417:162:004251
29BARHBARH17:2517:272:004351
30BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN17:4217:442:004531
31KOOKHUSROPUR17:5517:572:004681
32FUTFATWA18:0718:092:004761
33PNCPATNA SAHEB18:2018:222:004881
34RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR18:4118:432:004961
35PNBEPATNA JN19:0019:055:004981
36DNRDANAPUR20:00Destination5081
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
24-05-2019
SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT DANAPUR STATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO

NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT DANAPUR STATION

Kolkata, 24th May, 2019:          

 

In view of Non-Interlocking work at Danapur Station of East Central Railway for commissioning of new Route Relay Interlocking, the following trains will be short terminated/short originated :–

 

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18183 Tatanagar-Danapur Express leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Patna from 08.06.19 to 18.06.19 and will run back as 18184 Danapur-Tatanagar from Patna to Tatanagar from 09.06.19 to 19.06.19. The service of 18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled between Patna-Danapur-Patna from 08.06.19 to 19.06.19.

 

 

 

 

……

 





2
08-01-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION ON NON-RAILWAY ISSUES IN ADRA AND CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION


दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO AGITATION o­n NON-RAILWAY ISSUES IN ADRA AND CHAKRADHARPUR DIVISION

Kolkata, 8th January, 2018:

 Rail Roko Started at various stations in Adra & Chakradharpur Divisions of South Eastern Railway by Jharkhand Disom Party for non-railway related issues from 06.05 hrs today morning. Agitation started at Indrabil from 06.15 hrs, Kantadih from 06.25 hrs, Madhukunda from 06.05 hrs in Adra Division and Maluka from 11.40 hrs in Chakradharpur Division.  

As a result, following trains are Diverted/Short Terminated/Short Originatated/Cancelled:

Cancellation of trains

·18183 Tatanagar-Danapur Express

·68087/68088 Bishnupur-Dhanbad-Bishnupur MEMU Passenger

·68065 Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger

·68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur-Adra MEMU Passenger

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger

·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger

·68064 Asansol-Adra MEMU Passenger

·63592 Asansol-Bokaro Steel City MEMU Passenger

·68067 Adra-Asansol MEMU Passenger

Diversion of trains

·12801 Puri-New Delhi Purushottam Express will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Muri-Bokaro Steel City instead of Chandil-Purulia-Bokaro Steel City.

·22811 Bhubaneswar-New Delhi Rajdhani Express will run o­n diverted route via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Muri-Bokaro Steel City instead of Kharagpur-Adra-Gomoh.

Short Termination/Short Origiination of trains

·22861/22862 Shalimar-Adra Rajya Rani Express will be short terminated at Kharagpur and return from Kharagpur to Shalimar. Hence, the service between Kharagpur-Adra-Kharagpur will remain cancelled.

·63595 Bokaro Steel City-Asansol Express will be short terminated at Adra and will run back as Passenger Special from Adra to Bokaro Steel City. Hence, the service between Adra-Asansol-Adra will remain cancelled.

......






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search