For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18183 TATA DNR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18183-TATA DNR EXP
Tatanagar jn to Danapur | Distance-508Kms | Travel Time 11:45Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX145X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource08:1501
2GMHGAMHARIA08:3308:341:00111
3CNICHANDIL JN09:2009:222:00371
4BBMBARABHUM09:3609:382:00591
5PRRPURULIA JN10:0310:052:00911
6JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR10:4310:452:001301
7BURNBURNPUR11:3311:352:001621
8ASNASANSOL JN11:5512:1520:001671
9CRJCHITTARANJAN12:3812:402:001921
10JMTJAMTARA12:5412:551:002061
11VDSVIDYASAGAR13:1313:141:002241
12MDPMADHUPUR JN13:3713:392:002481
13JSMEJASIDIH JN14:0414:062:002771
14STLSIMULTALA14:2714:281:003021
15JAJJHAJHA15:0215:053:003211
16GHRGIDHAUR15:1315:152:003321
17JMUJAMUI15:2615:282:003471
18BFMBHALUI15:3715:392:003561
19MNPMANANPUR15:4515:472:003611
20BSQPBANSIPUR15:5315:552:003671
21KIULKIUL JN16:0516:072:003751
22LKRLUCKEESARAI JN16:1216:142:003761
23MKBMANKATHA16:2116:232:003821
24BRYABARHIYA16:3316:352:003911
25HTZHATHIDAH JN16:4516:472:004021
26MKAMOKAMEH JN16:5716:592:004091
27MORMOR17:0417:062:004161
28PHKPUNARAKH17:1417:162:004251
29BARHBARH17:2517:272:004351
30BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN17:4217:442:004531
31KOOKHUSROPUR17:5517:572:004681
32FUTFATWA18:0718:092:004761
33PNCPATNA SAHEB18:2018:222:004881
34RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR18:4118:432:004961
35PNBEPATNA JN19:0019:055:004981
36DNRDANAPUR20:00Destination5081
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-11-2020
RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS ISLAMPUR, PURNIA COURT, DANAPUR AND PATNA

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS ISLAMPUR, PURNIA COURT, DANAPUR AND PATNA

Kolkata, 6th November, 2020:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Deepawali and Chhat Puja, South Eastern Railway has decided to run fully reserved Festival Special Trains between Hatia-Islampur, Hatia-Purnia Court, Tatanagar-Danapur and Ranchi-Patna. These apart, 5 Special Trains (one way trip ) will originate from SER jurisdiction.

08624/08623 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Special

 

08624 Hatia-Islampur Special will run from Hatia everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08623 Islampur-Hatia Special will leave Islampur everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne First AC, o­ne AC 2 Tier, five AC 3 Tier and nine Sleeper Class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18624/18623 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Express.

08626/08625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Special

 

08626 Hatia-Purnia Court Special will run from Hatia everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08625 Purnia Court-Hatia Special will leave Purnia Court everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, five Sleeper Class and eleven general second class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express.

 

08183/08184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Special

 

08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special will run from Tatanagar everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08184 Danapur-Tatanagar Special will leave Danapur everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne AC Chair Car and eight General Chair Car coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express.

 

02364/02363 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Special

 

02364 Ranchi-Patna Special will run from Ranchi everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 02363 Patna-Ranchi Special will leave Patna everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020.

 

This special train will have three AC Chair Car and sixteen General Chair Car coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Express.

Running of o­ne Way Special Trains

08003 Santragachi-Bettiah Special

 

08003 Santragachi-Bettiah Special will leave Santragachi o­n 08/11/2020 at 5.00 hrs and will reach Bettiah at 18.00 hrs the same day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and ten general second class coaches.

08005 Tatanagar-Sitamarhi Special

 

08005 Tatanagar-Sitamarhi Special will leave Tatanagar o­n 08/11/2020 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Sitamarhi at 23.55 hrs o­n same day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and nine general second class coaches.

08007 Hatia-Bapudham Motihari Special

 

08007 Hatia-Bapudham Motihari Special will leave Hatia o­n 08/11/2020 at 14.00 hrs and will reach Bapudham Motihri at 06.00 hrs the next day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and nine general second class coaches.

08009 Hatia-Saharsa Special

 

08009 Hatia-Saharsa Special will leave Hatia o­n 09/11/2020 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Saharsa at 01.00 hrs the next day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier and seventeen Sleeper Class coaches.

08015 Hatia-Saharsa Special

 

08015 Hatia-Saharsa Special will leave Hatia o­n 09/11/2020 at 22.00 hrs and will reach Saharsa at 13.00 hrs the next day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier and seventeen Sleeper Class coaches.

........





2
22-05-2020
RUNNING OF 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BY SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BY SER

Kolkata, 22nd May, 2020:

With a view to clear stranded passengers at various places across the country due to lockdown, Ministry of Railways have decided to run 100 pairs of Special Trains all over Indian Railways. Out of these 100 pairs, South Eastern Railway will run 9 pairs of Special Trains originating from Howrah, Shalimar, Tatanagar and Ranchi towards Mumbai, Yesvantpur, Bhubaneswar, Ahmedabad, Secunderabad, Danapur, Barbil and Patna with effect from 1st June, 2020. These Special Trains will run as per the existing route, timings, stoppages and compositions of regular Mail/Express, Duronto and Jan Shatabdi trains. These Special Trains are:

 

1. 02245/02246 Howrah -Yesvantpur - Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday w.e.f 02.06.2020 from Howrah. In the opposite direction, the train will run every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday w.e.f. 04.06.2020 from Yesvantpur. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12245/12246 Howrah-Yesvantpur- Howrah Duronto Express.

 

 2. 02213/02214 Shalimar - Patna- Shalimar Special:

 

This train will run from Shalimar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday w.e.f. 01.06.2020. In the return direction, the train will run from Patna every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday w.e.f. 02.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 22213/22214 Shalimar- Patna- Shalimar Duronto Express.

 

 3. 02021/02022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah and Barbilw.e.f. 01.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12021/12022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express.

 

4. 02810/02809 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from CSMT (Mumbai) w.e.f 03.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12810/12809 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Mail.

 

5. 02834/02833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from Ahmedabad w.e.f 04.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12834/12833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Express.


6. 08183/08184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Tatanagar w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from Danapur w.e.f 02.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express.

 

These apart, three more trains originating/terminating in SER jurisdiction viz. 02703/02704 Howrah-Secunderabad-Howrah Special, 02073/02074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special and 02365/02366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Special will also be introduced as per the timings and stoppage of the regular identical train.

 

Some Salient features and Guidelines for passengers :-

 

·Online E-ticketing will be done through IRCTC Website or through Mobile App. Tickets are also available in selected PRS counters opened o­n 22.05.2020.

 

·ARP (Advance Reservation Period) will be maximum 30 days.

 

·Both AC and Non AC coaches will be available.

 

·No unreserved tickets will be issued. General coaches will be also reserved with allotted seats for sitting.

 

·RAC and waitlisted tickets will be available. 

 

·No Tatkal and premium Tatkal bookings is allowed. 

 

·Waitlisted passengers are not allowed to board/travel.

 

·Face cover/mask and Arogya Setu app is compulsory. 

 

·Passenger should reach 90 minutes before the scheduled departure of train.

 

·Only asymptomatic passengers would be allowed to travel. Full refund to all symptomatic passengers.

 

·Packed food items and water will be available o­n payment in the pantry cars, if attached to train.

 

·No linen, blankets or curtains in trains.

 

 

 

……….

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search