For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18183 TATA DNR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18183-TATA DNR EXP
Tatanagar jn to Danapur | Distance-508Kms | Travel Time 11:45Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX145X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1TATATATANAGAR JNSource08:1501
2GMHGAMHARIA08:3308:341:00111
3CNICHANDIL JN09:2009:222:00371
4BBMBARABHUM09:3609:382:00591
5PRRPURULIA JN10:0310:052:00911
6JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR10:4310:452:001301
7BURNBURNPUR11:3311:352:001621
8ASNASANSOL JN11:5512:1520:001671
9CRJCHITTARANJAN12:3812:402:001921
10JMTJAMTARA12:5412:551:002061
11VDSVIDYASAGAR13:1313:141:002241
12MDPMADHUPUR JN13:3713:392:002481
13JSMEJASIDIH JN14:0414:062:002771
14STLSIMULTALA14:2714:281:003021
15JAJJHAJHA15:0215:053:003211
16GHRGIDHAUR15:1315:152:003321
17JMUJAMUI15:2615:282:003471
18BFMBHALUI15:3715:392:003561
19MNPMANANPUR15:4515:472:003611
20BSQPBANSIPUR15:5315:552:003671
21KIULKIUL JN16:0516:072:003751
22LKRLUCKEESARAI JN16:1216:142:003761
23MKBMANKATHA16:2116:232:003821
24BRYABARHIYA16:3316:352:003911
25HTZHATHIDAH JN16:4516:472:004021
26MKAMOKAMEH JN16:5716:592:004091
27MORMOR17:0417:062:004161
28PHKPUNARAKH17:1417:162:004251
29BARHBARH17:2517:272:004351
30BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN17:4217:442:004531
31KOOKHUSROPUR17:5517:572:004681
32FUTFATWA18:0718:092:004761
33PNCPATNA SAHEB18:2018:222:004881
34RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR18:4118:432:004961
35PNBEPATNA JN19:0019:055:004981
36DNRDANAPUR20:00Destination5081
Popular Station Combinations
36 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
13-03-2020
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE NON-INTERLOCKING AND NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

                                                                                                    SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

        PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO PRE NON-INTERLOCKING

AND NON-INTERLOCKING WORKS

Kolkata, 13th March, 2020:

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Kiul Station in Danapur Division of East Central Railway, the train services will be Cancelled, Rescheduled & Diverted as under:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·    18181  Tatanagar-Chhapra Express leaving Tatanagar will remain cancelled    from  18.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

·    18182  Chhapra-Tatanagar Express leaving Chhapra will remain cancelled from 19.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·18183  Tatanagar-Danapur Express leaving Tatanagar will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at 11:15 hrs instead of 08:15 hrs from 20.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18621  Patna-Hatia Pataliputra Express will run o­n diverted route via Patna-Gaya - NSC Bose Gomoh-Rajabera instead of Dhanbad-Rajabera-Kotshila from 19.03.2020 to 02.04.2020.

·18622  Hatia-Patna Pataliputra Express will run o­n diverted route via Rajabera- NSC Bose Gomoh-Gaya-Patna instead of Kotshila-Rajabera-Dhanbad from 18.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

==========================

Attachments area




2
28-02-2020
Press Release : TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

Kolkata, February 28, 2020

 For Track maintenance work over Sitarampur-Jhajha section, 04 (four) hours Traffic block will be imposed from 10:50 hrs. to 14:50 hrs. at Sitarampur o­n 01.03.2020.

Consequently, the following arrangements have been made:

Cancellation:

·13123 Sealdah-Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 01.03.2020 and 13124 Sitamarhi-Sealdah Express leaving Sitamarhi o­n 02.03.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short Termination/Origination:

·18183 Tata-Danapur Express leaving Tata o­n 01.03.2020 will be short terminated at Asansol and will originate from there as Passenger Special at 16:30 hrs. and will run o­n the path of 12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express towards Patna.

·63546 Gaya-Asansol Passenger leaving Gaya o­n 01.03.2020 will be short terminated at Dhanbad.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted. 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search