For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








206 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (DNR)DANAPUR


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSHJP00:02SEE00:1224:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSPPTA00:10DNR00:250:15F3A19670 Status
15551DBG-BCY-DBG ANTYODAYA EXPHJP00:25SEE00:350:10WUNRESERVED15551 Status
53231TIA DNR PASSPNBE00:35DNR02:151:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53231 Status
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE01:35PNC01:530:18M,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12332 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPHJP01:40SEE01:500:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:40DNR01:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSPNBE02:00PNC02:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESHJP02:10SEE02:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPPNBE02:15DNR02:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13247RJPB CAPITAL EXPPNC02:30RJPB04:151:45TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13247 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPHJP02:30SEE02:510:21M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPPPTA03:10DNR03:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSPNC03:20RJPB05:001:40M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13245 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILPNBE03:50DNR04:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSPNBE04:10DNR04:250:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13205JANHIT EXPRESSHJP04:15PPTA05:551:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,GN,13205 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESPNC04:36RJPB04:500:14W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHPNC04:36RJPB04:500:14TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
73212PNBE PNC DEMUPNBE04:55RJPB05:000:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73212 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55DNR05:100:15TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE04:55DNR05:100:15M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00SEE05:080:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:00SEE05:100:10W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
63272PNBE MKA MEMUPNBE05:00RJPB05:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63272 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPHJP05:05SEE05:130:08TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSPNBE05:05PPTA05:550:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12310RJPB RAJDHANIPNBE05:10RJPB05:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12310 Status
13249PNBE BBU INTERCITYPNBE05:15DNR05:300:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13249 Status
13236INTERCITY EXPPNBE05:15RJPB05:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13236 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPPPTA05:25DNR05:410:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXPPTA05:25DNR05:410:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESPNC05:27RJPB06:150:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:30PNC05:460:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
63233PNBE BSB PASSPNBE05:40DNR06:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63233 Status
63205KIUL PNBE MEMUPNC05:40GZH05:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63205 Status
22406ANVT BGP G RATHPNBE05:45RJPB05:550:10M,W,F3A,CC,22406 Status
14005LICHCHAVI EXPHJP05:50SEE06:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14005 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNBE06:00PNC06:210:21TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12318 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPPNBE06:10RJPB06:180:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18184 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPPNC06:21RJPB07:451:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
12368VIKRAMSHILA EXPPNBE06:30PNC06:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12368 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSHJP06:45SEE06:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPPNBE06:45GZH06:570:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
18624HTE IPR EXPPNBE06:50RJPB07:020:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18624 Status
63221MKA PNBE FAST MEMUPNC06:55RJPB07:080:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63221 Status
12394SAMPOORN K EXPPNBE07:00RJPB07:350:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12394 Status
13226INTERCITY EXPRESRJPB07:15PNC07:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13226 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSHJP07:15SEE07:330:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
23226SHC LINK EXPRESSRJPB07:15PNC07:260:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23226 Status
12392SHRAMJEVI N EXPPNBE07:15RJPB07:230:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12392 Status
13234RAJGRIHA EXPRESSPNBE07:25RJPB07:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13234 Status
28624BARKA IPR EXPPNBE07:25RJPB07:370:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,28624 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSPNBE07:25DNR07:390:14TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
63227PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE07:40DNR08:000:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63227 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKPNC07:44GZH07:510:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
63285BJU PNBE MEMUHJP07:58SEE08:260:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63285 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPHJP08:00SEE08:100:10M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPHJP08:00SEE08:100:10SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPHJP08:00SEE08:080:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
73213PTG DGHT DEMUPNC08:00GZH08:050:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73213 Status
13332PNBE DHN EXPRESPNBE08:15RJPB08:270:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13332 Status
63284PNBE BJU MEMUPNBE08:20PWS08:320:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63284 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANHJP08:35SEE08:450:10SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPHJP08:35SEE08:450:10M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
63325IPR PNBE MEMUPNC08:48GZH08:550:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63325 Status
63217MKA DNR MEMUPNBE08:50DNR09:450:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63217 Status
63208PNBE JSME MEMUPNBE08:55RJPB09:020:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63208 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPPNC08:57GZH09:050:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
63262BXR FUT MEMUPNBE09:05RJPB09:110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63262 Status
53229RGD DNR PASSPNBE09:10DNR10:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53229 Status
53232DNR TIA PASSPNBE09:20RJPB09:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53232 Status
63287BJU PPTA PASSHJP09:25SEE09:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63287 Status
63267MFP PPTA PASSHJP09:37SEE09:470:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63267 Status
15027MAURYA EXPHJP09:55SEE10:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
18625PRNC HTE EXPRESSPNC10:00RJPB10:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18625 Status
15202INTER CITY EXPHJP10:10SEE10:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15202 Status
19422PNBE ADI EXPPNBE10:10DNR10:250:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19422 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPPNBE10:10RJPB10:300:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSPNBE10:10DNR10:250:15TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPPNBE10:30DNR10:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
12142PPTA LTT EXPPPTA10:45DNR11:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12142 Status
15549JYG PNBE INT EXPHJP10:45SEE10:550:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15549 Status
63210PNBE JAJ MEMUPNBE11:05RJPB11:110:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63210 Status
63207JAJ PNBE MEMUPNC11:08GZH11:150:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63207 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHJP11:15SEE11:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
63266PPTA RD PASSPPTA11:20SEE11:480:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63266 Status
63326PNBE IPR MEMUPNBE11:20RJPB11:280:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63326 Status
55231PPTA PNBE PASSPPTA11:30PWS11:480:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55231 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30DNR11:450:15M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPPNBE11:30DNR11:450:15TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
12565BIHAR S KRANTIHJP11:33SEE11:430:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12565 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPPNBE11:50DNR12:400:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
20802MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE11:50RJPB11:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20802 Status
75215RXL PPTA PASSHJP12:00PPTA13:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75215 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPHJP12:20SEE12:300:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPPNC12:25RJPB12:420:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
12520KYQ LTT AC EXPHJP12:25DNR13:401:15TH1A,2A,3A,12520 Status
63225PNBE DDU MEMUPNBE12:30DNR12:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63225 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:40PNC12:590:19W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPPNBE12:40PNC12:590:19TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE12:40PNC12:590:19F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSHJP12:50SEE13:000:10M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPHJP12:50SEE13:000:10TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
55527JYG PNBE PASSPNC12:53RJPB13:060:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55527 Status
63209JAJ PNBE MEMUPNC13:00GZH13:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63209 Status
15231BJU GONDIA EXPHJP13:05SEE13:150:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15231 Status
63212PNBE JAJ MEMUPNBE13:30RJPB13:360:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63212 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPPNBE13:35DNR13:500:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15646 Status
63263PNBE BXR MEMUPNBE13:45DNR14:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63263 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSPNBE14:00PNC14:200:20TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00DNR14:150:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSPNBE14:00DNR14:150:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSHJP14:00SEE14:100:10M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPHJP14:10SEE14:230:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBE14:15PNC14:310:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15714 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPPNBE14:15DNR14:300:15M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPHJP14:25SEE14:380:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPPNBE14:35DNR14:550:20M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPPNBE14:35DNR14:550:20TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNBE14:40PNC14:580:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
53211PNBE SSM PASSPNBE15:00DNR15:250:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53211 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPHJP15:03SEE15:130:10TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
18621PATLIPUTRA EXPPNBE15:05RJPB15:170:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18621 Status
15550PNBE JYG INT EXPPNBE15:30PPTA16:050:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,GN,15550 Status
18626HTE PRNC EXPPNBE15:40RJPB15:520:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,GN,18626 Status
55232PNBE PPTA PASSPNBE15:50PWS16:060:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55232 Status
13402INTERCITY EXPPNBE15:55RJPB16:050:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13402 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSPNBE16:10DNR16:250:15M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESSPNBE16:10RJPB16:200:10M,TU,TH,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13134 Status
13120ANVT SDAH EXPPNBE16:10RJPB16:200:10TU,SA3A,SL,GN,13120 Status
55528PNBE JYG PASSPNBE16:25RJPB16:330:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55528 Status
15201RXL INT CITY EXPPTA16:40SEE17:350:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED15201 Status
63265RD PPTA PASSHJP16:40SEE16:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63265 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSHJP17:00SEE17:100:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
19321INDB RJPB EXPPNBE17:05RJPB17:200:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19321 Status
19313INDB RJPB EXPPNBE17:05RJPB17:200:15M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,19313 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREPNBE17:10RJPB17:200:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPHJP17:15SEE17:250:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
12523NJP NDLS EXPRESSHJP17:15SEE17:250:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12523 Status
63213PNBE ARA MEMUPNBE17:35DNR18:000:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63213 Status
63288PPTA BJU PASSPPTA17:40SEE18:100:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63288 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSPNBE17:45DNR18:050:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPHJP17:50SEE18:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
63222PNBE MKA FAST MEMUPNBE18:00RJPB18:060:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63222 Status
63271MKA PNBE MEMUPNC18:08GZH18:150:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63271 Status
63283BJU PNBE MEMUHJP18:12SEE18:210:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63283 Status
63268PPTA MFP PASSPPTA18:15SEE18:500:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63268 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPPNBE18:20DNR18:380:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
63218DNR MKA DEMUPNBE18:25RJPB18:310:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63218 Status
63261FUT BXR MEMUPNBE18:30DNR18:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63261 Status
12561SWATANTRA S EXPHJP18:50SEE19:000:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12561 Status
53230DNR RGD PASSPNBE18:50RJPB18:580:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53230 Status
63327IPR PNBE MEMUPNC18:54GZH19:010:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63327 Status
12569JYG ANVT G RATHPNBE18:55DNR19:100:15M,F3A12569 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHPNBE18:55DNR19:100:15TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSPNBE18:55DNR19:100:15W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPPNBE19:05DNR20:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
55021SPJ SV PASSHJP19:05SEE19:180:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55021 Status
13225INTERCITY EXPRESPNC19:12RJPB20:000:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,13225 Status
23225RJPB LINK EXPPNC19:14RJPB20:000:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,23225 Status
73214DGHT PTG DEMUPNBE19:15RJPB19:200:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73214 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSPNC19:27RJPB19:390:12M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
13233RAJGRIHA EXPRESSPNBE19:40DNR21:001:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,SL,GN,13233 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPRJPB19:45PNC20:000:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13288 Status
63231PNBE MGS MEMUPNBE19:55DNR20:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63231 Status
18623IPR BRKA EXPPNC20:03RJPB20:150:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18623 Status
63280SEE BJU MEMUPNBE20:05PWS20:170:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63280 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:05RJPB20:150:10W,F,SU3A12360 Status
63279BJU SEE MEMUHJP20:07SEE20:300:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63279 Status
63328PNBE IPR MEMUPNBE20:15RJPB20:250:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63328 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPPPTA20:15DNR20:350:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSPNBE20:20DNR20:350:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSHJP20:35SEE20:450:10SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPPPTA20:35DNR20:500:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPHJP20:35SEE20:430:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,19052 Status
13484FARAKKA EXPRESSPNBE20:55RJPB21:110:16TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13484 Status
13414FARKKA EXPRESSPNBE20:55RJPB21:110:16M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13414 Status
12356ARCHANA EXPRESSPNBE21:00RJPB21:150:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12356 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSRJPB21:00PNC21:150:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
63206PNBE KIUL MEMUPNBE21:15RJPB21:210:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63206 Status
15559DBG ADI JANSADHARANHJP21:15SEE21:250:10WUNRESERVED15559 Status
15267JANSADHARAN EXPHJP21:15SEE21:250:10SAUNRESERVED15267 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPHJP21:20SEE21:300:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLHJP21:25DNR22:381:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPPNBE21:25DNR21:390:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPHJP21:40SEE21:500:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILPNBE21:40PNC22:010:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12423DBRT RAJDHANI EXPPTA21:50DNR22:050:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12423 Status
13416PNBE MLDT EXPRESPNBE21:50RJPB22:000:10M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13416 Status
63223PNBE ARA MEMUPNBE21:55DNR22:150:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63223 Status
73211PNC PNBE DEMUPNC22:15GZH22:190:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73211 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:20SEE22:300:10THUNRESERVED15269 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPHJP22:20SEE22:280:08FUNRESERVED14603 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPPNBE22:40DNR23:451:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILHJP22:40SEE22:500:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
12396ZIYARAT EXPRESSPNBE22:55RJPB23:150:20TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12396 Status
75211SPJ SEE DMUHJP23:00SEE23:570:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75211 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00PNC23:130:13M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPRJPB23:00PNC23:130:13TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMUPNC23:34GZH23:490:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPHJP23:35SEE23:450:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSPNBE23:35DNR23:500:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESSPNBE23:55PNC00:140:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22844 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPPNBE23:55DNR00:110:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXPNBEDestinationPNC07:42341138:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: INTRODUCTION OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & JHANSI

  

INTRODUCTION OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & JHANSI

 

Kolkata, July 21, 2021:

 

For the sake of convenience of commuters, o­ne superfast fully reserved special train will run between Kolkata & Jhansi.

             01106 Jhansi – Kolkata Superfast Special will leave Jhansi at 21.20 hrs. o­n every Friday w.e.f. 30.7.2021 till further advice to reach Kolkata station at 21.05 hrs. o­n the next day. 01105 Kolkata – Jhansi Superfast Special will leave Kolkata station at 7.25 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 1.8.2021 till further advice to reach Jhansi at 7.20 hrs. o­n the next day.

             The special train will stop at Orai, Kalpi, Pokhrayan, Govindpuri, Prayagraj Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Kiul Jn., Jhajha, Jasidih Jn., Madhupur Jn., Chittaranjan, Asansol, Barddhaman & Naihati stations enroute in both directions.

             The date of commencement of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.

 

 

 






2
Press Release No. 24722-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 247, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED HOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT

                         दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                      प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 247 Dt: 22.07.2021

RUNNING OFFULLY RESERVEDHOLIDAY SUPERFAST SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN AGARTALA AND BENGALURU CANTONMENT  

It is decided to run Train No. 05488 / 05487 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Fully Reserved Holiday Superfast Special Express as detailed below:-                      

Train No. 05488 Agartala – Bengaluru Cantonment Special Express from Agartala o­n Saturday.

With effect commencing journey from 31.07.2021 to Until Further Advice.

Train No. 05487 Bengaluru Cantonment – Agartala Special Express from Bengaluru Cantonment o­n Tuesday.

With effect from 03.08.2021 to  Until Further Advice.

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

06:10 (Dep)

Agartala

03:00 (Arr)

07:08

07:10

Ambasa

00:48

00:50

08:28

08:30

Dharmanagar

23:28

23:30

09:55

09:57

New Karimganj

22:10

22:12

10:20

10:30

Badarpur

21:40

21:50

12:33

12:38

New Halflong

19:00

19:05

19:30

19:40

Guwahati

13:05

13:20

20:08

20:10

Kamakhya

12:15

12:17

22:50

22:52

New Bongaigaon

09:10

09:12

03:05

03:15

New jalpaiguri

04:40

04:50

04:20

04:22

Kishanganj

02:38

02:40

06:50

07:00

Malda Town

00:25

00:35

08:52

08:54

Rampur Halt

21:41

21:42

11:48

11:53

Dankuni

18:52

18:57

12:45

12:47

Andul

17:45

17:47

14:10

14:20

Kharagpur

16:15

16:23

16:58

17:00

Bhadrakh

13:48

13:50

18:23

18:25

Cuttack

11:43

11:45

19:00

19:05

Bhubaneswar

11:05

11:10

19:25

19:40

Khurda Road

10:25

10:40

21:10

21:12

Berhampur

08:27

08:32

22:51

22:53

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit