For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18184 DNR TATA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18184-DNR TATA EXP
Danapur to Tatanagar jn | Distance-508Kms | Travel Time 11:35Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX145X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DNRDANAPURSource05:4501
2PNBEPATNA JN06:0506:105:00101
3RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR06:1806:202:00131
4PNCPATNA SAHEB06:2806:302:00201
5FUTFATWA06:4206:442:00321
6KOOKHUSROPUR06:5306:552:00411
7BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN07:1107:132:00561
8BARHBARH07:2707:292:00741
9PHKPUNARAKH07:3807:402:00841
10MORMOR07:4807:502:00921
11MKAMOKAMEH JN08:0008:022:00991
12HTZHATHIDAH JN08:0908:112:001061
13BRYABARHIYA08:2108:232:001171
14MKBMANKATHA08:3408:362:001261
15LKRLUCKEESARAI JN08:4208:442:001321
16KIULKIUL JN08:5208:542:001331
17BSQPBANSIPUR09:0109:032:001411
18MNPMANANPUR09:0909:112:001471
19BFMBHALUI09:1609:182:001521
20JMUJAMUI09:2609:282:001611
21GHRGIDHAUR09:4109:432:001761
22JAJJHAJHA10:1310:152:001871
23STLSIMULTALA10:3110:321:002061
24JSMEJASIDIH JN10:5310:552:002311
25MDPMADHUPUR JN11:2011:222:002601
26VDSVIDYASAGAR11:4111:421:002841
27JMTJAMTARA11:5912:001:003021
28CRJCHITTARANJAN12:1612:182:003171
29ASNASANSOL JN13:0013:3535:003421
30BURNBURNPUR13:4313:452:003471
31JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR14:2114:232:003791
32PRRPURULIA JN15:0315:052:004181
33BBMBARABHUM15:2815:302:004491
34CNICHANDIL JN15:5816:002:004721
35TATATATANAGAR JN17:20Destination5081
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.21 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-12-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK



दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 6th December, 2019:

In view of 6 hrs. Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 08.12.19 in Adra-Chandil section of Adra Division for launching of two Limited Height Subways, the service of the following S E Railway trains will be regulated:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will remain cancelled.

·13512/13511 Asansol-Tatanagar-Asansol Express will remain cancelled.

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS ON 08.12.19

·68055 Asansol-Tatanagar MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 68056 Tatanagar-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 68055/68056 will remain cancelled between Adra-Tatanagar-Adra.

·22875 Kharagpur-Purulia Intercity Express will be short terminated at Adra and 22876 Purulia-Kharagpur Intercity Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 22875/22876 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·12883 Santragachi-Purulia Rupasi Bangla Express will be short terminated at Adra and 12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 12883/12884 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·63594 Asansol-Purulia MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and 63593 Purulia-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Adra. Therefore, the service of 63594/63593 will remain cancelled between Adra-Purulia-Adra.

·68053 Adra-Barabhum MEMU Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia and 68054 Barabhum-Adra MEMU Passenger will be short originated from Purulia. Therefore, the service of 68053/68054 will remain cancelled between Purulia-Barabhum-Purulia.


·58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger will be short terminated at Adra and will be short originated as 58026 Passenger Special from Adra. 58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Muri and will be short originated as 58025 Passenger Special from Muri. Hence, the service will remain cancelled between Adra-Muri-Adra.

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS o­n 08.12.19

·13302 Tatanagar-Dhanbad-Subarnarekha Express will be rescheduled to leave Tatanagar at15.20 hrs. instead of13.20 hrs.

·18184 Danapur-Tatanagar Express will be rescheduled to leave Danapur at07.30 hrs. instead of05.45 hrs.

·63597 Ranchi-Asansol MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Ranchi at 13.30 hrs. instead of12.30 hrs.

DIVERSION OF TRAIN o­n 08.12.19

·58661 Tatanagar-Hatia Passenger will run o­n diverted route via Chandil-Gonda Bihar-Muri instead of Chandil-Purulia-Kotshila-Muri.

-----------



 






2
24-05-2019
SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT DANAPUR STATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHORT TERMINATION AND SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS DUE TO

NON-INTERLOCKING WORK AT DANAPUR STATION

Kolkata, 24th May, 2019:          

 

In view of Non-Interlocking work at Danapur Station of East Central Railway for commissioning of new Route Relay Interlocking, the following trains will be short terminated/short originated :–

 

SHORT TERMINATION / SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·18183 Tatanagar-Danapur Express leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Patna from 08.06.19 to 18.06.19 and will run back as 18184 Danapur-Tatanagar from Patna to Tatanagar from 09.06.19 to 19.06.19. The service of 18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express will remain cancelled between Patna-Danapur-Patna from 08.06.19 to 19.06.19.

 

 

 

 

……

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search