For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18184 DNR TATA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
18184-DNR TATA EXP
Danapur to Tatanagar jn | Distance-508Kms | Travel Time 11:35Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXX540XX145X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DNRDANAPURSource05:4501
2PNBEPATNA JN06:0506:105:00101
3RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR06:1806:202:00131
4PNCPATNA SAHEB06:2806:302:00201
5FUTFATWA06:4206:442:00321
6KOOKHUSROPUR06:5306:552:00411
7BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN07:1107:132:00561
8BARHBARH07:2707:292:00741
9PHKPUNARAKH07:3807:402:00841
10MORMOR07:4807:502:00921
11MKAMOKAMEH JN08:0008:022:00991
12HTZHATHIDAH JN08:0908:112:001061
13BRYABARHIYA08:2108:232:001171
14MKBMANKATHA08:3408:362:001261
15LKRLUCKEESARAI JN08:4208:442:001321
16KIULKIUL JN08:5208:542:001331
17BSQPBANSIPUR09:0109:032:001411
18MNPMANANPUR09:0909:112:001471
19BFMBHALUI09:1609:182:001521
20JMUJAMUI09:2609:282:001611
21GHRGIDHAUR09:4109:432:001761
22JAJJHAJHA10:1310:152:001871
23STLSIMULTALA10:3110:321:002061
24JSMEJASIDIH JN10:5310:552:002311
25MDPMADHUPUR JN11:2011:222:002601
26VDSVIDYASAGAR11:4111:421:002841
27JMTJAMTARA11:5912:001:003021
28CRJCHITTARANJAN12:1612:182:003171
29ASNASANSOL JN13:0013:3535:003421
30BURNBURNPUR13:4313:452:003471
31JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR14:2114:232:003791
32PRRPURULIA JN15:0315:052:004181
33BBMBARABHUM15:2815:302:004491
34CNICHANDIL JN15:5816:002:004721
35TATATATANAGAR JN17:20Destination5081
Popular Station Combinations
35 results in 0.10 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-11-2020
RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS ISLAMPUR, PURNIA COURT, DANAPUR AND PATNA

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS TOWARDS ISLAMPUR, PURNIA COURT, DANAPUR AND PATNA

Kolkata, 6th November, 2020:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Deepawali and Chhat Puja, South Eastern Railway has decided to run fully reserved Festival Special Trains between Hatia-Islampur, Hatia-Purnia Court, Tatanagar-Danapur and Ranchi-Patna. These apart, 5 Special Trains (one way trip ) will originate from SER jurisdiction.

08624/08623 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Special

 

08624 Hatia-Islampur Special will run from Hatia everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08623 Islampur-Hatia Special will leave Islampur everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne First AC, o­ne AC 2 Tier, five AC 3 Tier and nine Sleeper Class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18624/18623 Hatia-Islampur-Hatia Express.

08626/08625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Special

 

08626 Hatia-Purnia Court Special will run from Hatia everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08625 Purnia Court-Hatia Special will leave Purnia Court everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne AC 2 Tier, two AC 3 Tier, five Sleeper Class and eleven general second class coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18626/18625 Hatia-Purnia Court-Hatia Express.

 

08183/08184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Special

 

08183 Tatanagar-Danapur Special will run from Tatanagar everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 08184 Danapur-Tatanagar Special will leave Danapur everyday from 11/11/2020 to 01/12/2020.

 

This special train will have o­ne AC Chair Car and eight General Chair Car coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express.

 

02364/02363 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Special

 

02364 Ranchi-Patna Special will run from Ranchi everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020. In the return direction, 02363 Patna-Ranchi Special will leave Patna everyday from 10/11/2020 to 30/11/2020.

 

This special train will have three AC Chair Car and sixteen General Chair Car coaches and will run as per the existing timings of 12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Express.

Running of o­ne Way Special Trains

08003 Santragachi-Bettiah Special

 

08003 Santragachi-Bettiah Special will leave Santragachi o­n 08/11/2020 at 5.00 hrs and will reach Bettiah at 18.00 hrs the same day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and ten general second class coaches.

08005 Tatanagar-Sitamarhi Special

 

08005 Tatanagar-Sitamarhi Special will leave Tatanagar o­n 08/11/2020 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Sitamarhi at 23.55 hrs o­n same day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and nine general second class coaches.

08007 Hatia-Bapudham Motihari Special

 

08007 Hatia-Bapudham Motihari Special will leave Hatia o­n 08/11/2020 at 14.00 hrs and will reach Bapudham Motihri at 06.00 hrs the next day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier, eight Sleeper Class and nine general second class coaches.

08009 Hatia-Saharsa Special

 

08009 Hatia-Saharsa Special will leave Hatia o­n 09/11/2020 at 10.00 hrs and will reach Saharsa at 01.00 hrs the next day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier and seventeen Sleeper Class coaches.

08015 Hatia-Saharsa Special

 

08015 Hatia-Saharsa Special will leave Hatia o­n 09/11/2020 at 22.00 hrs and will reach Saharsa at 13.00 hrs the next day.

This special train will have two AC 3 Tier and seventeen Sleeper Class coaches.

........





2
22-05-2020
RUNNING OF 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BY SER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF 9 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS BY SER

Kolkata, 22nd May, 2020:

With a view to clear stranded passengers at various places across the country due to lockdown, Ministry of Railways have decided to run 100 pairs of Special Trains all over Indian Railways. Out of these 100 pairs, South Eastern Railway will run 9 pairs of Special Trains originating from Howrah, Shalimar, Tatanagar and Ranchi towards Mumbai, Yesvantpur, Bhubaneswar, Ahmedabad, Secunderabad, Danapur, Barbil and Patna with effect from 1st June, 2020. These Special Trains will run as per the existing route, timings, stoppages and compositions of regular Mail/Express, Duronto and Jan Shatabdi trains. These Special Trains are:

 

1. 02245/02246 Howrah -Yesvantpur - Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run every Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday w.e.f 02.06.2020 from Howrah. In the opposite direction, the train will run every Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday and Sunday w.e.f. 04.06.2020 from Yesvantpur. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12245/12246 Howrah-Yesvantpur- Howrah Duronto Express.

 

 2. 02213/02214 Shalimar - Patna- Shalimar Special:

 

This train will run from Shalimar every Monday, Wednesday and Friday w.e.f. 01.06.2020. In the return direction, the train will run from Patna every Tuesday, Thursday and Saturday w.e.f. 02.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 22213/22214 Shalimar- Patna- Shalimar Duronto Express.

 

 3. 02021/02022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah and Barbilw.e.f. 01.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12021/12022 Howrah-Barbil-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express.

 

4. 02810/02809 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from CSMT (Mumbai) w.e.f 03.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12810/12809 Howrah-CSMT (Mumbai)-Howrah Mail.

 

5. 02834/02833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Howrah w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from Ahmedabad w.e.f 04.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 12834/12833 Howrah-Ahmedabad-Howrah Express.


6. 08183/08184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Superfast Special:

 

This train will run daily from Tatanagar w.e.f. 01.06.2020 and from Danapur w.e.f 02.06.2020. The train will run as per the route, timings and stoppages of 18183/18184 Tatanagar-Danapur-Tatanagar Express.

 

These apart, three more trains originating/terminating in SER jurisdiction viz. 02703/02704 Howrah-Secunderabad-Howrah Special, 02073/02074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Special and 02365/02366 Patna-Ranchi-Patna Special will also be introduced as per the timings and stoppage of the regular identical train.

 

Some Salient features and Guidelines for passengers :-

 

·Online E-ticketing will be done through IRCTC Website or through Mobile App. Tickets are also available in selected PRS counters opened o­n 22.05.2020.

 

·ARP (Advance Reservation Period) will be maximum 30 days.

 

·Both AC and Non AC coaches will be available.

 

·No unreserved tickets will be issued. General coaches will be also reserved with allotted seats for sitting.

 

·RAC and waitlisted tickets will be available. 

 

·No Tatkal and premium Tatkal bookings is allowed. 

 

·Waitlisted passengers are not allowed to board/travel.

 

·Face cover/mask and Arogya Setu app is compulsory. 

 

·Passenger should reach 90 minutes before the scheduled departure of train.

 

·Only asymptomatic passengers would be allowed to travel. Full refund to all symptomatic passengers.

 

·Packed food items and water will be available o­n payment in the pantry cars, if attached to train.

 

·No linen, blankets or curtains in trains.

 

 

 

……….

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search