For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (JAJ)JHAJHA to (PNBE)PATNA JN


Address: Jhajha, SH 18, Jhajha, Bihar 811308, India

Station Code: JAJ

Station Name: JHAJHA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 431

Station Traffic: High

Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1010

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13005AMRITSAR MAILJAJ00:50PNBE03:402:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSJAJ01:22PNBE04:002:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSJAJ01:50PNBE04:553:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHJAJ01:50PNBE05:303:40TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
15027MAURYA EXPJAJ02:15HJP09:507:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESJAJ02:30PNC05:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPJAJ03:10PNC06:193:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPJAJ03:25PNBE09:456:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXJAJ03:25PNBE08:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
83131GRD DNR LINKJAJ03:25PNBE08:255:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,83131 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSJAJ04:35HJP11:106:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPJAJ05:20HJP14:209:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
63207JAJ PNBE MEMUJAJ05:30PNBE12:206:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63207 Status
18449B NATH DHAM EXPJAJ06:25PNBE10:003:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,18449 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSJAJ06:35PNBE10:003:25TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPJAJ07:55PNBE13:405:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
63209JAJ PNBE MEMUJAJ08:30PNBE15:256:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63209 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPJAJ10:35PNBE14:053:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22843 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESJAJ12:40PNBE18:305:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSJAJ13:17PNBE16:002:43M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPJAJ13:17PNBE16:002:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPJAJ13:17PNBE15:492:32W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPJAJ14:30PNBE18:103:40SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
18183TATA DNR EXPJAJ15:05PNBE19:003:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,18183 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSJAJ16:30PNBE20:003:30M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPJAJ16:45PNBE21:154:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
63211JSME PNBE MEMUJAJ17:35PNBE02:108:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63211 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSJAJ18:15PNBE20:352:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSJAJ18:15PNBE20:352:20M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESJAJ19:00PNBE21:302:30TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSJAJ19:00HJP23:574:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
13509ASN GD EXPRESSJAJ19:00HJP00:205:20TU3A,SL,GN,13509 Status
13507ASN GKP EXPRESSJAJ19:00HJP00:205:20F3A,SL,GN,13507 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPJAJ19:13PNBE22:453:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
12235HUMSAFAR EXPJAJ19:30PNBE22:102:40F3A12235 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESJAJ20:55HJP02:055:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPJAJ21:10HJP02:255:15M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPJAJ21:10HJP01:104:00W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPJAJ22:05PNBE02:054:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12361ASN CSTM EXPRESSJAJ22:15PNBE00:452:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12361 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 4517-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 45, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH - MYSURU - HOWRAH FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 45  Dt: 16.04.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH - MYSURU - HOWRAH FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

RUNNING OFTRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH- MYSURU- HOWRAH FULLYRESERVED SUMMER

SPECIALTRAIN

TRAINNO.08117HOWRAH -

MYSURUSUMMERSPECIAL

STATIONS,STOPPAGES &TIMINGS

TRAIN NO.08118 MYSURU - HOWRAH

SUMMERSPECIAL

DAYOFSERVICE

FRIDAY

DAYOFSERVICE

SUNDAY

DATE OF RUN

23.04.2021&

30.04.2021

DATE OF RUN

25.04.2021&

02.05.2021

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

16:15

Howrah

10:55

17:55

18:00

Kharagpur

8:30

8:35

19:20

19:22

Balasore

6:48

6:50

20:18

20:20

Bhadrak

6:01

6:03

21:45

21:50

Cuttack

4:10

4:15

22:25

22:30

Bhubaneswar

3:35

3:40

22:55

23:05

Khurda Road

3:00

3:10

0:35

00:40

Brahmapur

0:45

0:47

2:30

02:32

Palasa

23:48

23:50

4:18

04:20

Vizianagaram

21:45

21:50

5:25

5:45

Vishakapatnam

20:30

20:50

8:49

8:50

Rajahmundry

16:33

16:35

10:09

10:10

Eluru

15:03

15:05

11:20

11:30

Vijayawada

14:05

14:15

19:05

19:10

Renigunta

8:20

8:30

21:15

21:20

Katpadi

5:55

6:00

21:35

21:37

Jolarpettai

4:43

4:45

23:33

23:35

Bangarapet

3:14

3:15

0:19

0:21

Krishnarajapuram

2:27

2:28

1:05

1:10

KSR Bengaluru

2:00

2:10

3:50

Mysuru

23:45

Coach Composition:ONEAC2 -TierCoach,SIXAC3-Tier Coaches,TENSecond ClassSleeperCoaches,THREE

GeneralSecond Classc

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.15/2020-2116-04-2021
Secunderabad
Shri R. Dhananjayulu, IRTS takes charge as Principal Chief Operations Manager, South Central Railway



Shri R. Dhananjayulu has taken charge as Principal Chief Operations Manager, South Central Railway today i.e., 07th April, 2021. He belongs to 1988 batch of Indian Railway Traffic Service. Prior to this assignment he was holding the post of Principal Chief Commercial Manager, Southern Railway.

During his more than three decades long Railway service, he has served in various capacities in Operations, Commercial and General Administration Wings of Railways. He worked as Divisional Railway Manager, Vijayawada Division 2017-19. He also worked as Officer o­n Special Duty, South Coast Railway, Visakhapatnam.

Earlier, he worked as Chief Commercial Manager (Passenger Services), secretary to the General Manager, South Central Railway and as Group General Manager, Container Corporation of India (CONCOR) etc. He visited various countries such as Germany, Belgium, Italy, China, Singapore and Malaysia o­n different official assignments.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit