For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (HWH)HOWRAH JN to (JSME)JASIDIH JN


Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 991

Station Traffic: High

Address: Jasidih Junction, Jasidih, Jharkhand 814142, India

Station Code: JSME

Station Name: JASIDIH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 638

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53131SDAH MFP FAST PGRSDAH05:50JSME13:427:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53131 Status
11105PRATHAM S S EXPKOAA07:25JSME13:115:46SU3A,SL,GN,11105 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPKOAA07:40JSME12:104:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPKOAA07:40JSME12:104:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSHWH08:00JSME12:084:08M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
12273NDLS DURONTOHWH08:35JSME12:253:50M,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12273 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPHWH09:35JSME15:376:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15233KOAA DBG EXPKOAA10:40JSME16:015:21M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15233 Status
15271JANSADHARAN EXPHWH11:05JSME15:584:53WUNRESERVED15271 Status
15235HWH DBG EXPRESSHWH11:05JSME15:584:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15235 Status
13137KOAA AMH EXPRESSKOAA11:25JSME17:466:21M2A,3A,SL,GN,13137 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSHWH13:00JSME17:004:00TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSHWH13:00JSME17:004:00M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESKOAA13:10JSME17:354:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13105SDAH BUI EXPRESSDAH13:20JSME18:465:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13105 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPHWH13:50JSME20:296:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12305KOLKATA RJDHNIHWH14:05JSME17:403:35SU1A,2A,3A,12305 Status
12023JANSHATABDI EXPHWH14:05JSME18:174:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12023 Status
15051KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:545:24F2A,3A,SL,GN,15051 Status
15049KOAA GKP EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:545:24W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15049 Status
15047PURBANCHAL EXPKOAA14:30JSME19:545:24M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15047 Status
13021MITHILA EXPRESSHWH15:45JSME22:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13021 Status
13185GANGASAGAR EXPSDAH17:45JSME23:456:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13185 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILHWH19:10JSME23:294:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13131KOAA PNBE EXPKOAA19:50JSME02:236:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13131 Status
12333VIBHUTI EXPRESSHWH20:00JSME00:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12333 Status
13121KOAA GCT EXPRESSKOAA20:05JSME00:244:19SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13121 Status
12359PNBE GARIB RATHKOAA20:05JSME00:244:19TU,TH,SA3A12359 Status
12351HWH-RJPB EXPRESHWH20:35JSME01:144:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12351 Status
13135KOAA JYG EXPKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13135 Status
13157TIRHUT EXPRESSKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13157 Status
13155MITHILANCHAL EXPKOAA20:55JSME02:475:52TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13155 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSHWH21:45JSME02:545:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
53139KOAA JSME PGSKOAA22:25JSME05:507:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53139 Status
13165KOAA SMI EXPRESSKOAA22:45JSME03:545:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13165 Status
13043HWH RXL EXPRESSHWH22:50JSME04:285:38W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13043 Status
12253ANGA EXPRESSHWH23:00JSME03:114:11SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12253 Status
53049HWH MKA PASHWH23:10JSME06:127:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53049 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSHWH23:55JSME04:364:41TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXKOAADestinationJSME02:23341132:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
01-06-2020
CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CHANGE IN TIMINGS OF HOWRAH-BHUBANESWAR

AND RANCHI-PATNA SPECIAL TRAINS

Kolkata, 1stJune, 2020:

 

To comply with the prescribed protocols in train travel under present situation, it has been decided that 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special and 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special Trains will run as per revised timings w.e.f. 2nd June, 2020.

 

Revised Timings of 02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02073 Howrah-Bhubaneswar Express Special leaving Howrah at 14:25 hrs will reach Bhubaneswar at 21:20 o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Kharagpur will be at 16:20 hrs., from Jaleswar at 17:10 hrs., from Balasore at 17:47 hrs., from Soro at 18:12 hrs. and from Bhadrak at 18:52 hrs. in SER system.

 

Revised Timings of 02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special w.e.f. 02-06-2020

02366 Ranchi-Patna Express Special leaving Ranchi at 15:25 hrs. will reach Patna at 23:20 hrs. o­n the same day.

 

The departure timing from Muri will be at 16:33 hrs. and from Bokaro Steel City at 17:40 hrs. in SER system.

 

 

***********

 





2
01-06-2020
SER RECEIVES MORE SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER RECEIVES MORE SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, 1st June, 2020:

 

With a view to clear the huge rush ofmigrants at different places across the country due to nationwide lockdowns in the wake of Covid-19, Indian Railways has started transporting back the millions of migrant labourers and others to their home towns with effect from 1st May2020 by running of Shramik Special Trains between different States. South Eastern Railway has also taken major role to provide relief to the distressed migrant workers and other stranded passengers. The passengers of Shramik Special Trains are being provided with food and drinking water in various strategic points by Indian Railways Catering & Tourism Corporation (IRCTC).

 

18 Shramik Special Trains were received by South Eastern Railway o­n 31.05.2020 for various destinations of West Bengal, out of which,5 trains terminated in SER jurisdiction which were for West Bengal.

 

Today, 4 Shramik Special Trains have terminated at Howrah and o­ne ShramikSpecial Train has proceeded to Malda Town via Howrah. 2 more trains are expected to arrive Howrah today.

 

The passengers are being received by the civil authorities with necessary arrangements as per protocols.

 

 

***********

 







COMMENTS

1
sudipta jana- Wed Aug 27 2:05 2014
Live station information jsme

2
anil rajak- Sat Nov 19 19:10 2016

3
anil rajak- Sat Nov 19 19:11 2016


Add Comment






Submit