For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

63546 DHN ASN MEMU

Train Schedule & Fare
63546-DHN ASN MEMU
Dhanbad jn to Asansol jn | Distance-58Kms | Travel Time 1:20Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1DHNDHANBAD JNSource09:5001
2PKAPRADHANKHUNTA10:0410:051:0091
3CAMCHHOTA AMBONA10:1210:131:00151
4KAOKALUBATHAN10:2010:211:00241
5TNWTHAPARNAGAR10:2510:261:00291
6MMUMUGMA10:3110:321:00341
7KMMEKUMARDUBI10:3610:371:00381
8BRRBARAKAR10:4010:411:00411
9ULTKULTI10:4410:451:00441
10STNSITARAMPUR10:5010:511:00491
11BCQBARACHAK10:5610:571:00531
12ASNASANSOL JN11:10Destination581
Popular Station Combinations
12 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
28-02-2020
Press Release : TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK



TRAFFIC BLOCK FOR TRACK MAINTENANCE WORK

Kolkata, February 28, 2020

 For Track maintenance work over Sitarampur-Jhajha section, 04 (four) hours Traffic block will be imposed from 10:50 hrs. to 14:50 hrs. at Sitarampur o­n 01.03.2020.

Consequently, the following arrangements have been made:

Cancellation:

·13123 Sealdah-Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 01.03.2020 and 13124 Sitamarhi-Sealdah Express leaving Sitamarhi o­n 02.03.2020 will remain cancelled.

Short Termination/Origination:

·18183 Tata-Danapur Express leaving Tata o­n 01.03.2020 will be short terminated at Asansol and will originate from there as Passenger Special at 16:30 hrs. and will run o­n the path of 12023 Howrah-Patna Jan Shatabdi Express towards Patna.

·63546 Gaya-Asansol Passenger leaving Gaya o­n 01.03.2020 will be short terminated at Dhanbad.

Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted. 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search