For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (DHN)DHANBAD JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Dhanbad, Jharkhand 826001, India

Station Code: DHN

Station Name: DHANBAD JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 499

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18619RNC DUMK EXPBJE00:40ASN02:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18619 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSDHN01:10ASN02:251:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPDHN01:45ASN02:551:10TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
18622PATLIPUTRA EXPBJE01:57ASN04:102:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18622 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35ASN03:481:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSDHN02:35ASN03:501:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSDHN02:35ASN03:501:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
63552DHN ASN MEMUDHN03:00ASN04:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63552 Status
12312KALKA MAILDHN03:10ASN04:311:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
13168AGC KOAA EXPDHN03:40ASN05:051:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPDHN05:55ASN06:571:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIDHN06:23ASN07:110:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIDHN06:40ASN07:260:46M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDHN06:50ASN08:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPDHN07:27ASN08:230:56M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
63542GMO ASN MEMUDHN07:57ASN09:201:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63542 Status
13331DHN PNBE EXPRESDHN08:10BRR08:530:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13331 Status
53524BRKA ASN PASSDHN08:19ASN09:501:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53524 Status
12250ANVT HWH YUVADHN09:03ASN09:580:55SU2A,3A,CC,12250 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXDHN09:15ASN10:090:54TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFDHN09:15ASN10:090:54F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPDHN09:15ASN10:251:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSDHN09:15ASN10:090:54SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
63546DHN ASN MEMUDHN09:50ASN11:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63546 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPDHN10:12ASN11:351:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPDHN10:35ASN11:551:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSDHN10:35ASN11:481:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESDHN11:00ASN12:031:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
03302DHN ASN SPLDHN11:45ASN13:101:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED03302 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSDHN12:10ASN13:261:16M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPDHN12:10ASN13:070:57TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPDHN12:31ASN13:421:11TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIDHN12:31ASN13:421:11W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXDHN12:32ASN13:421:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFDHN13:12ASN14:221:10W3A22318 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPDHN14:25ASN15:391:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPDHN16:25ASN17:341:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSDHN16:40ASN18:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESDHN17:48ASN18:400:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
13320RNC DGHR EXPDHN18:10KMME18:500:40TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13320 Status
63554BSB ASN MEMUDHN18:55ASN20:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63554 Status
18605RNC JYG EXPMHQ19:10ASN21:252:15TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18605 Status
63544GMO ASN MEMUDHN21:17ASN23:051:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63544 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXMHQ21:22ASN23:402:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
15027MAURYA EXPDHN22:05KMME22:460:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15027 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPDHN23:23ASN00:391:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35ASN00:471:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTDHN23:35ASN00:471:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSMHQ23:47ASN01:522:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPDHN23:58ASN01:001:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-12-2019
Press Release:REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY



REGULATION OF TRAINS FOR FREIGHT CORRIDOR BLOCK

OVER EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY

Kolkata, December 9, 2019

          A freight corridor block will be imposed in UP direction at Jhajha point over East Central Railway from 6.45 hrs. to 10.45 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019 (Wednesday). Consequently, following arrangements in train running have been made.

Cancellation

·53049 Howrah – Mokama Passenger leaving Howrah o­n 10.12.2019 and 53050 Mokama – Howrah passenger leaving Mokama o­n 11.12.2019 will remain cancelled.

Short-termination/origination

·53139 Kolkata – Jasidih passenger leaving Kolkata o­n 10.12.2019 will be short terminated at Asansol and 53140 Jasidih – Kolkata passenger scheduled to leave Jasidih o­n 11.12.2019 will short originate from Asansol.

·13123 Sealdah – Sitamarhi Express leaving Sealdah o­n 10.12.2019 will be terminated at Barauni Jn. and 13124 Sitamarhi – Sealdah express scheduled to leave Sitamarhi o­n 11.12.2019 will originate from Barauni Jn.

Rescheduling

·18622 Hatia – Patna Express will be rescheduled at 23.00 hrs. instead of 22.00 hrs. from Hatia o­n 10.12.2019 & 63561 Asansol – Jasidih MEMU will be rescheduled at 8.30 hrs. instead of 7.30 hrs. o­n 11.12.2019.

Besides, 14055 Dibrugarh – Delhi Brahmaputra Mail and 13133 Sealdah – Varanasi express will be controlled enroute suitably o­n 11.12.2019.

          Inconvenience likely to be caused is deeply regretted.





2
09-12-2019
Press Release:RAILWAYS NOW TRACKS TRAINS VIA ISRO SATELLITE


RAILWAYS NOW TRACKS TRAINS VIA ISRO SATELLITE

•    Passengers will get real time information of exact location of trains

•    Better punctuality, improved efficiency in train running.

Kolkata, December 9, 2019:

Railways now tracks trains via ISRO satellite. Railways  has collaborated with ISRO to install a GPS aided navigation system o­n trains which will monitor & track real time data, ensuring the train are more punctual and secure.

Real-time Train Information System (RTIS) project is being executed by Centre for Railway Information System (CRIS), which is an Information Technology arm of the Ministry of Railways, in collaboration with Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO). It is primarily used for acquisition of train movement data, including that of arrival, departure, run-through timings at the stations and when in route. As the RTIS devices have been installed in locomotives, the trains hauled by such locomotives get tracked through this system.

In Eastern Railway, 138 coaching locomotives are already fitted with RTIS devise.

Benefits of RTIS:

1.Automatic plotting of control chart including mid-section plotting and end-to-end speed profile. Manual intervention is eliminated.

2.Emergency messaging o­n line from loco pilot to control room.

3.Accurate train running information leads to optimum crew booking.

4.Punctuality monitoring

5.Accurate real time passenger information

6.Web based access for real time tracking of locos at loco sheds.

At present 21 electric loco shades in IR has brought under satellite monitoring including loco sheds at Howrah and Asansol in ER system.

All locomotives will be covered by RTIS by 2020.

The introduction of such satellite based monitoring, will help the ER officers and staff at Control Rooms for batter operational planning and improving efficiency in train movement which will ultimately offer benefit to the passengers for planning their journey.

The automatic acquisition of the train running data by the RTIS system helps in improving the efficiency of train control, dissemination of accurate train running information to the passengers and freight customers, and emergency messaging between locomotive and control centre.

Initially all coaching trains in Delhi-Mumbai (CSTM), Delhi-Chennai, Delhi-Howrah, Howrah-Chennai and Mumbai- Howrah routes are provided with such RTIS device. and will gradually be extended to all passenger and goods trains.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit