For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








82 Trains from (ASN)ASANSOL JN to (DGR)DURGAPUR


Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High

Address: Durgapur Railway Station, Durgapur, West Bengal 713201, India

Station Code: DGR

Station Name: DURGAPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 588

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15050GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:16DGR00:470:31W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15050 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPASN00:16DGR00:470:31M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15048 Status
15052GKP KOLKATA EXPASN00:16DGR00:470:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15052 Status
11447SHAKTIPUNJ EXPASN00:47DGR01:300:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11447 Status
13403VANANCHAL EXPASN01:05UDL01:330:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13403 Status
13186GANGA SAGAR EXPASN01:49DGR02:220:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13186 Status
13122GCT KOAA EXPASN02:01DGR02:310:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,13122 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHASN02:01DGR02:300:29W,F,SU3A12360 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSASN02:02DGR02:500:48TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPASN02:02DGR02:550:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSASN02:02DGR02:500:48W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSASN02:30DGR03:070:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
53520GRD LINK PAS EXASN02:47DGR03:310:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,53520 Status
13132PNBE KOAA EXPREASN02:47DGR03:310:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13132 Status
12352RJPB HWH EXPRESSASN03:33DGR04:110:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12352 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:50DGR04:230:33M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSASN03:52DGR04:250:33TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSASN03:55DGR04:250:30TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILASN04:04DGR04:420:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSASN04:24DGR04:540:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12334 Status
12312KALKA MAILASN04:36DGR05:060:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
63506ASN BWN MEMUASN04:55DGR05:360:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63506 Status
12342AGNIBINA EXPRESASN05:30DGR06:120:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12342 Status
63508ASN BWN MEMUASN05:45DGR06:270:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63508 Status
63510ASN BWN MEMUASN06:20DGR07:010:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63510 Status
12384INTERCITY EXPASN06:45DGR07:250:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2S,GN,12384 Status
12340COALFIELD EXPASN07:00DGR07:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12340 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIASN07:13DGR07:390:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
63512ASN BWN MEMUASN07:42DGR08:290:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63512 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPASN07:57DGR08:360:39TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
13417DGHA MLDT EXPASN08:00DGR08:390:39TH3A,SL,GN,13417 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSASN08:00DGR08:390:39M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
13044RXL HWH EXPRESSASN08:15DGR08:570:42TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13044 Status
13166SMI KOAA EXPASN08:20DGR08:580:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13166 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILASN08:30DGR09:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSASN08:40DGR09:270:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13020 Status
63514ASN BWN MEMUASN09:00DGR09:410:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63514 Status
53140JSME KOAA PGSASN09:15DGR10:000:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,53140 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFASN10:14DGR10:440:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXASN10:14DGR10:440:30TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
63516ASN BWN MEMUASN10:20DGR11:020:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63516 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPASN10:47DGR11:170:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,12024 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSASN10:57DGR11:530:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13050 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPASN11:45DGR12:310:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSASN11:58DGR12:280:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESASN12:06DGR12:460:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
19608MDJN KOAA EXPASN12:20DGR12:590:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,19608 Status
63518ASN BWN MEMUASN12:40DGR13:210:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63518 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPASN13:17DGR13:470:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSASN13:36DGR14:040:28M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSASN13:53DGR14:260:33W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12304 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXASN13:57DGR14:270:30SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIASN13:57DGR14:270:30W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPASN13:57DGR14:280:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
63520ASN BWN MEMUASN14:05DGR14:460:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63520 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPASN15:10DGR15:550:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPASN15:44DGR16:140:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
63522ASN BWN MEMUASN16:10DGR16:580:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63522 Status
73538JSME UDL DEMUSTN16:22UDL18:101:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED73538 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPASN16:25DGR17:251:00SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAASN16:25DGR17:251:00SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSASN16:35DGR17:250:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
63524ASN BWN MEMUASN16:55DGR17:370:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63524 Status
22388BLACKDIAMOND EXPASN17:37DGR18:210:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22388 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPASN18:08DGR18:430:35SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
63504HATIA BWN PASSASN18:15DGR18:550:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63504 Status
12020SHATABDI EXPRESASN18:42DGR19:140:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12020 Status
63528ASN DGR MEMUASN20:25DGR21:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63528 Status
53050MKA HWH PASSASN20:50DGR21:480:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,53050 Status
53132MFP SDAH PASSASN21:30DGR22:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53132 Status
63526ASN BWN MEMUASN21:50DGR22:340:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63526 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPASN22:25DGR23:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13106 Status
13136JYG KOAA EXPASN22:50DGR23:250:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13136 Status
13158TIRHUT EXPRESSASN22:50DGR23:250:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,13158 Status
13156MITHILANCHAL EXASN22:50DGR23:250:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13156 Status
13138AMH KOAA EXPASN22:50DGR23:250:35TU2A,3A,SL,GN,13138 Status
15272JANSADHARAN EXPASN23:20DGR00:030:43TUUNRESERVED15272 Status
15236DBG HWH EXPRESSASN23:20DGR00:060:46F2A,3A,SL,GN,15236 Status
15234DBG KOAA EXPRESSASN23:20DGR00:030:43W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15234 Status
13022MITHILA EXPRESSASN23:36DGR00:280:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13022 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXASN23:50DGR00:250:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPASN23:50DGR00:250:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
19-06-2020
Press Release : ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

                                      

ER’S SAFETY & MAINTENANCE WORK DURING LOCK DOWN

 

Kolkata, June 19, 2020:

 

ER has taken all out effort to undertake safety and maintenance works o­n priority during lock down period also. Taking the advantage of lock down, Engineering and  Bridge  team of ER’s  Asansol Division  completed launching of 3 nos of 21.5 m girder of Foot Overbridge (FOB) at TELWA station  in Sitarampur -Jhajha section by using Road Crane. Traffic cum Power Block was taken for the period from 14:45 hrs to 17:00 hrs o­n 19.6.2020, during Covid-19 lockdown – 5, without affecting coaching train punctuality. Sitarampur-Jhajha section is a busy section and in normal time Traffic & Power Block for such long time without affecting punctuality was not feasible.






2
17-06-2020
Press Release :ER’S ASANSOL DIVISION DEVELOPED AUTOMATIC BAG SANITISER MACHINE

                          

ER’S ASANSOL DIVISION DEVELOPED AUTOMATIC BAG SANITIZER MACHINE

 

Kolkata, June 17, 2020:

As a part of ER’s endeavour to resist spread of COVID-19, an Automatic Bag Sanitizer Machine has been developed in ER’s Asansol Division.

The automatic bag sanitizer machine developed in ER has a air blower pump with spray container and nozzle for fog type sanitizing.

Whenever bag or other luggage is kept at lower base part, automatically it switch o­n the blower motor and start sanitizing the bag or other type of luggage in the form of sanitizer fog. Again as soon as the bag or luggage is removed from machine, it automatically switch off the motor, resulting in valuable energy saving also.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit