For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (G)GONDIA JN to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: Gondia Junction Railway Station, Rail Toli, Gondia, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: G

Station Name: GONDIA JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 507

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18239GAD NGP EXPG01:55KP03:301:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18239 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESG02:15NGP04:352:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSG03:30KNHN05:211:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPG05:14NGP07:202:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPG06:02NGP08:202:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESG06:02NGP08:202:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPG06:02NGP08:202:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
12768SRC NED EXPG06:02NGP08:202:18W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSG06:02NGP08:202:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
68713G ITR MEMUG06:45KNHN08:291:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68713 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPG08:20NGP10:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPG08:35NGP10:552:20M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSG08:35NGP10:552:20W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPG09:14NGP11:152:01TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPG09:14NGP11:152:01SA3A20822 Status
68743G ITR MEMUG09:40KNHN11:251:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68743 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSG10:15NGP13:153:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESG10:44NGP12:401:56M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
07010BJU SC SPLG10:57NGP13:402:43W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSG10:57NGP13:402:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILG12:04NGP14:102:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
22827PURI SURAT EXPG12:42NGP14:351:53SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22827 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPG12:42NGP14:351:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,12994 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPG12:42NGP14:351:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPG12:42NGP14:351:53TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSG13:00NGP15:102:10TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPG13:00NGP15:052:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSG13:00NGP15:052:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPG13:00NGP15:052:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPG13:39NGP15:402:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXG14:15NGP16:202:05M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXG14:15NGP16:202:05TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESG14:40NGP17:002:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPG15:45NGP17:502:05F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPG15:45NGP17:502:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPG15:45NGP17:502:05TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPG15:45NGP17:502:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXG16:09NGP18:202:11TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
68715BTC ITR MEMUG16:20KNHN17:571:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68715 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSG16:46NGP19:002:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPG17:27NGP19:402:13F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXG17:27NGP19:402:13W3A19318 Status
58205R ITR PASSG17:45KNHN19:381:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58205 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXG18:24NGP20:352:11M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPG19:27NGP21:402:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSG20:12NGP22:252:13TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
12855NAGPUR INTERCITG20:45KP22:181:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12855 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSG21:43NGP00:052:22SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPG21:45NGP00:102:25M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERG21:45NGP00:102:25F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSG23:04NGP01:102:06TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSG23:04NGP01:202:16M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2316-01-2021
Running of Additional Special Trains-Bookings open on 18.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

Running of Additional Special Trains

Central Railway will run additional special trains until further advice to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1. Mumbai-Nagpur Superfast Special

02169 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 14.55 hrs daily from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 05.45 hrs next day.

02170 special will leave Nagpur at 21.10 hrs daily from 20.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.00 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Devlali, Nashik Road, Niphad, Lasalgaon, Manmad, Nandgaon, Chalisgaon, Pachora, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola, Murtizapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Ajni

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

2. Mumbai-Bidar Tri-weekly Superfast Special

02043 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 21.00 hrs o­n every Wed, Fri and Sat from 20.01.2021 and arrive Bidar at 09.10 hrs next day.

02044 special will leave Bidar at 20.00 hrs o­n every Thu, Sat and Sun from 21.01.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 07.55 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Karjat, Pune, Daund, Kurduwadi, Barsi Town, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Udgir, Bhalki

Composition: One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating.

3. Nagpur-Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special

01137 special will leave Nagpur at 08.15 hrs o­n every Wednesday from 20.01.2021 and arrive Ahmedabad at 00.35 hrs next day

01138 special will leave Ahmedabad at 18.30 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Nagpur at 10.25 hrs next day.

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

4. Pune-Veraval Special

01088 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Thursday from 21.01.2021 and arrive Veraval at 16.25 hrs next day

01087 special will leave Veraval at 10.45 hrs o­n every Saturday from 23.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01087 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Wankaner, Rajkot, Gondal, Navagadh, Junagadh Keshod

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 11 Sleeper Class, 6 second class seating

5. Nagpur-Pune Superfast Tri-weekly AC Special

02114 special will leave Nagpur at 18.00 hrs o­n every Tue, Fri and Sun from 19.01.2021 and arrive Pune at 09.05 hrs next day.

02113 special will leave Pune at 17.40 hrs o­n every Wed, Sat and Mon from 20.01.2021and arrive Nagpur at 09.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Wardha, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Bhusaval, Manmad, Ahmednagar, Daund Chord

Composition: 14 AC-3 Tier

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains no. 02169/02170, 02043, 01137, 01088 and 02114/02113 will open from 18.01.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: January 16, 2021

PR No. 2021/01/23

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/01/1915-01-2021
Extension of run of Mumbai – Nagpur Superfast special train

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Extension of run of Mumbai – Nagpur Superfast special train

 

Railways will run additional trips of Mumbai-Nagpur superfast festival specials, to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

 

02049 superfast special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 18, 25.1.2021 and 1.2.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Nagpur next day.

02050 superfast special will leave Nagpur o­n 21 and 28.1.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai next day.

 

There is no change in halts, composition and timings of this special train.

 

Reservation: Bookings for additional trips of 02049/02050 superfast festival special o­n special charges will open o­n 16.1.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 15, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/19

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Sunil- Sun Aug 28 19:09 2016

2
SHALINI KOVE- Fri Jun 26 13:41 2020
I WANT GONDIA TO NAGPUR JN SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAIN TIME TABLE DATE 30/06/2020

3
SHALINI KOVE- Fri Jun 26 13:43 2020
I WANT GONDIA TO NAGPUR JN SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAIN TIME TABLE DATE 30/06/2020


Add Comment






Submit