For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (GDR)GUDUR JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR

Station Name: GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12839HWH MAS MAILGDR01:20MAS03:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALGDR02:07PER04:202:13W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPGDR03:05MS06:203:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPGDR03:20MAS05:552:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12604 Status
12616G T EXPRESSGDR03:55MAS06:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPGDR05:30MAS08:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSGDR05:45MS08:302:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSGDR05:45MS08:302:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPGDR05:54MAS08:553:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
12851BSP MAS EXPGDR05:55MAS08:553:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12851 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPGDR05:55MAS08:553:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22869 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPGDR06:25MAS09:303:05F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPGDR06:25MAS09:303:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPGDR06:25MAS09:303:05TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPGDR07:00MS09:502:50SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSGDR07:00MS09:502:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRGDR07:00MS09:502:50W3A14815 Status
57240BTTR MAS PASSGDR07:20MAS12:355:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57240 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPGDR07:30MAS10:202:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSGDR07:30MAS10:202:50TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPGDR07:45MS10:302:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPGDR08:55MAS11:152:20W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAGDR09:15PER06:402:35SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12711PINAKINI EXPGDR10:30MAS13:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12711 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXGDR10:50MAS13:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARGDR11:20MS14:072:47SA3A19603 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPGDR11:30MAS14:252:55M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSGDR11:50MAS14:202:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPGDR11:50MS14:252:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPGDR11:50MAS14:202:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPGDR12:10MAS14:552:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPGDR12:50MAS15:352:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPGDR13:00MAS16:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSGDR13:45MS16:252:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUGDR14:07MS16:552:48W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPGDR14:55MS17:553:00M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHGDR18:20MAS20:402:20M3A12612 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPGDR19:50MAS22:452:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSGDR19:50MAS22:452:55MUNRESERVED22841 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPGDR20:00MS22:452:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSGDR20:05MAS22:452:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
12078JAN SHATABDIGDR20:10MAS22:352:25M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12078 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXGDR20:45MAS23:202:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGDR20:45MAS23:202:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGDR20:45MAS23:202:35TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESGDR20:45MAS23:202:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EGDR22:40MAS01:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPGDR22:40MAS01:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Revision of Train Timings


The timings of Train No.06627/06628 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special have been changed with immediate effect as detailed below:-

Revised Timings of      Train No.06627 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central

Stations

Revised Timings of      Train No. 06628 Mangalore Central – Dr MGR Chennai Central

01.14/01.15

Payyanur

01.11/01.12

01.34/01.35

Nileshwar

00.54/00.55

01.44/01.45

Kanhangad

No Change

02.04/02.05

Kasaragod

No Change


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
26/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following fully reserved specials will be run as detailed below:-

1.Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial:

With the composition of Fourteen- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06355 Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Kochuveli o­n Saturdays and Thursdays at 21.25 hrs o­n and from 01st May, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 09.20 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06356 Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sundays and Fridays at 20.10 hrs o­n and from 02nd May, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 08.00 hrs, the next day until further advice

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.06355/06356Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction – Kochuveli Bi-WeeklyAntyodayaSpecial are as follows:

Train No.06355Kochuveli – Mangalore Junction Spl

Stations

Train No.06356Mangalore Junction-Kochuveli Spl

21.25

(d)

Kochuveli

(a)

08.00

22.20/22.23

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

06.37/06.40

23.04/23.05

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

05.58/06.00

23.53/23.55

(a/d)

Alappuzha

(a/d)

05.02/05.05

00.47/00.50

(a/d)

ErnakulamJn

(a/d)

04.05/04.10

02.08/02.10

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

02.28/02.30

03.00/03.05

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

01.10/01.20

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

00.03/00.05

04.27/04.30

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

23.15/23.20

06.00/06.10

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

21.55/22.00

07.28/07.30

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.47/20.48

09.20

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

20.10

2.Train  No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06864 Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi SuperfastSpecial will leave Mannargudi o­n Mondays at 13.10 hrs o­n and from 03rd May, 2021 and reach BhagatKiKothi at 15.15 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06863 BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial will leave BhagatKiKothi o­n Thursdays at 16.10 hrs o­n and from 06th May, 2021 and reach Mannargudi at 16.40 hrs, the third day until further advice

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.06864/06863Mannargudi - BhagatKiKothi – Mannargudi Weekly SuperfastSpecial are as follows:



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

Train No.06864Mannargudi – Bhagat Ki Kothi Spl

Stations

Train No.06863Bhagat Ki Kothi - MannargudiSpl

13.10

(d)

Mannargudi

(a)

16.40

13.58/14.00

(a/d)

Tiruvarur

(a/d)

15.13/15.15

14.43/14.45

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

14.28/14.30

15.18/15.20

(a/d)

Chidambaram

(a/d)

13.45/13.47

15.54/15.55

(a/d)

Tiruppadirippuliyur

(a/d)

13.15/13.17

16.55/17.00

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

12.30/12.35

18.28/18.30

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.58/11.00

18.58/19.00

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

19.35/19.45

(a/d)

ChennaiEgmore

(a/d)

09.35/09.50

21.28/21.30

(a/d)

Sulurpettai

(a/d)

07.28/07.30

22.19/22.20

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

22.49/22.50

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

05.49/05.50

00.08/00.10

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

03.59/04.00