For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (GDR)GUDUR JN to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Gudur Junction Railway Station, Gudur, Andhra Pradesh 524101, India

Station Code: GDR

Station Name: GUDUR JN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 560

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12839HWH MAS MAILGDR01:20MAS03:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALGDR02:07PER04:202:13W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
17644CIRCAR EXPGDR03:05MS06:203:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17644 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPGDR03:20MAS05:552:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12604 Status
12616G T EXPRESSGDR03:55MAS06:202:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12616 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPGDR05:30MAS08:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSGDR05:45MS08:302:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSGDR05:45MS08:302:45F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPGDR05:54MAS08:553:01TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
12851BSP MAS EXPGDR05:55MAS08:553:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12851 Status
22869VSKP MAS SF EXPGDR05:55MAS08:553:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,22869 Status
22801VSKP MAS SF EXPGDR06:25MAS09:303:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,22801 Status
12970JP CBE SUP EXPGDR06:25MAS09:303:05TU1A,2A,3A,SL,12970 Status
12968JP CHENNAI EXPGDR06:25MAS09:303:05F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12968 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPGDR07:00MS09:502:50SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
16863BGKT MQ EXPRESSGDR07:00MS09:502:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16863 Status
14815TBM HUMSAFRGDR07:00MS09:502:50W3A14815 Status
57240BTTR MAS PASSGDR07:20MAS12:355:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57240 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPGDR07:30MAS10:202:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSGDR07:30MAS10:202:50TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPGDR07:45MS10:302:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPGDR08:55MAS11:152:20W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAGDR09:15PER06:402:35SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
12711PINAKINI EXPGDR10:30MAS13:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12711 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXGDR10:50MAS13:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARGDR11:20MS14:072:47SA3A19603 Status
12670GANGAKAVERI EXPGDR11:30MAS14:252:55M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12670 Status
22404NDLS PDY EXPGDR11:50MS14:252:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22404 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPGDR11:50MAS14:202:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSGDR11:50MAS14:202:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPGDR12:10MAS14:552:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPGDR12:50MAS15:352:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPGDR13:00MAS16:053:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12655 Status
22664JU MS SF EXPRESSGDR13:45MS16:252:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22664 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUGDR14:07MS16:552:48W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPGDR14:55MS17:553:00M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12612MAS GARIB RATHGDR18:20MAS20:402:20M3A12612 Status
22807SRC MAS AC EXPGDR19:50MAS22:452:55TU,F1A,2A,3A,22807 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSGDR19:50MAS22:452:55MUNRESERVED22841 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPGDR20:00MS22:452:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSGDR20:05MAS22:452:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
12078JAN SHATABDIGDR20:10MAS22:352:25M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12078 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGDR20:45MAS23:202:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGDR20:45MAS23:202:35TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESGDR20:45MAS23:202:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
22645AHILYANAGARI EXGDR20:45MAS23:202:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22645 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EGDR22:40MAS01:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPGDR22:40MAS01:352:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.480/2021-2218-10-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run Special Trains between various destinationsas detailed below: -

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07030

Secunderabad – Agartala

16.35 hrs (Monday)

03.00 hrs (Thursday)

18.10.2021

2

07029

Agartala – Secunderabad

06.10 hrs (Thursday)

14.50 hrs (Saturday)

21.10.2021

3

07685

Secunderabad – Rameswaram

21.25 hrs (Tuesday)

03.10 hrs (Thursday)

19th, 26th October;

02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November and

07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2021

4

07686

Rameswaram – Secunderabad

23.55 hrs (Thursday)

07.10 hrs (Saturday)

21st, 28th October;

04th, 11th, 18th, 25th November and

02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th December, 2021

 

  1. Train No.07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains (2 services)

Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains will stop enroute at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road jn,Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon via Goalpara town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.    

 

  1. Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram – Secunderabad Special Trains (22 Services):

Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad – Rameswaram – Secunderabad special trains will enroute stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Guntur, Tenali, Bapatla, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Katpadi, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchirapalli, Padukottai, Karaikkudi and Manamadurai Jn stations stations in both the directions. 

            All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.





2
438/2021-22 18-10-2021
Chennai
CHANGES MADE IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Changes are made in the pattern of train services as detailed below.

Partial cancellation of train services

Train No. 06101 Chennai Egmore – Kollam Special train leaving Chennai Egmore at 17.00 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Sengottai and Kollam and will run from Chennai to Sengottai.

Train No. 06102 Kollam - Chennai Egmore Special train leaving Kollam at 12.00 hrs o­n 19.10.2021 will be partially cancelled between Kollam and Sengottai and will run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore.

 Diversion of train services

Train No. 06791 Tirunelveli – Palakkad Special train leaving Tirunelveli at 23.20 hrs o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted via Nagercoil Town – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur duly skipping stoppages at Cheranmahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kizhakadaiyam, Tenkasi, Punalur and Kottarakara.

Train No. 06792 Palakkad - Tirunelveli  Special train leaving Palakkad at 16.05 o­n 18.10.2021 will be diverted Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central – Nagercoil Town duly skipping stoppages at Kilikollur, Kottarakara, Punalur, Tenkasi, Pavurchatram, Ambasamudram and Cheranmahadevi.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit