For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

KAMAREDDI

STATION INFO

Address: Kamareddy, Andhra Pradesh 503111, India

Station Code: KMC)KAMAREDD

Station Name: KMC)KAMAREDDI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Total Unique Trains: 55

Train Frequency Weekly: 192

Station Traffic: High

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
18503VSKP SNSI EXP00:1300:152TH2A,3A,SL,GN
19302YPR DADN EXP01:4501:461W2A,3A,SL,GN
16003MAS NSL EXPRESS01:4501:461SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57563HYB PBN PAS02:0502:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
17406KRISHNA EXP02:4802:502M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
57564NED HYB PAS03:1503:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP04:0504:061SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17019JP HYB EXPRESS04:0504:061TU2A,3A,SL,GN
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXP05:5005:511TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57689NZB KCG PASS05:5906:067M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
17063AJANTA EXPRESS06:1606:171M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
18504SNSI VSKP EXP06:4506:461F2A,3A,SL,GN
17418TIRUPATI EXPRESS06:4506:461W2A,3A,SL,GN
07608TPTY NED EXP07:1507:172W2A,3A,SL,GN
57474BDHN MBNR PASS07:2907:312M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12793RAYALASEEMA EXP07:3107:321M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
57561KCG MMR PASS08:2808:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57601KCG KRMR PASS08:3808:402M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17641KCG NRKR EXP09:4509:472TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17639KCG AK EXP09:4509:472MCC,2S,GN
57594NED MED PASS09:4609:482M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57502BDHN MZL PASS10:3010:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20809NAGAVALI EXPRESS10:5510:572M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20811VSKP NED SF EXP10:5510:572TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17057DEVAGIRI EXP11:5011:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57690KCG NZB PASS12:3012:311M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12794RAYALASEEMA EXP14:4814:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17058DEVAGIRI EXP15:1315:152M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12766AMI TPTY SUP EXP15:1915:201M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
16734RAMESWARAM EXP15:1915:201TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57687NZB KCG PASS15:4115:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57503MZL BDHN PASS16:2816:302M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
57593MED NED PASS16:5016:522M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17020HYB JP EXP17:1717:181SA2A,3A,SL,GN
17642NRKR KCG EXP17:4017:422M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
17640AK KCG EXP17:4017:422TUCC,2S,GN
57562MMR KCG PASS18:0818:102M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20812NED VSKP SF EXP19:1419:151W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
20810NAGAWALI SF EXP19:1419:151M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57602NZM KCG PASS19:4519:472M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP19:4619:526SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17064AJANTA EXPRESS19:5820:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
57473KCG BDHN PASS20:3620:371M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17214NSL NS EXP20:4520:461TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17232NSL NS EXP20:4520:461M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
57688KCG NZB PASS21:4921:501M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
17213NS NSL EXP22:0522:061M,TU,W,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
16004NSL MAS WKLY EXP22:2722:281M2A,3A,SL,GN
12719JP HYB SF EXP22:2722:281W,F2A,3A,SL,GN
12720HYB JP SUP EXP22:3522:361M,W2A,3A,SL,GN
07607NED TPTY EXP22:3522:372TU2A,3A,SL,GN
17405KRISHNA EXPRESS23:0023:022M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,SL,2S,GN
17231NS NSL EXP23:3823:402F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
17417TPTY SNSI EXP23:3823:402TU2A,3A,SL,GN
19714SC JP EXP23:3823:402M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38619-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 386, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 386  Dt: 19.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS


It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 09301/09302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 28.02.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Indore – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Dewas – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Ujjain – 22:05/22:20 hrs, Maksi – 23:04/23:06 hrs, Berchha – 23:21/23:23 hrs, Shujalpur – 23:57/23:59 hrs, Bhopal – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Habibganj – 01:53/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Betul – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Amla – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Warud Orange City – 07:28/07:30 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 09:08/09:10 hrs, New Amravati – 09:48/09:50 hrs , Akola – 11:40/11:45 hrs,  Washim – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 13:29/13:30 hrs, Purna – 15;10/15:30 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Mudkhed – 17:20/17;22 hrs, Nizamabad – 18:48/18:50 hrs, Kamareddi – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kacheguda – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Gadwal – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Kurnool City – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:25/07:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 10:03/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:50 hrs o­n Tuesday and arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.03.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Yelahanka – 16:06/16:08 hrs, Hindupur – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Dharmavaram – 18:35/18:40 hrs, Kurnool City – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Gadwal – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Kamareddi – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Nizamabad – 07:15/07:17 hrs, Mudkhed – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Purna – 10:20/10:40 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 12:19/12:20 hrs, Washim – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Akola – 15:00/15:10 hrs, New Amravati – 16:37/16:40 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 17:33/17;35 hrs, Warud Orange City – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Amla – 20:18/20:20 hrs, Betul – 20:36/20:38 hrs, Itarsi – 23:20/23:30 hrs, Habibganj – 00:53/00:55 hrs, Bhopal – 01:10/01:15 hrs, Shujalpur – 02:37/02:39 hrs, Berchha – 03:15/03:17 hrs, Maksi – 03:34/03:36 hrs, Ujjain – 04:30/04:45 hrs, Dewas – 05:21/05:23 hrs and Indore – 06:20/06:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3 - Tier Coaches EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.

2.   Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express Special will depart from Okha at 00:55 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Tuticorin at 04:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Okhafrom 02.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Dwarka - 01:13/01:18 hrs, Khambhalia - 02:22/02:24 hrs, Jamnagar - 03:13/03:18 hrs, Hapa – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Rajkot –05:15/05:20 hrs, Ahmedabad – 09:30/09:50 hrs, Nadiad -  10:31/10:33 hrs, Anand – 10:47/10:49 hrs, Vadodara – 11:21/11:31 hrs, Bharuch – 12:37/12:39 hrs, Surat - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Valsad 14:30/14:32 hrs, Vapi – 14:51/14:53 hrs, Vasai Road – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Kalyan – 17:47/17:50 hrs, Pune – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Solapur - 01:35/01:40 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:12/03:15 hrs, Wadi – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Raichur – 05:56/05:58 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 06:16/06:17 hrs, Adoni – 06:58/06:59 hrs, Guntakal – 07:55/08:05 hrs, Anantpur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Hindupur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Bangarapet – 14:00/14:05 hrs, Salem – 17:42/17:45 hrs, Erode – 19:00/19:10 hrs, Karur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Dindigul – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Madurai – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Virudunagar  – 01:43/01:45 hrs and Satur – 02:13/02:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special will depart from Tuticorinat 22:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Okha at 03:35 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 04.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Satur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 23:43/23:45 hrs, Madurai – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Dindigul – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Karur – 04:58/05:00 hrs, Erode – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Salem – 07:22/07:25 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:35/10:40 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 12:03/12:05 hrs, Hindupur – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Anantpur – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Guntakal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Adoni – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Raichur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Wadi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:52/21:55 hrs, Solapur - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Pune – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Kalyan – 07:47/07:50 hrs, Vasai Road – 09:0/09:10 hrs, Vapi – 10:53/10:55 hrs, Valsad 11:28/11:30 hrs, Surat - 14:04/14:12 hrs, Bharuch – 15:05/15:07 hrs, Vadodara – 16:02/16:12 hrs, Anand – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Nadiad -  16:58/16:59 hrs, Ahmedabad – 18:10/18:20 hrs, Rajkot – 22:44/22:49 hrs, Hapa – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Jamnagar - 00:19/00:24 hrs and Dwarka - 02:22/02:27 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Disabled Coach. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/02 19-02-2021
MUMBAI
INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

INTRODUCTION OF 7 MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS BY WR

            For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 7 more additional Special Trains to various destinations.

            According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

1)Train No. 02909/02910 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special  (Tri-weekly)

Train No. 02909 Bandra Terminus – H. Nizamuddin Garib Rath Superfast Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday at 17.30 hrs & will reach H. Nizamuddin at 10.10 hrs the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02910 H. Nizamuddin – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Superfast Special will leave H. Nizamuddin every Wednesday, Friday & Sunday at 16.30 hrs & will  arrive Bandra Terminus at 09.15 hrs the next day w.e.f. 3rd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota and Mathura stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 3-Tier and AC Chair Car coaches.

 2) Train No. 09125/09126 Surat - Amravati Superfast Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09125 Surat – Amravati Superfast Special will depart from Surat every Friday & Sunday at 12.20 hrs & will reach Amravati at 22.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 26th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09126 Amravati - Surat Special will depart from Amravati every Saturday & Monday at 09.05 hrs & will  arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 27th February, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Udhna, Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Murtajapur and Badnera stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car and Second class Chair Car coaches.

3) Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Special will depart Okha every Friday at 00.55 hrs & will reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs o­n Sunday, w.e.f. 2nd April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09567 Tuticorin - Okha Special will leave Tuticorin every Sunday at 22.00 hrs & will  reach Okha at 03.35 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 4th April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Anand, Vadodara, Bharuch, Surat, Valsad, Vapi, Vasai Rd, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Raichur, Manthralayam Rd, Adoni, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur, Krishnarajapurm, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Karur, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudunagar and Satur stations in both directions.                   Train No. 09568 will have additional halt at Khambhaliya station and Train No. 09567 will have additional halt at Yelahanka & Kovilpatti stations. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper class and Second class seating coaches.

4) Train No. 09262/09261 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special (Weekly)

Train No. 09262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Superfast Special will depart from Porbandar at 18.40 hrs every Thursday and will reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, o­n Saturday w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09261 Kochuveli – Porbandar Superfast Special will depart from Kochuveli at 11.10 hrs every Sunday and will reach Porbandar at 07.25 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Ankleshwar, Surat, Palghar, Vasai Rd, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikkode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kayankulam and Kollam stations in both directions.  The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

5) Train No. 09310/09309 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special (Daily)

Train No. 09310 Indore Jn – Gandhinagar Capital Special will depart from Indore Jn at 23.00 hrs every day and will reach Gandhinagar Capital at 09.45 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 1st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09309 Gandhinagar Capital – Indore Jn Special will depart from Gandhinagar Capital at 18.15 hrs every day and will reach Indore Jn at 05.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Khachrod, Ratlam, Meghnagar, Dahod, Godhra, Chhayapuri, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda Rd, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati and Chandlodiya stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

6) Train No. 09325/09326 Indore Jn  - Amritsar Jn Special (Bi-weekly)

Train No. 09325 Indore Jn – Amritsar Special will depart from Indore Jn at 19.45 hrs every Tuesday & Friday and will reach Amritsar at 21.00 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 23rd February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09326 Amritsar – Indore Jn Special will depart from Amritsar at 01.50 hrs every Thursday & Sunday and will reach Indore at 00.55 hrs, the next day w.e.f. 25th February, 2021 till further advice. The train will halt at Dewas, Maksi, Shajapur, Biyavra Rajgarh, Ruthiyai, Guna, Shivpuri, Gwalior, Agra Cantt, Mathura, Faridabad, H. Nizamuddin, Ghaziabad, Meerut City, Muzaffarnagar, Deoband, Saharanpur, Yamunanagar Jagadhri, Ambala Cant, Sirhind, Ludhiana, Jalandhar City and Beas stations in both directions.  Train No.09326 will have additional halt at Raja Ki Mandi station. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

 7) Train No. 09301/09302 Dr.Ambedkar Nagar - Yesvantpur Special (Weekly) 

Train No 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Special will depart from Dr. Ambedakar Nagar every Sunday at 20.00 hrs & will reach Yesvantpur at 10.50 hrs o­n Tuesday w.e.f. 28th February, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No 09302 Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will depart from Yesvantpur every Tuesday at 15.50 hrs & will reach Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07.15 hrs o­n Thursday w.e.f. 2nd March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Indore, Dewas, Ujjain, Maksi, Berchha, Shujalpur, Bhopal, Habibganj, Itarsi, Betul, Amla, Warud Orange City, Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Akola, Washim, Hingoli Deccan, Purna, H. Sahib Nanded, Mudkhed, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Kacheguda, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dharmavaram and Yelahanka stations in both directions. Train No 09302 will have additional halt at Mahbubnagar & Hindupur stations. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09325 will open o­n 21st February, 2021 & booking of Train Nos. 02909, 09125, 09568, 09262, 09309, 09310 & 09301 will open o­n 23rd February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains o­n special fare. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

***********








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search