For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15053CPR LJN EXPBSB00:20GTNR07:397:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15053 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPBSB01:15LKO06:104:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPBSB01:15LKO06:104:55M3A22317 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBSB01:40LKO06:004:20M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPBSB01:40LKO06:004:20TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBSB01:55LKO07:155:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBSB01:55LKO07:155:20M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBSB02:45LKO12:409:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
54333BSB LKO PASSBSB03:40LKO16:1012:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54333 Status
14227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45LKO09:505:05M,THCC,GN,14227 Status
24227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45LKO09:505:05TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN,24227 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBSB05:10LKO11:556:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
14219BSB LKO EXPBSB05:10LKO11:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,14219 Status
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBSB05:10LKO11:556:45F3A19670 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBSB05:35LKO15:3510:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
54255BSB LKO PASSBSB06:00LKO14:558:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54255 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPBSB07:38LKO13:305:52TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPBSB08:15LKO15:056:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPBSB08:25LKO16:358:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBSB08:40LKO15:507:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBSB09:27LKO15:255:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBSB10:10LKO16:556:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBSB10:10LKO16:556:45M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSBSB10:30LKO18:107:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10LKO18:557:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10LKO18:557:45TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBSB11:40LKO17:205:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45LKO18:206:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45LKO18:206:35TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45LKO18:206:35W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSB12:40LKO17:505:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
14257K V EXPBSB13:45LKO20:156:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPBSB14:30LKO23:008:30TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB14:47LKO19:354:48TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12LKO20:034:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:35LKO21:205:45M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:35LKO21:205:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESBSB16:00LKO22:256:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSBSB16:00LKO22:256:25W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
14203BSB LKO INTRCITYBSB16:15LKO22:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14203 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:35LKO23:156:40M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:35LKO23:156:40TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBCY17:00GTNR04:5011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB17:15LKO00:006:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15LKO00:015:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15LKO00:005:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSB18:55LKO23:484:53TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBSB19:10LKO01:005:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSB19:30LKO01:005:30TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPBSB19:30LKO01:055:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPBSB19:30LKO01:005:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPBSB20:00LKO02:106:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPBSB20:40LKO02:406:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBSB20:40LKO02:416:01W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBSB21:55LKO02:434:48TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPBSB22:11LKO02:434:32TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBSB22:35LKO06:037:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:10LKO06:407:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
14261EKATMATA EXPRESSBSB23:45LKO05:105:25W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14261 Status
14259EKATMATA EXPRESSBSB23:45LKO05:405:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14259 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSBSB23:58LKO05:405:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBSB23:58LKO06:106:12TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBSB23:58LKO06:106:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 50214-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 502, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 502 Dt: 13.01.2022

I. SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

It is decided to speed up and revise the timings of Train No.16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Hampi Express, Train No.17324 Varanasi - Mysuru Express and Train No.16546 Karatagi - Yesvantpur Daily Express as per the details mentioned below:-

1.Speeding up & revision in timings of Train No.16591/16592 SSS Hubballi – Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Hampi Express:- 


Train No. 16591

 SSS Hubballi - Mysuru Hampi Express with effect commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 17.01.2022.

Train No. 16592

 Mysuru - SSS Hubballi Hampi Express with effect commencing journey from Mysuru from 18.01.2022.

Revised Timings

Existing Timings

A/D

Stations

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

06.30 PM

06.20 PM

D

SSS Hubballi

A

10:35 AM

10.20 AM

06.59 PM / 07.00 PM

06.45 PM / 06.46 PM

A/D

Annigeri

A/D

09:29 AM / 09:30 AM

09.09 AM / 09.10 AM

07.24 PM / 07.26 PM

07.10 PM / 07.12 PM

A/D

Gadag

A/D

09:04 AM / 09:06 AM

08.42 AM / 08.44 AM

08.00 PM / 08.01 PM

07.52 PM / 07.53 PM

A/D

Bhanapur

A/D

08:24 AM / 08:25 AM

07.59 AM / 08.00 AM

08.15 PM / 08.20 PM

08.00 PM / 08.05 PM

A/D

Koppal

A/D

08:05 AM / 08:10 AM

07.40 AM / 07.45 AM

08.31 PM / 08.32 PM

08.15 PM / 08.16 PM

A/D

Ginigera

A/D

07:51 AM / 07:52 AM

07.26 AM / 07.27 AM

08.45 PM / 08.46 PM

08.24 PM / 08.25 PM

A/D

Munirabad

A/D

07:40 AM / 07:41 AM

07.14 AM / 07.15 AM

No change

09.05 PM / 09.10 PM

A/D

Hosapete

A/D

07:25 AM / 07:30 AM

07.00 AM / 07.05 AM

09.40 PM / 09.42 PM

09.44 PM / 09.45 PM

A/D

Toranagallu

A/D

06:28 AM / 06:30 AM

No change

There will be no change in timings of this train between Ballari – Mysuru - Ballari



1.Speeding up & revision in timings of Train No.17324 Varanasi – Mysuru Express at some station with effect commencing journey from 16.01.2022 from Varanasi. 


Stations

A/D

Existing Timings

Revised Timings

Almatti

A/D

06.29 AM / 06.30 AM

06.10 AM / 06.11 AM

Bagalkot

2

2021/11/5527-11-2021
Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Central Railway

Press Release

Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways flags off “Rampath Yatra Special Train”

Shri  Raosaheb Dadarao Patil Danve, Hon’ble Minister of State for Railways, Coal and Mines, Government of India, flagged off the “Rampath Yatra Special Train” o­n 27.11.2021 through video conferencing.

Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Hon’ble Mayor, Shri Sunil Kamble, Hon’ble MLA  Pune attended the event at Pune station.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway Mumbai and Smt.Rajni Hasija, Chairman and Managing Director, IRCTC joined the function through weblink.

Smt Renu Sharma, Divisional Railway Manager, Pune Division and other Senior officers of Central Railway and IRCTC were also present at Pune station. 

 Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve, in his address said that “In line with the appeal by the Hon'ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modiji, the campaign ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ was launched to promote tourism in the country.  The Rampath Yatra train is a part of the Ramayan Circuit & connects  the important places in the journey of Prabhu Ram.”

He congratulated Railway administration, especially IRCTC for making  all the arrangements like ticketing, accommodation, food, transport, tourist guides etc for devotees in the Rampath Yatra package.

He urged the people to undertake this tour and share their experiences widely thus making the Hon'ble Prime Minister’s ‘Dekho Apna Desh’ campaign and Ramayan Circuit a grand success.

Main Features:

“Rampath Yatra” a pilgrimage special tourist train is an all-inclusive tour package covering the important tourist places such as Ayodhya, Nandigram, Varanasi, Prayag, Shringaverpur and Chitrakoot. The booking of this pilgrimage special tourist train done o­nline o­n IRCTC website and also at Zonal offices, Regional offices and Tourist Facilitation Centers of IRCTC.

This Pilgrimage special Pune-Ayodhya-Pune will halt at Lonavala, Panvel, Kalyan, Nashik, Manmad, Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Khandwa and Itarsi for boarding and deboarding of passengers. The tourist halts have been provided at Ayodhya and Varanasi. The Train composition:  five AC-3 tier, five sleeper class and o­ne Pantry car along with 2 luggage cum brake vans.  

--- ---

Date: November 27, 2021

PR No.2021/11/55

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit