For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








63 Trains from (BSB)VARANASI JN to (LKO)LUCKNOW NR


Address: Varanasi Junction Railway Station, Chaukaghat, Railwayganj Colony, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh 221002, India

Station Code: BSB

Station Name: VARANASI JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 784

Station Traffic: High

Address: Lucknow Railway Station, Kanpur Road, Railway Colony, Charbagh, Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: LKO

Station Name: LUCKNOW NR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 860

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15053CPR LJN EXPBSB00:20GTNR07:397:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15053 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPBSB01:15LKO06:104:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPBSB01:15LKO06:104:55M3A22317 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBSB01:40LKO06:004:20M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPBSB01:40LKO06:004:20TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBSB01:55LKO07:155:20TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBSB01:55LKO07:155:20M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBSB02:45LKO12:409:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
54333BSB LKO PASSBSB03:40LKO16:1012:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54333 Status
14227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45LKO09:505:05M,THCC,GN,14227 Status
24227VARUNA EXPRESSBSB04:45LKO09:505:05TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,GN,24227 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPBSB05:10LKO11:556:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
14219BSB LKO EXPBSB05:10LKO11:256:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN,14219 Status
19670HUMSAFAR EXPRESSBSB05:10LKO11:556:45F3A19670 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBSB05:35LKO15:3510:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
54255BSB LKO PASSBSB06:00LKO14:558:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54255 Status
12875NEELACHAL EXPBSB07:38LKO13:305:52TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12875 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPBSB08:15LKO15:056:50M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPBSB08:25LKO16:358:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPBSB08:40LKO15:507:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBSB09:27LKO15:255:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSBSB10:10LKO16:556:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSBSB10:10LKO16:556:45M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSBSB10:30LKO18:107:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10LKO18:557:45M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBSB11:10LKO18:557:45TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBSB11:40LKO17:205:40TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45LKO18:206:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45LKO18:206:35TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPBSB11:45LKO18:206:35W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPBSB12:40LKO17:505:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
14257K V EXPBSB13:45LKO20:156:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPBSB14:30LKO23:008:30TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBSB14:47LKO19:354:48TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBSB15:12LKO20:034:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBSB15:35LKO21:205:45M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBSB15:35LKO21:205:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19322RJPB INDB EXPRESBSB16:00LKO22:256:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,19322 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSBSB16:00LKO22:256:25W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
14203BSB LKO INTRCITYBSB16:15LKO22:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14203 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:35LKO23:156:40M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPBSB16:35LKO23:156:40TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBCY17:00GTNR04:5011:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
14853MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB17:15LKO00:006:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14853 Status
14865MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15LKO00:015:46TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14865 Status
14863MARUDHAR EXPRESBSB18:15LKO00:005:45TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14863 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPBSB18:55LKO23:484:53TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBSB19:10LKO01:005:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBSB19:30LKO01:005:30TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
12353HWH LKU EXPBSB19:30LKO01:055:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12353 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPBSB19:30LKO01:005:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
13257JAN SADHARAN EXPBSB20:00LKO02:106:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED13257 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPBSB20:40LKO02:406:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBSB20:40LKO02:416:01W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBSB21:55LKO02:434:48TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPBSB22:11LKO02:434:32TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBSB22:35LKO06:037:28TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
14235BSB BE EXPRESSBSB23:10LKO06:407:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14235 Status
14261EKATMATA EXPRESSBSB23:45LKO05:105:25W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14261 Status
14259EKATMATA EXPRESSBSB23:45LKO05:405:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14259 Status
13167KOAA AGC EXPRESSBSB23:58LKO05:405:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13167 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBSB23:58LKO06:106:12TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBSB23:58LKO06:106:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-09-2021
NEW ADDITIONAL GENERAL MANAGER OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

NEW ADDITIONAL GENERAL MANAGER

OF SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

 

Kolkata, 23rd September, 2021.

 

Shri Atulya Sinha has taken over the charge of Additional General Manager, South Eastern Railway, Garden Reach, Kolkata today (23.09.2021). Prior to taking over the charge of Additional General Manager, S E Railway, Shri Sinha was Chief Workshop Engineer, Eastern Railway. Shri Sinha, IRSME (Indian Railway Service of Mechanical Engineers) of 1986 batch joined Indian Railways in the capacity of Assistant Mechanical Engineer, South Central Railway in the year 1988.

 

Shri Atulya Sinha isa Mechanical & Production Engineer with Post Graduate Diploma in Management. He is a Fellow of Institution of Engineers (India) as well as Institution of Mechanical Engineers (UK). He has worked in various important capacities viz. Chief Workshop Manager, Jhansi, Divisional Railway Manager, Sonepur, Chief Workshop Engineer, S E Railway etc. Shri Sinha also worked at Diesel Locomotive Works, Varanasi, RDSO, Lucknow and RITES during different phases of his career. He has visited different countries viz. USA, Canada, Vietnam, France, China, Czech Republic and Italy o­n various Government assignments.

 

Shri Sinha has keen interest in Railway History and Heritage.

 

........

 






2
2021/0920-09-2021
Mumbai
DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK BETWEEN AUNRIHAR & DOBHI STATIONS OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY


DIVERSION OF TRAINS DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK BETWEEN AUNRIHAR & DOBHI STATIONS OF NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY

In connection to non-interlocking work with patch doubling between Aunrihar – Dobhi stations of North Eastern Railway, few Western Railway special trains will be diverted.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.      Train No. 09066 Chhapra – Surat Special journey commencing o­n 22nd & 29thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Aunrihar-Varanasi-Prayagraj Cheoki instead of Aurihar-Jaunpur-Varanasi.

 

2.Train No. 09042 Ghazipur City – Bandra Terminus Special journey commencing o­n 28thSeptember, 2021 will be diverted via Aunrihar-Varanasi City-Varanasi-Jaunpur instead of Aunrihar-Jaunpur.


Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and  composition, passengers may please visit 
www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***********

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit