For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

JAIS

STATION INFO

Address: Uttar Pradesh 229305, India

Station Code: JAIS)JAI

Station Name: JAIS)JAIS

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
14307PRG BE EXPRESS01:4501:461M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,2S,GN
14308BE LKO ALD PASS01:5701:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
14123CNB INTERCITY EXP05:4105:421M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74201PBH LKO DEMU06:2006:211M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
14208PADMAVAT EXPRES06:4306:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14202RBL JNU EXP07:1007:122M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54293PBH LKO PASS08:0808:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54254LKO PYG PASS08:3208:331M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14219BSB LKO EXP08:5308:552M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
14266DDN BSB EXPRESS10:0410:051M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54255BSB LKO PASS11:0011:011M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12356ARCHANA EXPRESS12:0412:062W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
13005AMRITSAR MAIL12:3412:362M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
13006ASR HWH MAIL12:3812:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
14265BSB DDN EXP13:1513:172M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54256LKO BSB PASS14:0214:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12355ARCHNA EXPRESS14:4814:491TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14220LKO BSB EXP15:1015:111M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,GN
14257K V EXP17:2317:252M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54294LKO PBH PASS17:4817:491M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14207PADMAVAT EXPRES18:3018:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
54253PYG LKO PASS19:0219:031M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74202LKO PBH DEMU19:0919:101M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED
12184PBH BPL EXPRESS20:1320:141M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14201JNU RBL EXP20:4120:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14124PBH INTERCITY EXP21:1821:191M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14258KASHI V EXPRESS23:3623:382M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2021/08 01-08-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES ON TEMPORARY BASIS IN TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES o­n TEMPORARY BASIS IN TWO PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment two pairs of Special Trains o­n temporary basis.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09233/09234 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Special Train will be augmented with o­ne additional Second Class Seating coach from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. 02/08/2021 to 23/08/2021 and from Jaipur w.e.f. 03/08/2021 to 24/08/2021 on the nominated days.

2). Train No. 02929/02930 Bandra Terminus – Jaisalmer Special Train will be augmented with o­ne additional Second Class Seating coach from Bandra Terminus w.e.f. 06/08/2021 to 27/08/2021 and from Jaisalmer from 07/08/2021 to 28/08/2021 on the nominated days.

 

***************





2
2021/06/Spl Trains24-06-2021
Mumbai
TRIPS OF 11 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED

TRIPS OF 11 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS TO BE EXTENDED

Services of Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival Special restored

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 11pairs of Special Trains are being extended. Also WR has decided to restore the run of Train No. 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Ex Gandhidham 28th June,2021 to 30thAugust,2021 and Ex Tiruneveli from 1st July,2021 to 2nd September,2021..

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train no 09271 Bandra (T) – Patna Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 28th June,2021 has been extended till 30thAugust,2021.

2.Train no 02913 Bandra (T) – Saharsa Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 27th June,2021 has been extended till 29thAugust,2021.

3.Train no 02929 Bandra (T) – Jaisalmer Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 25th June,2021 has been extended till till 27thAugust,2021.

4.Train no 09027 Bandra (T) – Jammu Tawi Weekly Special which was notified upto 26thJune,2021 has been extended till 28thAugust,2021.

5.Train no 09017 Bandra (T) – Haridwar Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 30th June,2021 has been extended till 25thAugust,2021.

6.Train no 09057 Udhna - Maduadih Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 25th June,2021 has been extended till 27thAugust,2021.

7.Train no 09205 Porbandar- Howrah Bi-Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 30th June,2021 has been extended till 26thAugust,2021.

8.Train no 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Weekly Special which was notified upto 25thJune,2021 has been extended till 27th August,2021.

9.Train no 02905 Okha- Howrah Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 27th June,2021 has been extended till 29th August,2021.

10.Train no 09313 Indore– Patna Bi-Weekly Festival Special which was notified upto 30thJune,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

11.Train no 09321 Indore– Patna Bi- Weekly Special which was notified upto 26thJune,2021 has been extended till 28th August,2021.

12.Train no 09272 Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 30th June,2021 has been extended till 1stSeptember,2021.

13.Train no 02914 Saharsa - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 29th June,2021 has been extended till 31st August,2021.

14.Train no 02930 Jaisalmer - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 26th June,2021 has been extended till 28thAugust,2021.

15.Train no 09028 Jammu Tawi -Bandra (T) Weekly Special which was notified upto 28thJune,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

16.Train no 09018 Haridwar - Bandra (T) Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 1st July,2021 has been extended till 26thAugust,2021.

17.Train no 09314 Patna – Indore Bi-Weekly FestivalSpecial which was notified upto 2ndJuly,2021 has been extended till 1st September,2021.

18.Train no 09322 Patna – Indore Weekly Festival Special which was notified upto 28thJune,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

19.Train no 02906 Howrah -Okha Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 29th June,2021 has been extended till 31st August,2021..

20.Train no 09206 Howrah-Porbandar Bi-Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 2nd July,2021 has been extended till 28thAugust,2021..

21.Train no 09058 Maduadih - Udhna Weekly Superfast Festival Special which was notified upto 27th June,2021 has been extended till 29th August,2021.

22.Train no 09452 Bhagalpur -GandhidhamWeekly Festival Special which was notified upto 28th June,2021 has been extended till 30th August,2021.

Services of Train no 09424/09423 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival Special has been restored Ex Gandhidham 28thJune,2021 to 30th August,2021 and Ex Tiruneveli from 1stJuly,2021 to 2nd September,2021. During Monsoon period upto 31stOctober,2021, Train no 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival will depart from Gandhidham at 04.40 hrs every Monday and arrive Tirunevelli at 02.05 hrson Wednesday. In return direction,Train no. 09423 Tirunevelli – Gandhidham Weekly Superfast FestivalSpecial will depart from Tirunevelli every Thursday at 05.15 hrs and arrive Gandhidham at 02.35 hrson Saturday. During Non-Monsoon period, w.e.f. 01stNovember,2021, Train no 09424 Gandhidham – Tirunevelli Weekly Superfast Festival will depart from Gandhidham at 04.40 hrs every Monday and arrive Tirunevelli at 23.35 hrs o­n Tuesday and in return direction, w.e.f. 04thNovember,2021, Train no. 09423 Tirunevelli – Gandhidham Weekly Superfast FestivalSpecial will depart from Tirunevelli at 07.40 hrs every Thursday and arrive Gandhidham at 02.35 hrs o­n Saturday.

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. The booking of Train No 09271, 02913, 02929, 09027, 09017, 09313, 09321, 02905, 09205, 09057, 09424 and 09451 will open o­n 26th June, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

                                                             *********

 

 

 








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search