For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UNA HIMACHAL

STATION INFO

Address: Una Railway Station, SH 32, Una, Himachal Pradesh 174303, India

Station Code: UHL)UNA HIMACHA

Station Name: UHL)UNA HIMACHAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
74992DLPC UMB DEMU06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14553HIMACHAL EXP07:3207:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54582DLPC NLDM PASS10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMU11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64511SRE UHL MEMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64564AADR UMB MEMU13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22458AADR NED SF EXP15:3515:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54581NLDM DLPC PASS18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74991UMB DLPC DEMU18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22457NED AADR SF EXP20:5021:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS20:5521:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT22:10Des--TU,F,SU2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12058NDLS JANSHTBDISrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHTSrc05:00--M,W,SA2S,GN
64512UHL SRE MEMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/2514-12-2019
Cancellation of Trains Due to Agitations on South-Eastern Railway

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Cancellation of Trains Due to Agitations o­n South-Eastern Railway

 

Railways have decided to cancel the following trains due to agitations and unrest at Sankrail, Nalpur, Maurigram, Bankura Nayabaj stations.The details are as under:

 

1.12222 Howrah –Pune Duronto Express JCO 14.12.2019

2.12221 Pune – Howrah Duronto Express JCO 16.12.2019

3.12860 Howrah – Mumbai Gitanjali Express JCO 14.12.2019

4.12859 Mumbai – Howrah Gitanjali Express JCO 16.12.2019

 

All concerned to please note to avoid any inconvenience o­n this score.

--- --- --- --

Date: December 14, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/2313-12-2019
MEGA BLOCK ON 15.12.2019

Central Railway

Press Release

 

MEGA BLOCKON 15.12.2019

Central Railway will operate Mega Block on its suburban sections for carrying out maintenance work o­n 15.12.2019.

 

Kalyan – Diva Up fast line from 11.25 am to 3.55 pm

 

Up fast services leaving Kalyan from 10.54 am to 3.56 pm will be diverted o­n Up slow line between Kalyan and Thane stations halting at all stations and further re-diverted o­n UP fast line between Thane and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai halting at Mulund, Bhandup, Vikhroli, Ghatkopar, Kurla, Dadar and Byculla stations and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

Dn fast services leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.16 am to 3.21 pm will halt at Ghatkopar, Vikhroli, Bhandup, Mulund and Diva stations in addition to their respective scheduled halts and will arrive destination 15 minutes behind schedule.

 

Panvel- Vashi Up and Dn harbour lines from 11.30 am to 4.00 pm

(Including Nerul /Belapur-Kharkopar harbour line)

Up Harbour line services towards Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai leaving Panvel from 11.06 am to 4.01 pm and Dn Harbour line services to Panvel/Belapur leaving Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai from 10.03 am to 3.16 pm will remain suspended.

 

However, special local trains will run o­n Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai – Vashi.

 

Up Trans-Harbour line services towards Thane leaving Panvel from 10.12 am to 3.53 pm will and Dn Trans-Harbour line services from Thane to Panvel leaving Thane from 11.14 am to 3.20 pm will remain suspended.

 

Trans-Harbour line services will be available between Thane-Vashi/Nerul stations during the block period.

 

On Fourth Corridor (Belapur-Seawoods-Uran line) Dn harbour line services to Kharkopar leaving Belapur from 11.02 am to 3.32 pm and Up harbour line services to Belapur/Nerul leaving Kharkopar from 11.30 am to 4.16 pm will remain suspended.

 

Panvel - Andheri services will remain cancelled during the block.

 

Due to these blocks, suburban trains are likely to be more crowded than usual. Passengers are requested not to take any risks while travelling. They are also requested to avoid travelling o­n foot board, roof top of locals and not to board extremely over crowded trains. These maintenance mega blocks are essential for infrastructure upkeep and safety. Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused.

--- --- ---

Date: December 13, 2019

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search