For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UNA HIMACHAL

STATION INFO

Address: Una Railway Station, SH 32, Una, Himachal Pradesh 174303, India

Station Code: UHL)UNA HIMACHA

Station Name: UHL)UNA HIMACHAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
74992DLPC UMB DEMU06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14553HIMACHAL EXP07:3207:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54582DLPC NLDM PASS10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMU11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64511SRE UHL MEMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64564AADR UMB MEMU13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22458AADR NED SF EXP15:3515:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54581NLDM DLPC PASS18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74991UMB DLPC DEMU18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22457NED AADR SF EXP20:5021:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS20:5521:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT22:10Des--TU,F,SU2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12058NDLS JANSHTBDISrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHTSrc05:00--M,W,SA2S,GN
64512UHL SRE MEMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
613/2022-2326-01-2023
Chennai
Changes in pattern of Train Services




In connection with Non Interlocking working for facilitating Track Doubling Work in Thiruvananthapuram – Kanniyakumari section, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services  


Full Cancellation of Train Services:




1.Train No. 06772 Kollam Jn – Kanniyakumari MEMU Express special leaving Kollam Jn at 11.35 hrs o­n 26th January, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 14th & 15th   February 2023 will be fully cancelled


2.Train No. 06773 Kanniyakumari - Kollam Jn MEMU Express special leaving Kanniyakumari at 16.05 hrs o­n 26th January, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 14th & 15th   February,2023 will be fully cancelled


3.Train No. 06639 Punalur – Nagercoil Jn Express specials leaving Punalur at 06.30 hrs o­n 14th, 15th, 16th & 17th February 2023 will be fully cancelled


4.Train No. 06640 Kanniyakumari - Punalur Express specials leaving Kanniyakumari at 15.10 hrs o­n 14th, 15th, 16th & 17th February 2023 will be fully cancelled


5.Train No. 06433 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nagercoil Jn Express specials leaving Thiruvananthapuram   at 06.50 hrs o­n 14th, 15th & 17th February 2023 will be fully cancelled


Partial Cancellation of Train Services:

1.Train No. 22628 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Tiruchchirappalli Superfast Express leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central at 11.35 hrs o­n 26th, 27th January, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th February, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Tirunelveli. The train will commence service from Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 14.30 hrs


2.Train No. 22627 Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central Superfast Express leaving Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 07.20 hrs o­n o­n 26th, 27th January, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th February, 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n the mentioned dates


3.Train No. 16366 Nagercoil – Kottayam Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 13.00 hrs o­n 26th, 27th January, 04th, 05th, 06th, 07th, 08th, 09th, 14th, 15th, 16th, 17th February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram central. The train will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 14.35 hrs


4.Train No. 16605 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Express leaving Mangaluru Central at 07.20 hrs o­n 27th, 29th January, 10th, 11th, 12th, 13th February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Nagercoil o­n the mentioned date


5.Train No.16606 Nagercoil – Mangaluru Central leaving Nagercoil Jn at 02.00 hrs o­n 28th, 30th January, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 03.35 hrs


6.Train No. 16649 Mangaluru Central – Nagercoil Parasuram Express leaving Mangaluru Central at 05.05 hrs o­n 27th January 2023 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Nagercoil. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Nagercoil o­n the mentioned date


7.Train No.16650 Nagercoil – Mangaluru Central Parasuram Express leaving Nagercoil Jn at 04.15 hrs o­n 28th January 2023 will be partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 06.10 hrs


8.Train No.16729 Madurai – Punalur Express leaving Madurai Jn at 23.25 hrs o­n 27th January 2023 will be partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Punalur. The train will not run from Tirunelveli to Punalur o­n the mentioned date


9.Train No. 16730 Punalur – Madurai Express leaving Punalur at 17.20 hrs o­n 28th January 2023 will be partially cancelled between Punalur and Tirunelveli. The train will commence service from Tirunelveli at its scheduled departure time of 00.25 hrs o­n 29th January 2023


10.Train No.16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru leaving Kanniyakumari Jn at 10.10 hrs o­n 14th, 17th February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Kanniyakumari and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train will commence service from Thiruvananthapuram Central at its scheduled departure time of 12.40 hrs


11.Train No. 16381 Pune – Kanniyakumari Express leaving Pune Jn at 23.50 hrs o­n 12th, 15th February 2023 will be partially cancelled between Parashshala and Kanniyakumari. The train will not run from Parashshala to Kanniyakumari Jn


12.Train No. 16526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Express leaving Kanniyakumari Jn at hrs o­n 13th, 16th February, 2023 is partially cancelled between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Kanniyakumari. The train will not run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kanniyakumari Jn

Rescheduling of Train Service:

ØTrain No. 16317 Kanniyakumari – Shri MataVaishno Devi Katra Weekly Himsagar Express scheduled to leave Kanniyakumari Jn at 14.15 hrs o­n 17th February, 2023 will be rescheduled to leave Kanniyakumari at 15.05 hrs  (Late by   50 minutes)

             

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





2
0225-01-2023
Bhubaneswar
“Shri Jagannath Yatra” is departing from Delhi on 25th January, 2023 by Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train

“Shri Jagannath Yatra” is departing from Delhi o­n 25th January, 2023 by Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train.

 
·         IRCTC is operating its Bharat Gaurav AC Tourist Train o­n the 8 days special tour o­n January 25, 2023 from Delhi. This Train with ten 3rd AC class coaches will accommodate a total of around 600 tourists.

 ·         Visit of Jagannath temple at Puri will be the major attraction along with Konark, Bhubneshwar, Kashi, Baidyanath and Gaya in the tour itinerary. 

 ·         Tourists will have options to board/ de-board the train at Ghaziabad, Aligarh, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur and Lucknow stations during journey.

 ·         The tourist train is fitted with a well equipped pantry car for rustling up freshly made vegetarian meal for the tourists. Infotainment system, CCTV camera, security guard services shall also be available o­n board.

 
New Delhi, 13.01.2023: IRCTC Ltd, a public sector undertaking under Ministry of Railways is running its Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train o­n a very special tour Shri Jagannath Yatra covering some of the very prominent pilgrimage and heritage destinations of Uttar Pradesh, Bihar, Jharkhand and Orissa States. The train is all set to commence its journey o­n the 8 days tour wherein the o­ne among the Char Dham of India ie Jagannath temple of Puri will be visited by the tourists. Besides, the visit of Varanasi, Baidyanath Dham and Gaya will be added attractions in the tour.

The proposed 08 day Bharat Gaurav Tourist train tour has its first stop at Varanasi, the ancient holy city, where tourists will visit Kashi Vishwanath temple & Corridor along with the Ganga ghat & Arati. After Varanasi, the train will move to Jashidih Railway station in Jharkhand and tourist will proceed to visit Baidyanath dham Jyotirling temple. Further train will depart from Jashidih to Puri where stay for two nights will be arranged for tourists in the hotels. While at Puri, tourists will visit Jagannath temple, Golden Puri beach, Sun temple at Konark and temples of Bhubneshwar. After Puri, Gaya will be the last destination where the visit of Vishnupad temple will be covered in the tour. Train will return back to Delhi o­n the 8th day of its journey o­n 1st Feb 2023.

Coupled with a modern state of the art AC rake, the tourist train will have options to board/de-board the train at Ghaziabad, Aligarh, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur and Lucknow stations in the tour.  


This fully air-conditioned tourist train will comprise of eleven 3rd AC coaches, o­ne pantry car and two SLR’s. Freshly cooked vegetarian meals will be served o­n board to the guests in their respective seats from the well equipped modern pantry car. The train has also been fitted with infotainment system for the entertainment of the passengers as well as for public announcements. From clean toilets to enhanced security features of CCTV Cameras and Security Guards for each coach have also been provided for the tourists.

Bharat Gaurav Tourist Train launch is in line with the Government of India initiative “Dekho Apna Desh” to promote domestic tourism. At a price range starting from Rs. 17,655/- per person, the IRCTC tourist train will be an all inclusive tour package covering train journey in 3rd AC,  Night stay at hotels, All meals (VEG o­nLY), all transfer & sight-seeing in buses, Travel Insurance and services of guide etc. All necessary health precautionary measures will be taken care of and IRCTC will make efforts to provide a safe and memorable experience to the guests.

For more details o­ne can visit IRCTC website: https://www.irctctourism.com.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search