For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UNA HIMACHAL

STATION INFO

Address: Una Railway Station, SH 32, Una, Himachal Pradesh 174303, India

Station Code: UHL)UNA HIMACHA

Station Name: UHL)UNA HIMACHAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
74992DLPC UMB DEMU06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14553HIMACHAL EXP07:3207:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54582DLPC NLDM PASS10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMU11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64511SRE UHL MEMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64564AADR UMB MEMU13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22458AADR NED SF EXP15:3515:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54581NLDM DLPC PASS18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74991UMB DLPC DEMU18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22457NED AADR SF EXP20:5021:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS20:5521:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT22:10Des--TU,F,SU2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12058NDLS JANSHTBDISrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHTSrc05:00--M,W,SA2S,GN
64512UHL SRE MEMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.719/2021-2217-01-2022
Secunderabad
Eight Special Trains Between Kakinada Town - Lingampalli



In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run eight special trains between Kakinada Town – Lingampalli – Kakinada Town as detailed below:


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07295

Kakinada Town – Lingampalli

20.10

08.15 (next day)

24.01.2022, 26.01.2022, 28.01.2022, 31.01.2022

2

07296

Lingampalli – Kakinada Town

18.40

06.10 (next day)

25.01.2022, 27.01.2022, 29.01.2022 & 01.02.2022

 

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Nidadavolu, Tadepalligudem, Eluru, Vijayawada, Guntur, Piduguralla, Nalgonda and Secunderabadstations in both the directions.

These special trains will consist of First AC, AC II Tier, AC III Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

*These special trains will run as fully reserved service





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.717/2021-2217-01-2022
Secunderabad
Cancellation of Trains Due of Traffic Block






Due to non-interlocking work at ROB in Kharsia – Robertson section of Bilaspur Division, the following trains are cancelled/rescheduled as detailed below:


Cancellation of Trains:


Sl. No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12767

H.S Nanded

Santragachi

17.01.2022 & 24.01.2022

2

12768

Santragachi

H.S Nanded

19.01.2022 & 26.01.2022

 

Rescheduling of Train:


Sl. No

Train No

From

To

JCO

Remarks

1

17007

Secunderabad

Darbhanga

18.01.2022 & 22.01.2022

Rescheduled by o­ne hour 30 minutes

                                                                                                                                                                                                    

*JCO – Journey Commencing o­n








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search