For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UNA HIMACHAL

STATION INFO

Address: Una Railway Station, SH 32, Una, Himachal Pradesh 174303, India

Station Code: UHL)UNA HIMACHA

Station Name: UHL)UNA HIMACHAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
74992DLPC UMB DEMU06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14553HIMACHAL EXP07:3207:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54582DLPC NLDM PASS10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMU11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64511SRE UHL MEMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64564AADR UMB MEMU13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22458AADR NED SF EXP15:3515:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54581NLDM DLPC PASS18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74991UMB DLPC DEMU18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22457NED AADR SF EXP20:5021:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS20:5521:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT22:10Des--TU,F,SU2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12058NDLS JANSHTBDISrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHTSrc05:00--M,W,SA2S,GN
64512UHL SRE MEMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
418//2020-21 17-01-2021
Chennai
NEW CHENNAI – KEVADIYA SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAIN FLAGGED OFF BY HON’BLE PRIME MINISTER


The inaugural run of the new fully reserved  Superfast Weekly Special Train from Chennai to Kevadiya was  flagged off today 17th January 2021 from     Puratchi Thalaivar Dr MGR Chennai Central through video conferencing by Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister from New Delhi in the virtual presence of Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister for Railways, Commerce & Industries, Consumer Affairs and Food & Public Distribution, Dr Subrahmanyam Jaishankar, Hon’ble Union Minister for External Affairs, other distinguished Ministers and Elected representatives.

At Dr MGR Chennai Central, Shri D.Jayakumar, Honble Minister for Fisheries and Personnel and Administrative Reforms, Govt of Tamil Nadu,                     Shri M.R.Vijayabhaskar, Honble Minister for Transport, Govt of Tami Nadu,        Shri A.Navaneethakrishnan, Honble Member of Parliament, Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway, Shri Gopinath Mallya, Addl General Manager, Southern Railway, Shri P.Mahesh, Divisional Railway Manager, Chennai Division, Celebrities and Sportspersons among other invitees, attended the function.

INAUGURAL RUN OF TRAIN NO. 09119 DR. MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL – KEVADIYA SUPERFAST INAUGURAL  SPECIAL TRAIN

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches, One- Luggage Cum Brake Van and One-Generator cum Power Car, Train No.09119 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kevadiya Weekly Superfast Special Train was flagged off during the event and the train will reach Kevadiya at 18.10 hrs tomorrow (Monday)

Stoppages: Renigunta, Cudappah, Guntakal, Raichur, Solapur, Pune, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Surat and Vadodara

In the return direction o­nwards, the train will run to its regular timings as detailed below:-

Regular Service of Train No. 09120/09119 Kevadiya - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Kevadiya Weekly Superfast  Special Train is as follows:

With a composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches, One- Luggage Cum Brake Van and One- Generator cum Power Car, Train No. 09120 Kevadiya - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Kevadiya at 09.15 hrs o­n Wednesdays with effect from 20th January, 2021 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs o­n thursdays until further advice

Train No. 09120 Kevadiya - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Weekly Special Train will have additional stoppage at Perambur

In the return direction, the regular run of Train No.09119 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kevadiya Superfast Weekly Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 22.30 hrs o­n Sundays with effect from 24th January, 2021 and reach Kevadiya at 03.00 hrs, o­n Tuesdays until further advice.

These trains will have a revised composition of o­ne additional AC 3-Tier instead of o­ne Sleeper Class Coach o­n and from 3rd March from Kevadiya and o­n and from 7th March from Chennai.

Advance Reservation for the above trains are open


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
417/2020-21 17-01-2021
Chennai
Revised Timings of Train No.09119 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Kevadiya Superfast Inaugural Special from Pune to Kevadiya



Western Railway has notified the revised timings for the Inaugural Special Train No. 09119 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Kevadiya Superfast Inaugural Special from Pune to Kevadiya as detailed below:-

Date and Day

Stations

Train No.09119 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Kevadiya Special

Advised Time

Revised Time

18.01.2021/Monday

Pune

(a/d)

05.27/05.32

07.00/07.05

Kalyan

(a/d)

06.19/06.22

09.40/09.42

Vasai Road

(a/d)

07.27/07.32

11.15/11.20

Surat

(a/d)

10.19/10.24

13.45/13.50

Vadodara

(a/d)

11.54/11.59

15.10/15.15

Dabhoi (Operational Halt)

(a/d)

13.29/13.32

16.50/16.53

Kevadiya

(a)

14.52

18.10

***This change is o­nly for the Inaugural special and that too o­nly between Pune and Kevadiya                                                                    

                                               

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search