For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

UNA HIMACHAL

STATION INFO

Address: Una Railway Station, SH 32, Una, Himachal Pradesh 174303, India

Station Code: UHL)UNA HIMACHA

Station Name: UHL)UNA HIMACHAL

Zone: NR/Northern

Total Unique Trains: 16

Train Frequency Weekly: 79

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
74992DLPC UMB DEMU06:2006:222M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
14553HIMACHAL EXP07:3207:408M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
54582DLPC NLDM PASS10:0510:072M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64563UMB AADR MEMU11:5812:002M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64511SRE UHL MEMU13:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
64564AADR UMB MEMU13:3013:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22458AADR NED SF EXP15:3515:4510TH2A,3A,SL,GN
54581NLDM DLPC PASS18:2518:272M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
74991UMB DLPC DEMU18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22457NED AADR SF EXP20:5021:0010SA2A,3A,SL,GN
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESS20:5521:0510M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
12057UHL JANSHATABDI22:10Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12063HW UHL LINK JSHT22:10Des--TU,F,SU2S,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
12058NDLS JANSHTBDISrc05:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
12064UHL HW LINK JSHTSrc05:00--M,W,SA2S,GN
64512UHL SRE MEMUSrc13:20--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 4717-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 47, DE - AUGMENTATION OF ONE AC 3-TIER COACH

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 47  Dt: 16.04.2021

DE - AUGMENTATION OF o­nE AC 3-TIER COACH

ONE AC 3-Tier Coach is de – augmented from following express special  trains due to poor occupancy as per detailed given below:-

1.  Train No. 01065 Mysuru – Renigunta Weekly Express Special with effect from 09.04.2021 to 30.04.2021.


2.  Train No. 01066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express Special with effect from 10.04.2021 to 01.05.2021.

*After reduction of o­nE AC 3-Tier Coach, above trains are being run with 16 Coaches.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi





2
Press Release No. 4517-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 45, RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH - MYSURU - HOWRAH FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 45  Dt: 16.04.2021

RUNNING OF TRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH - MYSURU - HOWRAH FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN

RUNNING OFTRAIN NO. 08117/08118 HOWRAH- MYSURU- HOWRAH FULLYRESERVED SUMMER

SPECIALTRAIN

TRAINNO.08117HOWRAH -

MYSURUSUMMERSPECIAL

STATIONS,STOPPAGES &TIMINGS

TRAIN NO.08118 MYSURU - HOWRAH

SUMMERSPECIAL

DAYOFSERVICE

FRIDAY

DAYOFSERVICE

SUNDAY

DATE OF RUN

23.04.2021&

30.04.2021

DATE OF RUN

25.04.2021&

02.05.2021

Arr

Dep

Arr

Dep

16:15

Howrah

10:55

17:55

18:00

Kharagpur

8:30

8:35

19:20

19:22

Balasore

6:48

6:50

20:18

20:20

Bhadrak

6:01

6:03

21:45

21:50

Cuttack

4:10

4:15

22:25

22:30

Bhubaneswar

3:35

3:40

22:55

23:05

Khurda Road

3:00

3:10

0:35

00:40

Brahmapur

0:45

0:47

2:30

02:32

Palasa

23:48

23:50

4:18

04:20

Vizianagaram

21:45

21:50

5:25

5:45

Vishakapatnam

20:30

20:50

8:49

8:50

Rajahmundry

16:33

16:35

10:09

10:10

Eluru

15:03

15:05

11:20

11:30

Vijayawada

14:05

14:15

19:05

19:10

Renigunta

8:20

8:30

21:15

21:20

Katpadi

5:55

6:00

21:35

21:37

Jolarpettai

4:43

4:45

23:33

23:35

Bangarapet

3:14

3:15

0:19

0:21

Krishnarajapuram

2:27

2:28

1:05

1:10

KSR Bengaluru

2:00

2:10

3:50

Mysuru

23:45

Coach Composition:ONEAC2 -TierCoach,SIXAC3-Tier Coaches,TENSecond ClassSleeperCoaches,THREE

GeneralSecond Classc



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit