For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (ANVT)ANAND VIHAR TRM to (SRE)SAHARANPUR


Address: Anand Vihar, New Delhi, Delhi, India

Station Code: ANVT

Station Name: ANAND VIHAR TRM

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54539NZM UMB PASSNZM03:00SRE11:158:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
19609UDZ HW EXPDLI03:45RPMN07:183:33M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19609 Status
51909DLI SRE PASSDLI05:20SRE10:505:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51909 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILDLI05:30TPZ10:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPNZM05:40SRE12:076:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
12017DEHRADUN SHTBDINDLS06:45SRE09:503:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12017 Status
74021DLI SRE DMUDLI07:40SRE12:455:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED74021 Status
54475DLI HW PASSDLI09:50SRE16:206:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54475 Status
22917HARIDWAR EXPNZM10:50TPZ14:063:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,22917 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPNDLS10:50TPZ14:063:16F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSNZM11:25SRE14:503:25SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSNZM11:25SRE14:503:25W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUDLI11:25SRE16:405:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPNZM11:25SRE14:503:25TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
51911DLI SRE PASSDLI12:45SRE17:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51911 Status
14521DLI UMB EXPDLI13:10SRE17:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14521 Status
64559DLI SRE PASSDLI13:20SRE19:105:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64559 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45SRE18:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSNZM15:00TPZ19:134:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12055DDN JANSHTBDINDLS15:20TPZ18:122:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12055 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI16:10SRE20:053:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
64557DLI SRE MEMUDLI16:45SRE21:505:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64557 Status
14545FN SRE EXPDLI17:05SRE21:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14545 Status
54471DLI RKSH PASSDLI17:35SRE22:304:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54471 Status
51913DLI SRE PASSDLI18:05SRE23:355:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51913 Status
54473DLI SRE PASSDLI18:15SRE00:005:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54473 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLNZM19:00SRE23:104:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30SRE00:304:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35SRE00:354:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12687DEHRADUN EXPNZM21:10SRE01:104:00W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12687 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLANVT23:00SRE01:502:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-11-2019
Temporary Cancellation/Short Termination/Short Origination/Regulation/ Rescheduling of Trains Due to Traffic Blocks for Construction of Limited Height Subways on Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section



In order to further strengthen the rail infrastructure, Firozpur Division of Northern Railway will take traffic blocks o­n 19.11.2019 & 26.11.2019 from 08.50 a.m. to 06.20 p.m. for construction oflimited height subways o­n Pathankot Cantt.-Jammu Tawi Section . As a result the following trains will be Cancelled/short terminated/short originated/ regulated /rescheduled during the block as under:-

Cancellation of Trains:-

S.No

Train No

From

To

JCO

1

12587

Gorakhpur-Jammu Tawi Amar Nath Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

2

15098

Jammu Tawi -

BhagalpurAmar Nath Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

3

12919

Indore-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

4

12920

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-IndoreMalwa Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

5

15655

Kamakhya

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

6

15656

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Kamakhya Exp.

20/11/2019and27/11/2019

7

74909

Pathankot Jn. -

Udhampur DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

8

74910

Udhampur -

Pathankot Jn. DEMU

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

9

09021

Bandra Terminus -

Jammu Tawi Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

10

09022

Jammu Tawi

Bandra Terminus Special

20/11/2019 and27/11/2019

11

04401

Anand Vihar Terminal-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

12

04402

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Anand Vihar Terminal Special

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

 

Short Termination/Short Origination of Trains:

S.N.

Train No & Name

Date of Journey Commencing o­n

ShortTerminate at /Short Originate from

1

16031

Chennai Central-

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Andman Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

2

12471

Bandra Terminus -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Exp.

18/11/2019 and25/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

3

12472

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Bandra Terminus Swaraj Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Cantt.

4

19415

Ahemdabad -

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Exp.

17/11/2019and24/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

5

19416

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-

Ahemdabad Exp.

 

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

6

19225

Bathinda-

Jammu Tawi Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

Pathankot Jn.

7

19224

Jammu Tawi-

Ahemdabad Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Jn.

8

12237

Varanasi-

Jammu Tawi Begumpura Exp.

18/11/2019and25/11/2019

At Pathankot Cantt.

9

12238

Jammu Tawi-

VaranasiBegumpura Exp.

19/11/2019and26/11/2019

From Pathankot Cantt.

2

13-11-2019
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE OF TRAINS AT GOKULPUR SABOLI HALT STATION


For the convenience of Rail Passengers, Railways have decided to provide additional stoppage to the following trains at Gokulpur Saboli Halt Railway Station from 14/15.11.2019as under:

 

Stoppage Provided at Station

Train no. and Name

Arrival

Departure

With effect from

Gokulpur Saboli Halt

74022 Shamli-Delhi Jn. DMU

08.38a.m.

08.39 a.m.

15.11.19

54060 Shamli-Delhi Jn Passenger

09.37a.m.

09.38a.m.

15.11.19

51913 Delhi Jn –Saharanpur Passenger

06.29p.m.

06.30p.m.

14.11.19

51905 Delhi Jn- Shamli Passenger

06.57p.m.

06.58p.m.

14.11.19

 

 

-------------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit