For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








19 Trains from (SRE)SAHARANPUR to (JAT)JAMMU TAWI


Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Junction Point - PTK

Station Code: JAT

Station Name: JAMMU TAWI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSSRE00:35JAT08:358:00W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHSRE01:05JAT09:308:25TU3A12207 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLSRE02:00JAT11:509:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPSRE02:10JAT10:408:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSSRE02:10JAT10:378:27TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPSRE02:30JAT11:058:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPSRE04:05JAT11:507:45SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPSRE04:05JAT11:507:45TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPSRE04:25JAT12:358:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSSRE04:25JAT12:358:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSSRE04:25JAT12:358:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPSRE04:25JAT12:358:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSSRE04:25JAT12:358:10TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSSRE05:10JAT13:408:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSRE15:15JAT23:308:15M3A22317 Status
14605HW JAT EXPSRE18:50JAT03:509:00M3A,SL,GN,14605 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPSRE19:45JAT04:308:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPSRE20:15JAT05:259:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPSRE23:40JAT09:259:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/1024-10-2021
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION


FEW TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK IN HARIDWAR-LAKSAR SECTION

In connection to non-interlocking work with doubling between Saharanpur – Mordabad and Dehradun – Laksar sections of Mordabad Division of Northern Railway, few Western Railway special trains will be short-originated/terminated.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

SHORT TERMINATION/ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:

1.Train No. 09017 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special, journey commencing o­n 27thOctober, 2021 will be short terminated at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

 

2.Train No. 09018 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special, journey commencing o­n 28thOctober, 2021 will short originate from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

 

3.Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special, journey commencing from 25th to 28th October, 2021 will be short terminated at Meerut City Jn.

 

4.Train No. 09020 Haridwar – Bandra Terminus Special, journey commencing from 26th to 29th October, 2021 will short originate from Meerut City Jn.

 

5.Train No. 09111 Valsad – Haridwar, journey commencing o­n 26th October, 2021 will be short terminated at Hazrat Nizamudddin.

 

6.Train No. 09112 Haridwar – Valsad, journey commencing o­n 27th October, 2021 will short originate from Hazrat Nizamuddin.

 

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes and for detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.  Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

********





2
09-10-2021
PRESS RELEAES: TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF KOLKATA – JAMMU TAWI SPECIAL AT CHAUBE STATION

  

Press Release: 2021/10/27

 

TEMPORARY STOPPAGE OF KOLKATA – JAMMU TAWI SPECIAL AT CHAUBE STATION

 

Kolkata, October 09, 2021:

 

It has been decided to provide temporary stoppage of 03151/03152 Kolkata-Jammu Tawi-Kolkata special at Chaube station between 09.10.2021 & 15.11.2021 as under:

 

 

Train No.

Train Name

Station

Arrival

Departure

03151

Kolkata-Jammu Tawi special

 

Chaube

18:41

18:43

03152

Jammu Tawi -Kolkata special

08:35

08:37

 

 

(Ekalabya Chakraborty)

Chief Public Relations Officer

 

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit