For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (SRE)SAHARANPUR to (LDH)LUDHIANA JN


Address: Saharanpur Railway Station, Subhash Nagar, Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh 247001, India

Station Code: SRE

Station Name: SAHARANPUR

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 597

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ludhiana Junction Railway Station, Ludhiana, Punjab 141001, India

Station Code: LDH

Station Name: LUDHIANA JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 863

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSSRE00:15LDH04:073:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPSRE00:35LDH03:553:20M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSSRE00:35LDH03:533:18SAUNRESERVED22551 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSSRE00:35LDH03:533:18W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPSRE00:35LDH03:533:18MUNRESERVED22423 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PASRE00:45LDH04:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPSRE00:50LDH04:363:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHSRE01:05LDH04:233:18TU3A12207 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILSRE01:45LDH05:343:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLSRE02:00LDH06:154:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSSRE02:10LDH05:223:12TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPSRE02:10LDH05:223:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPSRE02:30LDH05:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPSRE02:50LDH06:333:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPSRE03:20LDH07:153:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPSRE04:05LDH06:552:50SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPSRE04:05LDH06:552:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPSRE04:05LDH06:552:50TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPSRE04:25LDH07:303:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSSRE04:25LDH07:303:05TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPSRE04:25LDH07:303:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSSRE04:25LDH07:303:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSSRE04:25LDH07:303:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANSRE05:10LDH10:205:10SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSSRE05:10LDH08:353:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
14615LKU ASR EXPSRE07:05LDH12:085:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14615 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPSRE10:35LDH13:573:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPSRE11:30LDH14:323:02TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPSRE11:30LDH14:323:02W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12407KARMABHOOMI EXPSRE12:07LDH14:552:48WUNRESERVED12407 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPSRE15:10LDH18:253:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPSRE15:15LDH18:102:55M3A22317 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSSRE15:15LDH18:102:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDISRE16:20LDH19:303:10M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12053 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESSRE18:35LDH22:273:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
14605HW JAT EXPSRE18:50LDH22:403:50M3A,SL,GN,14605 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPSRE19:15LDH22:553:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPSRE19:45LDH23:073:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPSRE20:15LDH00:033:48FUNRESERVED14603 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPSRE20:15LDH23:523:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLSRE23:20LDH02:353:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPSRE23:40LDH03:293:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0406-04-2020
mumbai
DESPITE LOCKDOWN, SUPPLY OF ESSENTIALS KEEPS ROLLING TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS DUE TO W. RLY’S ENDEAVOURS

DESPITE LOCKDOWN, SUPPLY OF ESSENTIALS KEEPS ROLLING TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS DUE TO

W. RLY’S ENDEAVOURS


Despite of nation wide lockdown upto 14th April, 2020, Western Railway’s Parcel Express trains as well as goods trains continue to transport essentials to various parts of the country o­n 6th April, 2020 too. In the wake COVID19, during the lockdown period, Western Railway is ensuring the supply of milk and other necessary products to different parts of the country through its various trains. It has also taken the responsibility of transporting essential items like medical supplies, medical equipment, food, etc in small parcel sizes across the nation, as it is fully committed to the needs of its customers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, o­ne parcel express train is scheduled toleave from Bandra Terminus for Ludhiana o­n 6th April, 2020. This is the third parcel express train that will be leaving Bandra Terminus for Ludhiana. Earlier two parcel express trains had left o­n 1st & 3rd April, 2020. Similarly, o­ne parcel express train which had left fromKankariya in Gujarat to Sankrail Goods Terminal o­n its return trip is scheduled to reach Kankariya o­n 6th April, 2020. The parcel express train which had left Karambeli in Gujarat for Changsari in Assam, will be making its return trip o­n 6th April, 2020 to reach Karambeli o­n 8th April, 2020. All best possible efforts are also being made by WR to ensure the regular supply of essential commodities across all parts of country, through its freight trains. Surgical equipment, Sanitisers etc is also being loaded in these trains. All labourers are being given face masks & soaps and aspect of proper social distancing is also ensured at all places. Four timetabled trains have been planned to run by WR with 18 trips between 31st March to 15th April, 2020.Since the lockdown period till now, from 22nd March to 5th April, 2020, total 828 rakes have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 1.74 million tonnes. 1983 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 1019 trains handed over and 964 trains taken over at different interchange points. 17 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. It is noteworthy to mention that masks and sanitizers are also being made in house at the divisions as well as workshops of WR. Almost 69000 masks and more than 2100 liters of sanitizers were made upto 5th April, 2020 over Western Rly.

Shri Bhakar stated that total losses over Western Railway up to 5thApril, 2020 has been Rs 278.56 Cr (inclusive of suburban+ non-suburban). Inspite of this, Western Railway has also successfully refunded Rs. 134.95 crore against cancellation of tickets till now and in Mumbai Division itself refund of Rs. 63.71 crore has been made. In all 21.29 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received refund accordingly.

During the COVID 19, since 22nd March to 4th April, 2020, total container loaded o­n Indian Railways is approx. 1.66 MT, out of which 0.70 MTs is container loaded by Western Railway, which is 42 % of IR container loading. Performance of WR is good because of consistently excellent performance by Mundra and Pipavav Ports. It could have been better, but the performance of Passenger Freight Terminals and Inland Container Depots o­n WR are affected due to lockdown.

**********






2
2020/0406-04-2020
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS ON THE MOVE ENSURING SUPPLY OF ESSENTIALS

Press Release No. 2020/04Mumbai, 5thApril, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY’S PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS o­n THE MOVE ENSURING SUPPLY OF ESSENTIALS

From 22nd March to 4th April, 2020, on WR total 769 rakes have been used to supply essential commodities

 


Western Railway’s Parcel Express trains are o­n the move as per the timetable of 4 trains with 18 trips. During the lockdown period in the wake of COVID19, Western Railway has taken the responsibility of transporting essential items like medical supplies, medical equipment, food, etc in small parcel sizes across the nation, as it is fully committed to the needs ofits customers. WR is also ensuring the supply of milk and milk products to different parts of the country.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, o­ne parcel express train is scheduled toleave from Kankariya in Gujarat to Chennai Central o­n 5th April, 2020 and o­ne train which had left Ludhiana o­n 3rd April 2020, has reached Bandra Terminus. Similarly, the train which left Karambeli in Gujarat o­n 2ndApril 2020 has reached Changsari in Assam. All best possible efforts are being made by WR to ensure the regular supply of essential commodities across all parts of country, through its freight trains. Four timetabled trains were planned to run by WR with 18 trips between 31st March to 15thApril, 2020. Western Railway through its Parcel Express trains carry commodities such as Milk Product, Edible Oil, Spices, Groceries and Biscuits, dry grass etc. Since the lockdown period till now, from 22nd March to 4th April, 2020, total 769 rakes have been used to supply essential commodities amounting to 1.61 million tonnes. 1940 freight trains were interchanged with other railways, including 952 trains handed over and 888 trains taken over at different interchange points. 16 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to cope the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods.

Shri Bhakar stated that total losses over Western Railway up to3rdApril, 2020 has been Rs 264.27 Cr (inclusive of suburban+ non-suburban). Inspite of this, Western Railway has also successfully refunded Rs. 134.47 crore against cancellation of tickets till now and in Mumbai Division itself refund of Rs. 63.48 crore has been made. In all 21.23 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received refund accordingly.

Freight movement is being closely monitored by officials at very senior level. Issues which were earlier being faced by Railways at many terminal points in loading and unloading operations are being effectively resolved. Indian Railways along with Ministry of Home Affairs is keeping in touch with State Governments to sort out any such operational issue if they arise.

**********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit