For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (HW)HARIDWAR JN to (LRJ)LAKSAR JN


Address: Haridwar Railway Station, Devpura, Haridwar, Uttarakhand 249401, India

Station Code: HW

Station Name: HARIDWAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 353

Station Traffic: High

Address: Laksar, Uttarakhand 247663, India

Station Code: LRJ

Station Name: LAKSAR JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 309

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12402NANDA DEVI EXPHW00:13RK00:580:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12402 Status
12206NANDA DEVI EXPHW00:17RK00:560:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12206 Status
14120DDN KGM EXPRESSHW00:57LRJ01:300:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14120 Status
54471DLI RKSH PASSATMO02:16PRI02:240:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54471 Status
54476HW DLI PASSHW04:25LRJ05:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54476 Status
12056NDLS JANSHATABDIHW06:30RK07:130:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12056 Status
14632ASR DDN EXPRESSATMO06:43PRI07:120:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14632 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPHW06:45RK07:280:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPHW07:55RK08:370:42TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPHW07:55RK08:400:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
19566UTTARANCHAL EXPHW07:55RK08:370:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19566 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPHW07:55RK08:370:42F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
54472RKSH DLI PASSHW08:10LRJ09:000:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54472 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPHW08:40RK09:250:45M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
54342DDN SRE PASSHW09:25LRJ10:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54342 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPHW12:30LRJ13:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
54463BKI RKSH PASSATMO12:33PRI12:410:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54463 Status
54464RKSH BKI PASSHW12:58LRJ14:421:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54464 Status
14711HW SGNR EXPHW14:15RK15:080:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14711 Status
12053HW ASR JNSHTBDIHW14:45RK15:230:38M,TU,W,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12053 Status
12063HW UHL LINK JSHTHW14:45RK15:230:38TU,F,SU2S,GN,12063 Status
14114LINK EXPRESSHW14:58LRJ15:400:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14114 Status
14718HW BKN EXPHW16:20RK17:050:45TU,TH,SA3A,SL,GN,14718 Status
14116HW ALD EXPHW16:25LRJ16:570:32M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14116 Status
19032YOGA EXPRESSHW16:35RK17:200:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19032 Status
54341SRE DDN PASSATMO16:36PRI16:430:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54341 Status
15002DDN MFP EXPHW16:55LRJ17:370:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15002 Status
15006DDN GKP EXPHW17:05LRJ17:370:32TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15006 Status
14609HEMKUNT EXPHW17:50RK18:280:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
12018DEHRADUN SHTBDIHW18:10RK18:470:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12018 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPHW18:30RK19:110:41TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
12172HW LTT AC SFHW18:30RK19:110:41TU,F1A,2A,3A,12172 Status
12912HW BL SUP EXPHW18:30RK19:110:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,12912 Status
15033HW RMR EXPHW18:45LRJ19:260:41TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,15033 Status
24887HW BME LINK EXPHW19:10RK20:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,24887 Status
19610HW UDZ EXPHW19:40RK20:230:43TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19610 Status
14266DDN BSB EXPRESSHW20:35LRJ21:220:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14266 Status
54475DLI HW PASSATMO20:55PRI21:030:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54475 Status
14631DDN ASR EXPRESSHW21:30LRJ22:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,14631 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSHW22:12LRJ22:470:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
14042MUSSOORIE EXPHW23:25LRJ23:550:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14042 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPHW23:45LRJ00:120:27M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12370 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
31-07-2019
TEMPORARY DIVERSION OF TRAIN


 


Due to operational reasons, the following trains will remain temporarily diverted as under:

 

·The 19031 Ahmedabad- Haridwar Yoga express journey commencing upto 07.08.2019will be diverted to run via Khodiyar-Kalol.

·The 19032 Haridwar- Ahmedabad Yoga express journey commencing upto06.08.2019will be diverted to run via Kalol- Khodiyar.

· 

 

…………….





2
18-07-2019
Operation of special train no.01701/01702 Jabalpur-Haridwar weekly express.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

पत्रांक: 11पीआर/07/2019प्रेस विज्ञप्तिदिनांक:12.07.2019

सर्व संबंधित हेतु अधिसूचित किया जाता है कि यात्रियों को अतिरिक्त सुविधा उपलब्ध कराने हेतु रेल प्रशासन द्वारा, गाड़ी सं 01701/01702जबलपुर-हरिद्वार साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस विशेष गाड़ी का संचालन किया जाएगा। विवरण निम्नवत है

01701/01702 जबलपुर-हरिद्वासाप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेसविशेष गाड़ी

जबलपुर से - 01701,प्रति बुधवार, दिनांक 17.07.19 से25.12.19 = 24 फेरे

हरिद्वार से- 01702,प्रति गुरूवार, दिनांक 18.07.19 से26.12.19 = 24 फेरे

गाड़ी संरचना– एसएलआर02,सामान्य-04,स्लीपर07,वातानुकूलित द्वितीय श्रेणी-01,वातानुकूलित तृतीय श्रेणी04

संभावित संचालन समय व ठहराव

01701 जबलपुर-हरिद्वा

स्टेशन

01702हरिद्वा-जबलपुर

आगमन

प्रस्थान

आगमन

प्रस्थान

--

1515

जबलपुर

1225

--

1550

1552

सिहोरा रोड

1118

1120

1650

1655

कटनी

1020

1025

1805

1807

मैहर

0928

0930

1845

1855

सतना

0855

0900

2125

2127

चित्रकूट धाम कर्वी

0728

0730

2322

2330

बांदा

0627

0635

0023

0025

भरुआ सुमेरपुर

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit