For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

SABARMATI JN

STATION INFO

Address: Dharmeshwar Road, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380005, India

Station Code: SBT)SABARMATI J

Station Name: SBT)SABARMATI JN

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 24

Train Frequency Weekly: 123

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
54806JP ADI PASSNGER01:4101:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59473ADI PTN PASS03:4103:432TU,SAUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP05:4105:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
54804ADI JU PASS06:2706:292M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
69192GNC ANND MEMU08:0808:091M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19310INDORE GNC EXP08:5608:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59050VG BL PASS09:0409:062M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22960SURAT INTERCITY10:0110:032M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22962SURAT INTERCITY10:0110:032TUFC,CC,2S,GN
19119ADI SMNH EXPRES10:5110:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
69131ADI GNC MEMU12:1112:132M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59547OKHA PASSENGER12:2112:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
59548OKHA ADI PASS13:1813:202M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
19120SMNH ADI EXPRES15:2415:262M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN
69132GNC ADI MEMU15:3815:391M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22961HAPA INTERCITY18:0118:032MFC,CC,2S,GN
22959JAMNAGAR INTCITY18:0118:032TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59049BL VG PASS18:4118:432M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19309GNC INDORE EXP18:5718:581M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP20:1620:182M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
69191ANND GNC MEMU20:2620:282M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
54803JU ADI PASS20:5620:582M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
59474PTN ADI PASS23:0023:022M,FUNRESERVED
54805JAIPUR PASSENGER23:4323:452M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure



RECENT NEWS

1
WR PR No.2021/09 14-09-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ISSUE SEASON TICKETS IN SELECT TRAINS OVER NON – SUBURBAN SECTION WITH EFFECT FROM 15th SEPTEMBER, 2021


WESTERN RAILWAY TO ISSUE SEASON TICKETS IN SELECT TRAINS OVER NON – SUBURBAN SECTION WITH EFFECT FROM 15th SEPTEMBER, 2021

For the convenience of passengers, Western Railway has decided to issue Season Tickets (MST) in non – suburban section in specified unreserved trains with effect from 15th September, 2021. The season ticket will be issued o­nly o­n Monthly basis [Monthly Season Ticket (MST)] except in cases of revalidation. The facility of season ticket has been introduced in total 58 train services, out of which, 14 services are of Ahmedabad division, 12 services each are of Vadodara & Bhavnagar division, 8 services each are of Mumbai Central & Ratlam division while 4 services are of Rajkot division.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these specified trains are as under:

Trains of Mumbai Central division

·Train No 09079 Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09087/09088 Sanjan - Surat – Sanjan MEMU Special

·Train No 09151/09152 Valsad - Surat – Valsad MEMU Special

·Train No 09153/09154 Umargam - Valsad – Umargam MEMU Special

·Train No 09082 Bharuch - Surat MEMU Special

Trains of Ahmedabad division

·Train No 09431/09432 Sabarmati – Mahesana – Sabarmati DMU Special

·Train No 09433/09434 Sabarmati – Patan – Sabarmati DMU Special

·Train No 09316/09315 Ahmedabad – Vadodara – Ahmedabad MEMU Special

·Train No 09497/09498 Gandhinagar Capital – Varetha – Gandhinagar Capital MEMU Special

·Train No 09401/09402 Asarva – Himmatnagar - Asarva DMU Special

·Train No 09488/09487 Viramgam - Mahesana – Viramgam Passenger Special

·Train No 09492/09491 Viramgam - Mahesana – Viramgam Passenger Special

Trains of Vadodara division

·Train No 09156/09155 Vadodara – Surat – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09495/09496 Vadodara – Ahmedabad – Vadodara Passenger Special

·Train No 09319/09320 Vadodara – Dahod – Vadodara MEMU Special

·Train No 09427/09428 Anand – Khambhat - Anand DMU Special

·Train No 09429/09430 Anand – Khambhat - Anand DMU Special

·Train No 09172/09171 Bharuch – Surat – Bharuch MEMU Special

Trains of Bhavnagar division

·Train No 09573/09574 Rajkot – Porbandar – Rajkot Special

·Train No 09514 Veraval – Rajkot Passenger Special

·Train No 09528 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09572 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09534 Bhavnagar – Surendranagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09512/09511 Bhavnagar – Palitana - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09525/09526 Bhavnagar – Mahuva – Bhavnagar Special

·Train No 09292/09291 Amreli - Veraval Passenger Special

Trains of Rajkot division

·Train No 09513 Rajkot – Veraval Passenger Special

·Train No 09527 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09503 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

·Train No 09533 Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Passenger Special

Trains of Ratlam division

·Train No 09382/09381 Ratlam – Dahod – Ratlam MEMU Special

·Train No 09506/09507 Ujjain – Indore - Ujjain Passenger Special

·Train No 09390/09389 Ratlam – Dr Ambedkar Nagar – Ratlam DMU Special

·Train No 09384/09383 Ujjain – Ratlam – Ujjain MEMU Special

 

Shri Thakur further stated that the season ticket (MST) passengers will be permitted to travel in above mentioned trains o­nly and if any MST passenger is found travelling in non-specified train (except as mentioned above), they shall be treated as passenger without ticket and shall be charged accordingly as per existing rule. Also, no separate earmarking of coaches exclusive for MST holders will be done for avoiding over-crowding in particular coach/coaches. The season tickets issued through UTS valid during the period 23.03.2020 and o­nwards in the lockdown period will be considered for revalidation. Revalidation of non-suburban season ticket will be done from 15.09.2021 for the number of days lost as per extent Railway Board instructions. All norms of the Local Govt. Administration, State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 shall be followed in the trains and at the Railway Stations. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

*******





2
WR Press Release No. 2021/08 17-08-2021
MUMBAI
REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT KHACHROD STATION

REVISION IN HALT TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS AT KHACHROD STATION

Western Railway has decided to increase the halt timings of following special trains at Khachrod station (Ratlam Division) till further advise, for the convenience of passengers.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the revised timings of these special trains are as under:

1.The timings of Train No. 09019 Bandra Terminus – Haridwar Special Dehradun Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 12.24/12.29 hrs instead of 12.27/12.29 hrs.

 

2.The timings of Train No. 09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Special Dehradun Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 08.28/08.33 hrs instead of 08.31/08.33 hrs.

 

3.The timings of Train No. 09168 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Sabarmati Special Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 24.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 17.52/17.57 hrs instead of 17.55/17.57 hrs.

 

4.The timings of Train No. 09166 Darbhanga – Ahmedabad Special Sabarmati Express has been revised w.e.f journey commencing o­n 23.08.2021 till further orders. The train will now arrive/depart at 17.52/17.57 hrs instead of 17.55/17.57 hrs.

Passengers are requested to kindly take note of the changes

************

 









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search