For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN to (MMCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL


Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhulabhai Desai Road, Opp. ST Depot, Mumbai 400008 Maharashtra

Station Code: MMCT

Station Name: Mumbai Central

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:55BDTS09:408:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
12215DEE BDTS G RATHADI01:25BDTS08:106:45M,TU,TH,SA3A12215 Status
19044BDTS HUMSAFARADI01:25BDTS09:207:55F3A19044 Status
22452CDG BDTS SF EXPADI01:25BDTS09:207:55W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22452 Status
22936PIT BDTS SF EXPADI02:00BDTS10:208:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22936 Status
04817BGKT BDTS SPLADI02:10BDTS11:459:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,04817 Status
22924BDTS HUMSAFARADI02:15BDTS10:208:05TU,TH,SU3A22924 Status
22956KUTCH EXPRESSADI03:05BDTS11:258:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22956 Status
22994MHV BDTS SUP EXPADI03:30BDTS11:558:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22994 Status
12479SURYA NAGRI EXPADI03:55BDTS11:357:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12479 Status
12489BKN DDR SF EXPADI04:20DDR12:007:40TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12489 Status
12960BHUJ DADAR EXPADI04:20DDR12:007:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12960 Status
22473BKN BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BDTS12:457:50M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,22473 Status
12990AII DDR EXPRESSADI04:55DDR12:407:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12990 Status
22966BGKT BDTS SF EXPADI04:55BDTS12:457:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22966 Status
12934KARNAVATI EXPADI04:55MMCT12:357:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12934 Status
19116BHUJ DDR EXPADI05:30DDR13:458:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19116 Status
12932MMCT DOUBLEDECKEADI06:00MMCT13:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12932 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPADI06:35MMCT19:1512:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSADI07:00MMCT15:558:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
22932JSM BDTS SFADI09:20BDTS17:308:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22932 Status
22916HSR BDTS S F EXPADI09:20BDTS16:457:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22916 Status
22950DEE BDTS SF EXPADI09:20BDTS16:457:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22950 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSADI12:40MMCT04:3515:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19028VIVEK EXPRESSADI14:00BDTS22:258:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,19028 Status
22952BANDRA T EXPADI14:15BDTS22:258:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22952 Status
12010SHATABDI EXPADI14:45MMCT21:206:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12010 Status
22990MHV BDTS S FASTADI19:55BDTS04:458:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22990 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADI20:35ADH05:138:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADI21:10ADH05:248:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
22992VRL BDTS SUP EXPADI21:25BDTS05:157:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22992 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILADI22:00MMCT06:258:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
22904BDTS AC S F EXPADI22:20BDTS05:156:55M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,22904 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADI22:25ADH06:047:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILADI23:00MMCT07:108:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPADI23:00MMCT07:108:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22964BVC BDTS SF EXPADI23:05BDTS07:358:30SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22964 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSADI23:10MMCT15:0015:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
12268MMCT DURONTO EXPADI23:35MMCT06:006:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12268 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADI23:59ADH08:118:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2021
INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

INTRODUCTION OF HOWRAH-AHMEDABAD SPECIAL

 

Kolkata, 5rd June, 2021:

 

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to run Special Trains between Howrah and Ahmedabad as per the following schedule:-

 

02412 Howrah-Ahmedabad Special leaving Howrah o­n 07.06.2021, 14.06.2021, 21.26.2021 and 28.06.2021 at 14.35 hrs will reach Ahmedabad at 00.20 hrs, the third day. In the opposite direction, 02411 Ahmedabad-Howrah Specialleaving Ahmedabad 09.06.2021, 16.06.2021, 23.06.2021 and 30.06.2021 at 16.30 hrs will arrive Howrah at 05.15 hrs, the third day.

 

The train with sixteen Sleeper class and four General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Bilsapur, Raipur, Durg, Gondia, Nagpur, Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Malkapur,Bhusaval, Jalgaon,Nandurbar, Surat, Vadodara, Anand and Nadiadbetween Howrah and Ahmedabad.

 

This train will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..





2
2021/0604-06-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 14 SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2021/06                                              Mumbai, 4th June, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 14 SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 14 Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.      Train No. 09005/09006 Bandra Terminus – Barauni (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09006 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 14th June, 2021 also.

2.      Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna Jn - Danapur (Weekly) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09011 Udhna Jn - Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 7th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09012 Danapur - Udhna Jn Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 9th June, 2021 also.

3.      Train No. 09035/09036 Mumbai Central – Manduadih (Bi-weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [4 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 8th& 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09036 Manduadih - Dadar Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 10th & 13th June, 2021 also.

4.Train No. 09049/09050 Mumbai Central – Samastipur (4 days a week) Special train o­n Special fare [6 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 8th, 10th & 12thJune, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09050 Samastipur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 10th, 12th& 14th June, 2021 also.

5.Train No. 09087/09088 Udhna Jn - Chhapra (Weekly) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09087 Udhna Jn - Chhapra Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09088 Chhapra - Udhna Jn Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 13th June, 2021 also.

6.      Train No. 09099/09100 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09099 Bandra Terminus – Mau Jn Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 8th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09100 Mau Jn – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 10th June, 2021 also.

7.Train No. 09117/09118 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 14th June, 2021 also.

8.Train No. 09175/09176 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09175 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 6th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09176 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 8th June, 2021 also.

9.Train No. 09177/09178 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09177 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 9th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09178 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 12th June, 2021 also.

10.      Train No. 09123/09124 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City (Weekly) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09123 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 7th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09124 Ghazipur City – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 9th June, 2021 also.

11.Train No. 09181/09182 Bandra Terminus - Danapur (Weekly) Superfast Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09181 Bandra Terminus - Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 8th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09182 Danapur - Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 10th June, 2021 also.

12.Train No. 09453/09454 Ahmedabad – Samastipur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09453 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 6th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09454 Samastipur – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 9th June, 2021 also.

13.Train No. 09501/09502 Okha - Guwahati (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09501 Okha - Guwahati Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 11th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09502 Guwahati – Okha Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 14th June, 2021 also.

14.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Samastipur (Weekly) Special train o­n Special fare [2 Trips]

The trip of Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 9th June, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09522 Samastipur – Rajkot Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 12th June, 2021 also.

Above fully reserved trains will run as Special Trains o­n Special Fare. The booking of Train No 09005, 09011, 09035, 09049, 09087, 09099, 09117, 09123, 09175, 09177, 09181, 09453, 09501 & 09521 will open o­n 5th June, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website.

Timings of Arrival/Departure of the trains at some in between stations have been revised. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit