For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DADAR

STATION INFO

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR)DADA

Station Name: DDR)DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59442AHMEDABAD PASS04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP04:1604:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML04:4104:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL05:5305:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS05:5405:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL06:3706:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP06:4006:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP07:3407:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59024BL MMCT PASS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP12:00Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP12:00Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS12:40Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS15:2815:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59023BCT BL PASS18:2118:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP18:3718:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:1119:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL21:4821:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL22:1322:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS22:5122:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19115DDR BHUJ EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESSSourcee14:35--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPSourcee00:05--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXPSourcee14:35--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/1408-05-2021
Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih

Central RailwayPress Release
Running of Fully Reserved Special Trains Between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih  

Railways have decided to run fully reserved special trains / superfast special trains o­n special charges between Mumbai and Gorakhpur, Danapur, Darbhanga, Chhapra, Manduadih to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below –1.Mumbai – Gorakhpur - Mumbai Special (10 trips)  
01359 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 23.30 hrs o­n 12.5.2021, 14.5.2021, 16.5.2021, 17.5.2021, 19.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Gorakhpur at 09.00 hrs o­n third day.
01360 special will leave Gorakhpur at 19.00 hrs o­n 14.5.2021, 16.5.2021, 18.5.2021, 19.5.2021, 21.5.2021 (5 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 03.45 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating
2.Mumbai – Danapur - Danapur Superfast Special (4 trips)
01361 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n Thursday 13.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (2 tips) and arrive Danapur at 18.45 hrs next day
01362 special will leave Danapur at 23.30 hrs o­n Friday 14.5.2021, 21.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating
3.Mumbai – Darbhanga – Mumbai Special (4 trips)01363 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n Tuesday 11.4.2021, 18.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Darbhanga at 23.00 hrs next day.01364 special will leave Darbhanga at 16.45 hrs o­n Thursday 13.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (2 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day.
Halts:  Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patliputra, Hajipur, Muzaffarpur, Samastipur.  
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating.
4.Mumbai – Chhapra – Mumbai special (2 trips)
01365 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 12.30 hrs o­n 15.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Chhapra at 00.30 hrs o­n third day.
01366 special will leave Chhapra at 19.40 hrs o­n 17.5.2021 (1 trip) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04.10 hrs o­n third day.
Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi, Jaunpur, Aunrihar, Ballia 
Composition: o­ne 2AC, Six 3AC, 10 Sleeper and 7 Second class seating.
5.Dadar – Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special (6 trips)
01357 special will leave Dadar at 21.45 hrs o­n 13.5.2021, 1 6.5.2021, 20.5.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Manduadih at 22.45 hrs next day.
01358 special will leave Manduadih at 00.35 hrs o­n 15.5.2021, 18.5.2021, 22.5.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Dadar at 03.55 hrs next day.Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.
Composition: - o­ne 2AC+3AC, o­ne 3AC, 8 Sleeper Class, 8 Second seating.


Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train / superfast special train No. 01363 will open o­n 9.5.2021, for 01359, 01361, 01357 will open o­n 10.5.2021 and 01365 will  open o­n 11.5.2021 o­n special charges at all computerised reservation centers and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.--- --- —Date: May 8, 2021PR No.2021/05/14 This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
WR Press Release No. 2021/05 08-05-2021
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 21 SPECIAL TRAINS

WESTERN RAILWAY TO EXTEND TRIPS OF 21 SPECIAL TRAINS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, trips of 21 Special Trains are being extended.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 19thMay, 2021 also.


2.Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih/09036 Manduadih – Dadar Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09035 Mumbai Central – Manduadih Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 18th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09036 Manduadih – Dadar Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.


3.Train No. 09049/09050 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 09049 Mumbai Central – Samastipur Special Train have been extended and now it will also run o­n 15th, 17th, 18th& 20th May, 2021. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 09050 Samastipur – Mumbai Central Special Train have been extended and now it will run o­n 17th, 19th, 20th & 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

4.Train No. 09061/09062 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09061 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09062 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.


5.Train No. 09073/09074 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trips of Train No. 09073 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special Train have been extended and now it will also run o­n 16th, 19th & 20thMay, 2021. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 09074 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Special Train have been extended and now it will run o­n 18th, 21st& 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

6.Train No. 09087/09088 Udhna – Chhapra Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09087 Udhna – Chhapra Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 21st May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09088 Chhapra – Udhna Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 23rdMay, 2021 also.

 

7.Train No. 09099/09100 Bandra Terminus – Mau Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09099 Bandra Terminus – Mau Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 18th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09100 Mau – Bandra Terminus Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.


8.Train No. 09117/09118 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09117 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 14th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09118 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 17th May, 2021 also.


9.Train No. 09123/09124 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City-Valsad Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09123 Bandra Terminus – Ghazipur City Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09124 Ghazipur City – Valsad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 19th May, 2021 also.

 

10.Train No. 09127/09128 Surat – Subedarganj Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09127 Surat – Subedarganj Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021 also. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09128 Subedarganj – Surat Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.


11.Train No. 09129/09130 Vadodara – Danapur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09129 Vadodara – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 17th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09130 Danapur – Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.


12.Train No. 09131/09132 Vadodara – Subedarganj Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09131 Vadodara – Subedarganj Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 15th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09132 Subedarganj – Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 16th May, 2021 also.


13.Train No. 09175/09176 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09175 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 16th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09176 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.


14.Train No. 09177/09178 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09177 Mumbai Central – Bhagalpur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 19th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09178 Bhagalpur – Mumbai Central Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

15.Train No. 09181/09182 Bandra Terminus – Danapur – Vadodara Superfast Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09181 Bandra Terminus – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 18th May, 2021 also. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09182 Danapur – Vadodara Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 20th May, 2021 also.

 

16.Train No. 09303/09304 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Guwahati Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09303 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Guwahati Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 21st May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09304 Guwahati – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 24th May, 2021 also.

 

17.Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 19th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 22nd May, 2021 also.


18.Train No. 09453/09454 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09453 Ahmedabad – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 23rd May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09454 Samastipur – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 26th May, 2021 also.


19.Train No. 09467/09468 Ahmedabad – Danapur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09467 Ahmedabad – Danapur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 16th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09468 Danapur – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 18th May, 2021 also.

 

20.Train No. 09501/09502 Okha – Guwahati Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09501 Okha – Guwahati Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 14th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09502 Guwahati – Okha Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 17thMay, 2021 also.

 

21.Train No. 09521/09522 Rajkot – Samastipur Special train o­n Special fare

The trip of Train No. 09521 Rajkot – Samastipur Special Train has been extended and now it will also run o­n 19th May, 2021. Similarly, the trip of Train No. 09522 Samastipur – Rajkot Special Train has been extended and now it will run o­n 22nd May, 2021 also.

 

The booking of Train No. 09131 will open o­n 10thMay, 2021 while the booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09049, 09061, 09117, 09123, 09127, 09129, 09175, 09467 & 09501 will open o­n 11thMay, 2021 and for Train Nos.09035, 09073, 09087, 09099, 09177, 09181, 09303, 09413, 09453 & 09521 will open o­n 12th May, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. Above fully reserved train will run as Special Train o­n Special Fare. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

**************








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search