For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DADAR

STATION INFO

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR)DADA

Station Name: DDR)DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59442AHMEDABAD PASS04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP04:1604:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML04:4104:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL05:5305:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS05:5405:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL06:3706:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP06:4006:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP07:3407:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59024BL MMCT PASS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP12:00Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP12:00Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS12:40Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS15:2815:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59023BCT BL PASS18:2118:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP18:3718:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:1119:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL21:4821:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL22:1322:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS22:5122:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19115DDR BHUJ EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESSSourcee14:35--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPSourcee00:05--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXPSourcee14:35--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0225-02-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN MUMBAI CENTRAL AND VALSAD STATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/01                                 Mumbai, 25th February, 2021

WR TO RUN ADDITIONALSPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN

MUMBAI CENTRAL AND VALSAD STATIONS

TRIPS OF 2 FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run additionalspecial train between Mumbai Central and Valsad Station.Also trips of 2 festival special trains has been extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of trains are as under :-

1.Train no 09023/ 9024 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special (Daily)

Train no 09023 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 18.10 hrs and will reach Valsad at 23.05 hrs o­n the same day. Similarly Train no. 09024 Valsad – Mumbai Central Special will depart from Valsad at 04.40 hrs and will arrive Mumbai Central at 09.15 hrs o­n same day. This train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Virar, Vaitarna, Saphale , Kelve Road, Palghar, Boisar, Vangaon , Dahanu Road, Gholwad, Umargaon Road, Sanjan, Bhilad, Karambeli, Vapi, Udvada, Pardi and Atul stations in both directions. Train comprises of Second Class Seating coaches.

2.Train No. 02755/02756Rajkot – Secunderabad Superfast Festival special (Tri–Weekly)

Train No. 02755/02756Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfastspecial has been extended Ex Rajkot o­n every Monday, Wednesday & Thursday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Secunderabadon every Monday, Tuesday and Saturday from 3rd April,2021 till further advice. The extended services of the train will run as per the existing composition, halts & timings.

3.Train no 02720/ 02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Festival Special (Bi – Weekly)

Train no 02720/02719 Hyderabad – Jaipur Bi – Weekly Festival Special has been extended Ex Hyderabad o­n every Monday and Wednesday from 5th April,2021 till further advice and Ex Jaipur o­n every Wednesday and Friday from 7th April,2021. The extended services of the train will run as per the existing composition, halts & timings.

Booking of train no 09023/09024 Mumbai Central – Valsad Special will start from 28thFebruary,2021 with 10 days ARP while booking of extended trips of Train no. 02755 Rajkot – Secunderabad Tri – Weekly Superfast Special will start from 2ndMarch, 2021 as per ARP of 120 days at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

*********************





2
471/2020-21 23-02-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Due to commissioning of double line between Gangaikondan – Tirunelveli and Kovilpatti – kadambur stations of Madurai – Tirunelveli section, the following are the changes in pattern of Express train services.

A. Full cancellation

1. Train No.  02627 Tiruchchirappalli – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train is fully cancelled up to 28th February, 2021.

2. Train No.  02628 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli Special train is fully cancelled up to 28th February, 2021.

B. Partial Cancellation

1. Train No. 02631 Chennai Egmore – Tirunelveli Special train Journey Commencing o­n 23.02.2021 to 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tirunelveli the next day of the journey from 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021.

2. Train No. 02632 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Special train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Tirunelveli and Madurai.

3. Train No. 06321 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Madurai.

4. Train No. 06322 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil.

5. Train No. 07235 KSR Bengaluru – Nagercoil Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 23.02.2021 to 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Virudunagar and Nagercoil the next day of the journey from 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021.

6. Train No. 07236 Nagercoil - KSR Bengaluru Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 24.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Virudunagar.

7. Train No. 02667 Nagercoil – Coimbatore Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 26.02.2021 to 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Nagercoil and Madurai.

8. Train No. 02668 Coimbatore - Nagercoil Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 25.02.2021 to 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Nagercoil the next day of the journey from 26.02.2021 to 28.02.2021.

9. Train No. 06235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 28.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Tuticorin and Madurai.

10. Train No. 06236 Mysuru - Tuticorin Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 27.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Madurai and Tuticorin o­n 28.02.2021.

11. Train No. 06071 Dadar – Tirunelveli Special Train Journey Commencing o­n 25.02.2021 is partially cancelled between Virudunagar and Tiurnelveli o­n 27.02.2021.

C. Diversion of Train

Train No. 06127 - Chennai Egmore – Guruvayur Special train leaving Chennai Egmore at 08:40 hrs o­n 24th, 25th, 26th and 28th February 2021 at hrs is diverted via Virudhunagar, Tenkasi and Tirunelveli skipping stoppages at Sattur, Kovilpatti and VanchiManiyachi junction


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search