For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DADAR

STATION INFO

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR)DADA

Station Name: DDR)DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59442AHMEDABAD PASS04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP04:1604:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML04:4104:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL05:5305:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS05:5405:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL06:3706:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP06:4006:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP07:3407:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59024BL MMCT PASS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP12:00Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP12:00Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS12:40Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS15:2815:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59023BCT BL PASS18:2118:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP18:3718:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:1119:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL21:4821:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL22:1322:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS22:5122:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19115DDR BHUJ EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESSSourcee14:35--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPSourcee00:05--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXPSourcee14:35--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/1204-12-2019
CR TO RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS ON MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET KALABURGI AND MUMBAI

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR TO RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.

The details of special trains are as under-

 

Kalaburagi to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – (2 trips)

Special train No. 01319 will leave Kalaburagi at 18.25 hrs o­n 5.12.2019 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 08.20 hrs next day.

Special train No. 01320 will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 00.25 hrs o­n 7.12.2019 and arrive Kalaburagi at 13.40 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Solapur, Kurduwadi, Daund, Pune, Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan and Dadar

 

Composition: 6 Sleeper class and 1 General second class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of special train no 01319on special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

 

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/904-12-2019
CR WILL RUN 2 UNRESERVED SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE OCCASION OF MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS BET ADILABAD AND DADAR

Central Railway

Press Release

 

CR WILL RUN 2 SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE OCCASION OF

MAHAPARINIRVAN DIVAS

 

Central Railway has decided to run 2 unreserved special trains between Adilabad and Dadar to clear the extra rush of passengers o­n account of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar's Mahaparinirvan Divas.The details of special trains are as under-

 

Special train No. 07058 will leave Adilabad at 07.00 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 and arrive Dadar at 03.10 hrs next day.

 

Special train No. 07057 will leave Dadar at 00.50 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 and arrive Adilabad at 17.25 hrs next day.

.

 

Halts: Kinwat, Himayatnagar, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Parbhani, Manwat Road, Selu, Partur, Jalna, Aurangabad, Lasur, Rotegaon, Nagarsol, Ankai, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

 

Composition: 14 General second class.

 

All concerned to please take note of these specials and make their travel comfortable. Railway administration also appeals the passengers to travel with valid tickets to avoid any inconvenience during the journey.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search