For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DADAR

STATION INFO

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR)DADA

Station Name: DDR)DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59442AHMEDABAD PASS04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP04:1604:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML04:4104:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL05:5305:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS05:5405:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL06:3706:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP06:4006:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP07:3407:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59024BL MMCT PASS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP12:00Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP12:00Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS12:40Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS15:2815:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59023BCT BL PASS18:2118:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP18:3718:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:1119:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL21:4821:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL22:1322:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS22:5122:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19115DDR BHUJ EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESSSourcee14:35--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPSourcee00:05--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXPSourcee14:35--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0915-09-2021
mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR Press Release No. 2021/09Mumbai, 15th September, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 3 ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

Special Train between Vadodara-Jamnagar to be restored
with revised frequency

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run 3 additional fully reserved special trains to various destinations. Superfast Intercity between Vadodara and Jamnagar will also be restored with revised frequency.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1.Train No. 09011/09012 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express Superfast Special (Daily)

Train No. 09011 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Mumbai Central daily at 05.45 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 14.30 hrs, the same day w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express SF Special will depart from Ahmedabad daily at 07.00 hrs and arrive Mumbai Central at 15.55 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dadar, Borivali, Boisar, Dahanu Road, Umargam Road, Bhilad, Vapi, Udvada, Valsad, Bilimora Jn., Navsari, Surat, Kim, Kosamba Jn, Ankleshwar Jn., Bharuch Jn., Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Mahemadavad Kheda Road and Maninagar stations in both directions. Train No. 09011 will have an additional halt at Barejadi Nandej station and Train No. 09012 will have an additional halt at Palghar station. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches.

2.Train No. 09136/09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Gujarat Queen Special (Daily)

Train No. 09135 Valsad – Ahmedabad Special will depart from Valsad daily at 04.05 hrs and reach Ahmedabad at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 22nd September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09136 Ahmedabad – Valsad Special will depart from Ahmedabad at 18.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 00.40 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 21st September, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dungri, Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Sachin, Udhna, Surat, Sayan, Kim, Kosamba, Panoli, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Nabipur, Palej, Miyagam Karjan, Vadodara, Vasad, Anand, Nadiad, Mahemadavad Kheda, Barejadi Nandej and Maninagar stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating Coaches. 

 

3.Train No. 09129/09130 Valsad – Vadodara Superfast Intercity Special (Daily)

Train No. 09129 Valsad – Vadodara Special will depart from Valsad daily at 07.15 hrs and reach Vadodara at 10.25 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 20th September, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09130 Vadodara – Valsad Special will depart from Vadodara daily at 17.10 hrs and arrive Valsad at 20.40 hrs the same day w.e.f. 21stSeptember, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Bilimora Jn., Amalsad, Navsari, Maroli, Surat, Kim, Kosamba, Ankleshwar, Bharuch, Palej and Miyagam Karjan stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC Chair Car and Chair Car Coaches. 

Restoration with revised frequency of Special Train

 

4.Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – JamnagarSuperfast Intercity Special (Daily)

The trips of Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar SF Special will be restored from 20th September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis till further advice. Similarly, the trips of Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara SF Special will be restored from 21st September, 2021 to run o­n daily basis, till further advice.

 

The booking of Train Nos. 09011, 09012, 09135, 09136, 09129, 09130, 02959 & 02960 will open from 17th September, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

***************

 

 





2
2021/09/1713-09-2021
CR Anti Tout Squad Mumbai Division, comes down heavily on Touts- 475 E-Tickets worth 7.22 lakh rupees seized

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Anti Tout Squad Mumbai Division, comes down heavily o­n Touts-

475 E-Tickets worth 7.22 lakh rupees seized

In the festive season, Central Railway has initiated a major crackdown o­n black marketing of tickets. In its continued efforts to make available reserved tickets to bonafide passengers, Anti Tout Squad (ATS), Mumbai Division, Commercial branch with the help of RPF conducted intensive checking drives against unauthorized ticket vendors.

During intensive checks and special operations during January 2021 to September 10, 2021, the ATS team has arrested 19 touts and seized 475 E-Tickets worth Rs.7.22 lakhs.

Recently o­n 10/09/2021 a check conducted by the ATS team Mumbai division along with RPF jointly, raided the premises of National Tours & Travels, Pydhoni, Mumbai and apprehended 2 persons involved in procuring business of illegal E Ticketing activities. They both accepted their illegal involvement. Both persons were caught along with 2 Desktops and Mobiles, 122 E-Tickets amounting to Rs.3,04,550/-. They were brought to RPF post Kurla and a case was registered against them under section 143 vide CR No 457/2021.

Similar operations at Vadala (E), Mumbai were conducted o­n 25.04.2021 & with the help of RPF/Dadar seized 36 E-Tickets worth Rs.57700. In another joint operation of Chief Vigilance Inspectors & RPF Kurla, 151 E-Tickets worth Rs.1,11,175 were seized at Bhayandar. All the above were handed over to the Railway Protection Force for further prosecution.

Central Railway appeals to the passengers to travel with proper and valid railway tickets and to purchase their tickets from authorized agents or from Computerized Reservation Centre or book them o­nline o­n website www.irctc.co.in   in order to avoid inconvenience and travel with dignity.

--- ---

Date: September 13, 2021

PR No. 2021/09/17

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.









COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search