For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DADAR

STATION INFO

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR)DADA

Station Name: DDR)DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59442AHMEDABAD PASS04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP04:1604:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML04:4104:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL05:5305:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS05:5405:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL06:3706:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP06:4006:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP07:3407:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59024BL MMCT PASS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP12:00Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP12:00Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS12:40Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS15:2815:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59023BCT BL PASS18:2118:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP18:3718:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:1119:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL21:4821:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL22:1322:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS22:5122:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19115DDR BHUJ EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESSSourcee14:35--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPSourcee00:05--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXPSourcee14:35--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
2020/03/3320-03-2020
Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains cancelled due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has cancelled trains due to low occupancy in the wake of COVID19.The details are as under:

1)AC Suburban Services

 

16 AC suburban services running o­n Transharbour line of Mumbai Division are cancelled from 20.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

 

2)Mail/Express trains

 

1)11011 LTT-Nanded Express JCO 25.03.2020

2)11012 Nanded-LTT Express JCO 26.03.2020

3)11025/11026 Bhusaval-Pune- Bhusaval Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

4)11047/11048 Miraj-Hubli-Miraj Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

5)11075 LTT-Bidar Express o­n 24.3.2020 and 31.3.2020

6)11076 Bidar-LTT Express o­n 25.3.2020 and 01.04.2020

7)11083 LTT-Kazipet Tadoba Express o­n 20.3.2020 and 27.3.2020

8)11084 Kazipet- LTT Tadoba Express o­n 21.3.2020 and 28.3.2020

9)11085 LTT-Madgaon Double Decker Express o­n 23th, 26th & 30th March 2020.

10)11086 Madgaon- LTT Double Decker Express o­n 24th, 27th & 31st March 2020.

11)11304 Kolhapur-Manuguru Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.3.2020

12)11303 Manuguru-Kolhapur Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

13)11416 Kolhapur-Bidar Express JCO 25.03.2020

14)11415 Bidar-Kolhapur Express JCO 26.03.2020

15)12025/12026 Pune-Secunderabad-Pune Shatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

16)12071/12072 Dadar-Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

17)12157/12158 Pune-Solapur-Pune Hutatma Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

18)12169/12170 Pune-Solapur-Pune Intercity Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

19)12223 LTT-Ernakulam Bi-weekly Duronto Express from 21.03.2020 to 31.03.2020

20)12224 Ernakulam-LTT Duronto Bi-weekly Express from 22.03.2020 to 01.04.2020

21)22133 Solapur-Kolhapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

22)22134 Kolhapur-Solapur Superfast Express from 21.3.2020 to 01.04.2020

23)22155/22156 Solapur-Miraj-Solapur Superfast Express from 20.3.2020 to 31.03.2020

--- ---

Date: March 19, 2020

2020/03/33

This Press Release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai





2
2020/03/3620-03-2020
Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers on 20 and 21.3.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains to clear Extra Rush of passengers o­n 20 and 21.3.2020

 

There has been sudden surge of passengers from Mumbai and Pune areas to destinations to East and North of India in the wake of COVID19

 

Central Railway has planned special trains for clearing this extra rush of passengers to various destinations such as Patna, Howrah, Danapur, Gorakhpur, Manduadih, Balharshah. The details are as under:

 

A) Mumbai to Howrah

Train no. 02017 CSMT dep 1715 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0015 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 11 SL, Two 3AC, 8 GS

 

B) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02013 LTT dep 0110 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0745 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda, Basti.

Composition: 17 SL, o­ne 3AC, 6 GS

 

C) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02019 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur.

Composition: 21 SL, 2 GS

 

D) Pune to Balharshah

Train no. 01071 Pune dep 1730 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Balharshah arr 1500 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Palghar, Vapi, Navsari, Bhestan, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Dharagaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Hinganghat, Chandrapur

Composition: 16 SL, Two 3AC, 4 GS

 

E) Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih

Train no. 01057 LTT dep 0045 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Manduadih arr 0445 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Kalyan, Igatpuri, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi.

Composition: 14 SL, o­ne 2AC, Three 3AC, 5 GS

 

F) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01499 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 11 SL, o­ne 3AC, 8 GS

 

G) Nagpur to Santragachi

Train no. 02023 Nagpur dep 2330 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Santragachi arr 1715 hrs o­n 21.3.2020.

Halts:Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 16 SL, o­ne 3AC, 4 GS

 

H) Mumbai to Patna

Train no. 01101 CSMT dep 0020 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Patna arr 0735 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn.,

Composition: 14 SL, 6 GS

 

I) Pune to Danapur

Train no. 01401 Pune dep 2030 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Danapur arr 0700 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad , Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn, Buxar, Ara,

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

J) Pune to Howrah

Train no. 02027 Pune dep 2245 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Howrah arr 0645 hrs o­n 23.3.2020.

Halts: Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela, Tatanagar, Kharagpur

Composition: 7 SL, o­ne 3AC, o­ne 2AC, 6 GS

 

K) Pune to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02021 Pune dep 2340 hrs o­n 20.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 1045 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Hadapsar, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Prayagraj Chheoki, Varanasi

Composition: 13- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

L) Mumbai to Gorakhpur

Train no. 02025 LTT dep 0430 hrs o­n 21.3.2020 Gorakhpur arr 0920 hrs o­n 22.3.2020.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Habibganj, Jhansi, Kanpur, Barabanki, Gonda

Composition: 20- 2S, o­ne CC, 2 GS

 

Reservation:Bookings already open.For trains leaving o­n 21.3.2020 afternoon, bookings will open 21.3.2020. General second class coaches in these trains will run as unreserved and tickets can be booked through UTS as applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- ---

Date: March 20, 2020

2020/03/36

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.,








COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search