For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

DADAR

STATION INFO

Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR)DADA

Station Name: DDR)DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Total Unique Trains: 27

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
59442AHMEDABAD PASS04:0004:055M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
59076BSL ST BCT PASS04:0304:052M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12928VADODARA EXP04:1604:215M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12904GOLDN TEMPLE ML04:4104:443M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12902GUJARAT MAIL05:5305:585M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22953GUJARAT EXPRESS05:5405:573M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
22946SAURASHTRA MAIL06:3706:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19570VRL MMCT EXP06:4006:422M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19023FZR JANATA EXP07:3407:373M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN
19015SAURASHTRA EXP08:3008:322M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
59024BL MMCT PASS08:5508:572M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
12960BHUJ DADAR EXP12:00Des--M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN
12489BKN DDR SF EXP12:00Des--TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59439AHMADABAD PASS12:2512:305M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
12990AII DDR EXPRESS12:40Des--W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN
19116BHUJ DDR EXP13:45Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
22954GUJARAT EXPRESS15:2815:335M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
59023BCT BL PASS18:2118:232M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19016SAURASHTRA EXP18:3718:425M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN
19024FZR MMCT JANTA19:1119:154M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN
22945SAURASHTRA MAIL21:4821:535M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12901GUJARAT MAIL22:1322:185M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
59441AHMEDABAD PASS22:5122:532M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
19115DDR BHUJ EXPSrc15:00--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
12989AJMER EXPRESSSourcee14:35--M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPSourcee00:05--W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN
12490DDR BIKANER EXPSourcee14:35--W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN



RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 50817-01-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 508, CANCELLATION / REGULATION, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 508 Dt: 17.01.2022

I.CANCELLATION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled & regulated due to traffic block & power block o­n 18.01.2022 & 19.01.2022 for launching the Girders between Bidadi – Hejjala Station in KSR Bengaluru – Mysuru section, as per the details mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION:-

1.Train No. 06560 Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 18.01.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 06559 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 19.01.2022 will be cancelled.

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 16021 MGR Chennai Central – Mysuru Kaveri Express commencing journey from MGR Chennai Central o­n 18.01.2022 will be regulated for 15 minutes at Hejjala Station.

II.REGULATION / DIVERSION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be regulated/diverted due to Line Block and Power block for Engineering work between Banaswadi – Hebbal – Lottegollahalli section of Bengaluru Division, as per the details mentioned below:-

REGULATION:-

1.Train No. 11006 Puducherry – Dadar Chalukya Express commencing journey from Puducherry o­n 19.01.2022, 23.01.2022 and 26.01.2022 will be regulated for 20 minutes at Baiyappanahalli Station.

2.Train No. 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Express commencing journey from Tirunelvelion 21.01.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route.

3.Train No. 22678 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Kochuveli o­n 21.01.2022 will be regulated for 45 minutes en-route.

DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 12835 Hatia– Yesvantpur Superfast Express commencing journey from Hatia o­n 18.01.2022 and 25.01.2022 will be diverted to run via Krishnarajapuram, Chennasandra, Yelahanka and Yesvantpur.


                                                                                                   E. Vijaya

                                                                                  Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
2022/01/1609-01-2022
Infrastructure Maintenance work at Mazgaon Yard

Central Railway

Press Release

Infrastructure Maintenance work at Mazgaon Yard

Central Railway will operate an infrastructure maintenance block for washing pit repairs and maintenance at Mazgaon Yard.Due to this block, the following trains will run with o­ne second class seating coach reduced in their composition as under:

22107 Mumbai-Latur Express from 10.1.2022 to 24.2.2022

22108 Latur-Mumbai Express from 11.1.2022 to 25.2.2022

22143 Mumbai-Bidar Express from 12.1.2022 to 23.2.2022

22144 Bidar-Mumbai Express from 13.1.2022 to 24.2.2022

11003/11004 Dadar-Sawantwadi Road-Dadar Tutari Express from 10.1.2022 to 24.2.2022

Passengers are requested to kindly note this change due to the infrastructure maintenance block.

Follow covid-19 appropriate behaviour while boarding and alighting at stations and travelling in train.

--- ---

Date: January 9, 2022

PR No.2022/01/16

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 


 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search