For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (MMCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (ADI)AHMEDABAD JN


Address: Bhulabhai Desai Road, Opp. ST Depot, Mumbai 400008 Maharashtra

Station Code: MMCT

Station Name: Mumbai Central

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ahmedabad Railway Station, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380002, India

Station Code: ADI

Station Name: AHMEDABAD JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 811

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPDDR00:05ADI07:557:50W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSMMCT05:45ADI14:408:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPMMCT06:30ADI12:456:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCT08:20ADI19:4511:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBDTS11:45ADI19:007:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:15ADI19:307:15M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:15ADI19:307:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSMMCT12:15ADI04:0015:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
22991BDTS VRL SUP EXPBDTS12:45ADI20:407:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22991 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:45ADI19:206:35TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55ADI20:407:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBDTS12:55ADI20:407:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
04818BDTS BGKT SPLBDTS13:05ADI20:507:45M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04818 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30ADI21:057:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPMMCT13:40ADI21:257:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRMMCT14:20ADI21:407:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBDTS14:35ADI22:057:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35ADI22:057:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35ADI22:057:30M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35ADI22:057:30W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPDDR15:00ADI23:408:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05ADI23:558:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22935BDTS PIT SF EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:058:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22935 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:158:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTS15:25ADI00:058:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:10ADI02:008:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:45ADI01:458:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ADI04:208:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBDTS20:55ADI04:307:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30ADI04:557:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILMMCT21:35ADI05:358:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
19043BGKT HUMSAFARBDTS21:40ADI05:408:00TH3A19043 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILMMCT22:05ADI06:358:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSMMCT22:40ADI14:5516:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
12267RJT DURONTO EXPMMCT23:25ADI05:556:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,3E,12267 Status
22903BHUJ AC S F EXPBDTS23:45ADI06:256:40W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,22903 Status
22951GANDHIDHAM EXPBDTS23:55ADI07:558:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22951 Status
22965BDTS BGKT EXPBDTS23:55ADI07:457:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22965 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBDTS23:55ADI07:558:00M,W,SA3A22923 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
307/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (10)


Due to heavy rain, water flooding, Breaches/Landslides in between Roha-Ratnagiri section of Konkan Railway and Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kalyan-Kasara section of Central Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of Train services

Cancellation of Special Trains:

1. Train No.02431 Thiruvananthapuram – Hazrath Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 14.40 hrs o­n  23.07.2021 will be fully cancelled.

2. Train No. 06338 Ernakulam – Okha Special leaving Ernakulam at 20.25 hrs o­n 23.07.2021 will be fully cancelled.

3. Train No. 06083 Thiruvananthapuram - Hazrath Nizamuddin  Special  leaving Thiruvananthapuram at 22.00 hrs o­n 23.07.2021 will be fully cancelled.

4. Train No.01134 Manglaore Jn – Mumbai CST Special leaving Mangalore Jn at 16.35 hrs o­n 23.07.2021 will be fully cancelled.


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
303/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES (6)


Konkan Railway has advised that due to worsening weather condition o­n VASHIST river Bridge between CHIPLUN & KAMATHE at km.130/07-131/0 over Konkan Railway, the changes in pattern of train services are given as under:

DIVERSION OF TRAINS:

A.Passengers of train No. 02620 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Mangalore o­n 22/07/2021 are permitted to travel in train No. 01134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Special of 22/07/2021 up to CSMT and T.No. 01134 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Pune – Karjat route

B.Passengers of train No. 06164 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Kochuveli o­n 22/07/2021 are permitted to travel in train No. 06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 22/07/2021 upto Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and T.No. 06346 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Pune – Karjat – Panvel route.

C.Passengers of train No. 02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special that left Ernakualm o­n 21/07/2021 now at Sangmeshwar are to be brought back to Madgoan and permitted to travel in train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Special of 22/07/2021 up to Nizamuddin. T.No. 02617 that left Ernakulam o­n 22nd July 2021 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Kurduvadi – Daund – Manmad and o­n to its regular route.

D.Passengers of train No. 06001 Thiruvananthapuram – Nizamuddin Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 21/07/2021 now at Vaibhavwadi are to be brought back to Madgoan and permitted to travel in train No.04695 Kochuveli – Amritsar Special that left Kochuveli o­n 21/07/2021 up to Nizamuddin and T.No. 04695 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Kurduvadi – Daund – Manmad – Jalgoan – Udhna and then o­n to its original route

E.Passengers of train No. 06072 Tirunelveli – Dadar Special that left Tirunelveli o­n 21/07/2021 now at Ratnagiri are to be brought back to Sawantwadi Raod and permitted to travel in train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 21st June, up to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and T.No. 06346 is Diverted via Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Pune – Karjat – Panvel and then further o­n to its original route.

F.Train No. 01134 Mangalore – Mumbai CST Special that left Mangalore o­n 21/07/2021 now at Kamathe are to be brought back to Madgoan and Diverted via from Madgoan – Londa – Miraj – Pune – Karjat – Panvel and then o­n to its original route.

G.Passengers of Train No. 01224 Ernakulam – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special that left Ernakulam o­n 21/07/2021 which was terminated at Ratnagiri, are permittedto travel in any of the above mentioned trains to Mumbai.

PARTIAL CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·Train No 02617 Ernakulam - Nizamuddin Daily Special which left Ernakulam o­n 21st July 2021 is partyially cancelled between Ratnagiri and Manmad

·Train No.06001 Thiruvananthapuram - Nizamuddin Weekly Special which left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Surat

·Train No.04695 Kochuveli - Amritsar Weekly Special which left Kochuveli o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Surat

·Train No.06072 Tirunelveli - Dadar Weekly Special which left Tirunelveli o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Ratnagiri and Panvel

·Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Special which left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Kudal and Panvel

·Train No.01224 Ernakulam - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi Weekly Special that left Ernakulam o­n 21st July 2021 is partially cancelled between Ratnagiri and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

·Train No.02617 Ernakulam - Nizamuddin Daily Special  that left Ernakulam o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled betwen Madgoan and Manmad

·Train No.06164 Kochuveli - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bi - Weekly Special that left Kochuveli o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Panvel

·Train No.06346 Thiruvananthapuram - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Special that left Thiruvananthapuram o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Panvel

·Train No.02620 Mangalore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily Special that left Mangalore o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Panvel

·Train No.01134 Mangalore Jn - Mumbai CST Daily Special that left Mangalore Jn o­n 22nd July 2021 is partially cancelled between Madgoan and Panvel


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit