For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22923 JAM HUMSAFAR

Train Schedule & Fare
22923-JAM HUMSAFAR
Bandra terminus to Jamnagar | Distance-812Kms | Travel Time 14:40Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,,WED,,,SAT
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XXXX130X25X


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource23:5501
2BVIBORIVALI00:2400:273:00192
3VAPIVAPI02:3102:332:001592
4STSURAT04:1504:205:002522
5BHBHARUCH JN05:0405:062:003112
6BRCVADODARA JN06:0306:085:003812
7ANNDANAND JN06:4206:431:004172
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN07:5508:1520:004812
9VGVIRAMGAM JN09:2009:222:005462
10SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:3010:322:006112
11WKRWANKANER JN11:2911:312:006862
12RJTRAJKOT JN12:2512:4015:007272
13HAPAHAPA13:5814:002:008042
14JAMJAMNAGAR14:35Destination8122
Popular Station Combinations
14 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2020/03 31-03-2020
MUMBAI
CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 12 MORE TRAINS OVER W.RLY ON ACCOUNT OF JANTA CURFEW

                                                      

CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 12 MORE TRAINS OVER W.RLY o­n ACCOUNT OF JANTA CURFEW

Few Mumbai Suburban Local Trains To Be Cancelled Also

Strict actions taken by IRCTC to prevent the spread of COVID-19

Western Railway has decided to further cancel trips of 12 more trains o­n the account of Janta Curfew from 07.00 hrs to 21.00 hrs o­n 22nd March, 2020. Similarly, few suburban services will also remain cancelled. The details of the cancelled trips/services are as under: -

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Rajkot Duronto Express from 20th to 31st March, 2020.

2.Train No. 12268 Rajkot – Mumbai Central Duronto Express from 21st to 1st April, 2020.

3.Train No. 19575 Okha – Nathdwara Express of 21st and 28th March, 2020.

4.Train No. 19576 Nathdwara – Okha Express from 22nd to 29th March, 2020.

5.TrainNo. 22923-27 Ahmedabad – Bandra Terminus Lok Shakti Express from 21stto 23rd March, 2020.

6.Train No. 12932/31 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Double Decker Express of 21st and 23rd March, 2020.

7.Train No. 22954/53 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Gujarat Express from 21st to 23rd March, 2020.

8.Train No. 59024 Valsad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 22nd March, 2020.

9.Train No. 59023 Mumbai Central – Valsad Passenger of 22nd March, 2020.

10.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 21st March, 2020 will be short-terminated at Valsad and will be reversed as Train No. 59439 Ex Valsad o­n 22ndMarch, 2020.

11.Train No. 59440 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Passenger of 22nd March, 2020 will remain cancelled between Valsad-Mumbai Central.

12.Train No. 59439 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Passenger of 22nd March, 2020 will remain cancelled between Mumbai Central-Valsad.

The following suburban services will be cancelled o­n 22nd March, 2020.

1.VR 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road of 11.55 hrs Ex Virar.

2.VR 93027 Virar – Dahanu Road of 15.45 hrs Ex Virar.

3.VR 93022 Dahanu Road – Dadar of 15.33 hrs Ex Dahanu Road.

4.VR 93030 Dahanu Road – Churchgate of 19.00 hrs Ex Dahanu Road.

As a precaution to prevent the spreading of Coronavirus infection, IRCTC has taken the following action which will come in force from 22nd March, 2020. They are as under:

1.All Food Plazas, Refreshment Rooms, Jan Aahars and Cell Kitchens to be closed.

2.All static units supplying meals to the prepaid trains which are in operation may continue to operate.

3.The o­n-Board Catering Services o­n Mail/Express trains and TSV (Train Side Vending) trains to be closed until further advice.

4.If there is demand of o­n-Board Services then o­nly PAD (Propriety Article Depot) items, tea and coffee may be allowed to be sold in the train. Such operation should be conducted using minimum staff.

5.The licensee should be requested to take care of their catering staff o­n humanitarian ground during this period of closure.

*************





2
2020/0318-03-2020
Mumbai
CORONA EFFECT: CANCELLATION OF 35 TRIPS OF 10 SERVICES OVER W.RLY DUE TO LOW OCCUPANCY


             Western Railway has decided to cancel 35 trips of 10 trainservices due to low occupancy arriving out of COVID-19. Details of the cancelled trains are as under:-

 1.Train No.12227 Mumbai Central – Indore Duronto Express cancelled o­n 21st, 26th& 28th March 2020.

2.Train No.12228 Indore - Mumbai Central Duronto Express cancelled o­n 22nd, 27th& 29th March 2020. 

3.Train No.22923 Bandra (T) – Jamnagar Humsafar Express cancelled o­n 21st, 23rd, 25th, 28th& 30th March, 2020.

4.Train No.22924 Jamnagar - Bandra (T) Humsafar Express cancelled o­n22nd, 24th, 26th, 29th& 31st March, 2020.

5.Train No.12239 Mumbai Central - Jaipur Duronto Express cancelled o­n 22nd, 24th, 29th& 31st March, 2020.

6.Train No.12240 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Duronto Express cancelled o­n 24th, 26th, 31stMarch& 2nd April, 2020.

7.Train No.22209 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express cancelled o­n 23rd, 27th& 30th March, 2020.

8.Train No.22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express cancelled o­n 21st, 24th, 28th& 31stMarch, 2020.

9.Train No.19317 Indore – Puri Humsafar Express cancelled o­n 24th & 31st March, 2020.

10.Train No.19318 Puri - Indore Humsafar Express cancelled o­n25th March & 1st April, 2020.


******






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search